Two-Game-Matches 14400-14499

Update:5th July, 2010



Two-Game-Match Player 1 vs Player 2 Result
TG-2002-0-14400 14686 Hans Werner May (+) (DEN, 2326) vs. 12325 Asrul Sharaff Omar (MAS, 2255) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14400 12325 Asrul Sharaff Omar (MAS, 2255) vs. 14686 Hans Werner May (+) (DEN, 2326) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14401 12021 Ellery Bann (BRA, 2168) vs. 13446 Philippe Chevalier (FRA, 2158) draw
TG-2002-0-14401 13446 Philippe Chevalier (FRA, 2158) vs. 12021 Ellery Bann (BRA, 2168) draw
TG-2002-0-14402 15555 Andrew Fedorko (ENG, 2003) vs. 20154 Jean (Mr) Nakos (BEL, 1800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14402 20154 Jean (Mr) Nakos (BEL, 1800) vs. 15555 Andrew Fedorko (ENG, 2003) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14403 13481 Lorenzo Salas Morera (ESP, 1707) vs. 18607 Dustin Rogers (CAN, 1600) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14403 18607 Dustin Rogers (CAN, 1600) vs. 13481 Lorenzo Salas Morera (ESP, 1707) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14404 19170 Vincent Fauqueur (FRA, 1499) vs. 15731 Katia Innocenti (ITA, 1400) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14404 15731 Katia Innocenti (ITA, 1400) vs. 19170 Vincent Fauqueur (FRA, 1499) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14405 20055 Emil Drob (ROM, 1400) vs. 20161 Stefano Sala (ITA, 1352) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14405 20161 Stefano Sala (ITA, 1352) vs. 20055 Emil Drob (ROM, 1400) draw
TG-2002-0-14406 15641 Edgar Van Dijk (NED, 1327) vs. 12144 Anthony Boynes (USA, 1325) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14406 12144 Anthony Boynes (USA, 1325) vs. 15641 Edgar Van Dijk (NED, 1327) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14407 20203 Jury Suchkov (RUS, 1300) vs. 17021 Jeff Coombs (USA, 1237) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14407 17021 Jeff Coombs (USA, 1237) vs. 20203 Jury Suchkov (RUS, 1300) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14408 20075 Matthew Dangel (USA, 1000) vs. 20159 Renato Roman Rodriguez Zarate (MEX, 1000) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14408 20159 Renato Roman Rodriguez Zarate (MEX, 1000) vs. 20075 Matthew Dangel (USA, 1000) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14409 20198 Stanley Renfrow (USA, 1000) vs. 19655 Walter Hilton (USA, 0972) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14409 19655 Walter Hilton (USA, 0972) vs. 20198 Stanley Renfrow (USA, 1000) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14410 20128 Erwin Ancheta (PHI, 0950) vs. 17823 Gary White (ENG, 0869) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14410 17823 Gary White (ENG, 0869) vs. 20128 Erwin Ancheta (PHI, 0950) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14411 17823 Gary White (ENG, 0869) vs. 14580 Pier G Mellano (ITA, 0800) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14411 14580 Pier G Mellano (ITA, 0800) vs. 17823 Gary White (ENG, 0869) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14412 20174 Dai Wynne-Jones (ENG, 0800) vs. 20135 Rob Bonham (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14412 20135 Rob Bonham (USA, 0800) vs. 20174 Dai Wynne-Jones (ENG, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14413 20173 Richard Worland (USA, 0800) vs. 20109 Brian Johnson (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14413 20109 Brian Johnson (USA, 0800) vs. 20173 Richard Worland (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14414 20176 Alessandro Baroni (ITA, 0800) vs. 17732 John Suyes (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14414 17732 John Suyes (USA, 0800) vs. 20176 Alessandro Baroni (ITA, 0800) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14415 20200 Oscar Saspa (PHI, 0800) vs. 15030 Bill Cinotto (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14415 15030 Bill Cinotto (USA, 0800) vs. 20200 Oscar Saspa (PHI, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14416 20200 Oscar Saspa (PHI, 0800) vs. 20183 Francisco Guisado (ESP, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14416 20183 Francisco Guisado (ESP, 0800) vs. 20200 Oscar Saspa (PHI, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14417 11117 Andreas Lauffer (GER, 0796) vs. 10007 Jesse A Mehrbach (USA, 0788) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14417 10007 Jesse A Mehrbach (USA, 0788) vs. 11117 Andreas Lauffer (GER, 0796) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14418 16093 Mike Wood (CAN, 0763) vs. 17370 Martin Gross (GER, 0637) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14418 17370 Martin Gross (GER, 0637) vs. 16093 Mike Wood (CAN, 0763) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14419 15752 Avigdor Hanegby (ISR, 2003) vs. 14728 Edward Mrosla (USA, 1947) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14419 14728 Edward Mrosla (USA, 1947) vs. 15752 Avigdor Hanegby (ISR, 2003) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14420 20220 Claude Hoegener (LUX, 1840) vs. 20217 Denis Grabaev (KAZ, 1800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14420 20217 Denis Grabaev (KAZ, 1800) vs. 20220 Claude Hoegener (LUX, 1840) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14421 20202 David Stothard (ENG, 1800) vs. 20217 Denis Grabaev (KAZ, 1800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14421 20217 Denis Grabaev (KAZ, 1800) vs. 20202 David Stothard (ENG, 1800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14422 20202 David Stothard (ENG, 1800) vs. 20228 Paul Martin (ENG, 1750) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14422 20228 Paul Martin (ENG, 1750) vs. 20202 David Stothard (ENG, 1800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14423 14149 Simon Poulin (CAN, 1738) vs. 18843 Eran Karu (ISR, 1707) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14423 18843 Eran Karu (ISR, 1707) vs. 14149 Simon Poulin (CAN, 1738) draw
TG-2002-0-14424 20237 Jayakumar Ramanathan (USA, 1700) vs. 20261 Krzysztof Grabara (POL, 1600) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14424 20261 Krzysztof Grabara (POL, 1600) vs. 20237 Jayakumar Ramanathan (USA, 1700) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14425 18447 Stephen Fanning (ENG, 1570) vs. 20246 Sven Thiergen (GER, 1568) draw
TG-2002-0-14425 20246 Sven Thiergen (GER, 1568) vs. 18447 Stephen Fanning (ENG, 1570) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14426 15477 David Roberts (WLS, 1457) vs. 16547 Lars Petersen (DEN, 1451) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14426 16547 Lars Petersen (DEN, 1451) vs. 15477 David Roberts (WLS, 1457) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14427 16540 Jose Costa (POR, 1400) vs. 10133 Doron Federman (ISR, 1374) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14427 10133 Doron Federman (ISR, 1374) vs. 16540 Jose Costa (POR, 1400) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14428 20203 Jury Suchkov (RUS, 1300) vs. 20231 Tommy Morgan (USA, 1200) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14428 20231 Tommy Morgan (USA, 1200) vs. 20203 Jury Suchkov (RUS, 1300) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14429 17445 Joachim Ruchay (GER, 1153) vs. 20222 Matija Kejzar (SLO, 1100) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-2002-0-14429 20222 Matija Kejzar (SLO, 1100) vs. 17445 Joachim Ruchay (GER, 1153) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-2002-0-14430 17359 Paul Rellias (USA, 1092) vs. 20208 Anthony Cekolin (USA, 1000) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14430 20208 Anthony Cekolin (USA, 1000) vs. 17359 Paul Rellias (USA, 1092) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14431 20078 Frank Giambarresi (USA, 1000) vs. 19840 Gene Kilburn (USA, 1000) draw
TG-2002-0-14431 19840 Gene Kilburn (USA, 1000) vs. 20078 Frank Giambarresi (USA, 1000) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14432 20258 Alex Duncan (USA, 1000) vs. 20241 Francesco Rossi (ITA, 1000) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14432 20241 Francesco Rossi (ITA, 1000) vs. 20258 Alex Duncan (USA, 1000) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14433 13375 Duncan Rice (CAN, 0965) vs. 12609 Richard Hesketh (ENG, 0874) draw
TG-2002-0-14433 12609 Richard Hesketh (ENG, 0874) vs. 13375 Duncan Rice (CAN, 0965) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14434 20234 Brian Norton (USA, 0800) vs. 20084 Michael Moe (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14434 20084 Michael Moe (USA, 0800) vs. 20234 Brian Norton (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14435 20227 Danilo Marenchino (ITA, 0800) vs. 20060 Mohan Jayaraman (IND, 0800) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-2002-0-14435 20060 Mohan Jayaraman (IND, 0800) vs. 20227 Danilo Marenchino (ITA, 0800) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-2002-0-14436 18790 Russ Smith (USA, 0800) vs. 19975 Scott Hacker (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14436 19975 Scott Hacker (USA, 0800) vs. 18790 Russ Smith (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14437 20266 Olivier Lavoie (CAN, 0800) vs. 18562 Pasquale Francia (ITA, 0800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14437 18562 Pasquale Francia (ITA, 0800) vs. 20266 Olivier Lavoie (CAN, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14438 20282 Tadej Zorec (SLO, 0800) vs. 20254 Vaughn Brooks (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14438 20254 Vaughn Brooks (USA, 0800) vs. 20282 Tadej Zorec (SLO, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14439 13361 Martin Poon Chi-keung (HKG, 0800) vs. 19514 Niall O'Riordan (IRL, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14439 19514 Niall O'Riordan (IRL, 0800) vs. 13361 Martin Poon Chi-keung (HKG, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14440 19514 Niall O'Riordan (IRL, 0800) vs. 10720 Tyler DeGraw (USA, 0600) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14440 10720 Tyler DeGraw (USA, 0600) vs. 19514 Niall O'Riordan (IRL, 0800) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14441 17983 Kari Tikkanen (FIN, 2519) vs. 20110 Jaroslav Kocandrle (CZE, 2333) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14441 20110 Jaroslav Kocandrle (CZE, 2333) vs. 17983 Kari Tikkanen (FIN, 2519) draw
TG-2002-0-14442 20311 Julian Yepez (PER, 2194) vs. 20274 Juan Rivas (PER, 2125) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14442 20274 Juan Rivas (PER, 2125) vs. 20311 Julian Yepez (PER, 2194) draw
TG-2002-0-14443 11381 Pekka Staven (FIN, 1959) vs. 15123 Joerg Vollbrecht (GER, 1897) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14443 15123 Joerg Vollbrecht (GER, 1897) vs. 11381 Pekka Staven (FIN, 1959) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14444 17480 Fermin Serrano (ESP, 1835) vs. 19408 Jose Brisas (USA, 1800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14444 19408 Jose Brisas (USA, 1800) vs. 17480 Fermin Serrano (ESP, 1835) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14445 19951 Fernando Balza (ESP, 1820) vs. 14692 Patrick L Coffey (USA, 1784) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14445 14692 Patrick L Coffey (USA, 1784) vs. 19951 Fernando Balza (ESP, 1820) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14446 11440 Marc Estenbergh (BEL, 1755) vs. 20284 Alin Campeanu (ROM, 1600) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14446 20284 Alin Campeanu (ROM, 1600) vs. 11440 Marc Estenbergh (BEL, 1755) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14447 20261 Krzysztof Grabara (POL, 1600) vs. 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1595) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14447 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1595) vs. 20261 Krzysztof Grabara (POL, 1600) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14448 17879 Andre Dehaybe (BEL, 1542) vs. 20242 Colin Schepers (NED, 1500) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14448 20242 Colin Schepers (NED, 1500) vs. 17879 Andre Dehaybe (BEL, 1542) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14449 10133 Doron Federman (ISR, 1417) vs. 18798 John Connolly (ENG, 1400) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14449 18798 John Connolly (ENG, 1400) vs. 10133 Doron Federman (ISR, 1417) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14450 12016 Alfred P Crumlish (USA, 1266) vs. 17756 Richard Emerson (USA, 1170) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14450 17756 Richard Emerson (USA, 1170) vs. 12016 Alfred P Crumlish (USA, 1266) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14451 19045 Alex Frans (RSA, 1013) vs. 20286 Rafael Couto (ESP, 1000) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14451 20286 Rafael Couto (ESP, 1000) vs. 19045 Alex Frans (RSA, 1013) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14452 20263 Jeffrey Holzaepfel (USA, 1000) vs. 19566 Drazen Svec (CRO, 1000) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14452 19566 Drazen Svec (CRO, 1000) vs. 20263 Jeffrey Holzaepfel (USA, 1000) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14453 19281 Ed Raiburn (USA, 0800) vs. 20301 Alan Magill (AUS, 0800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14453 20301 Alan Magill (AUS, 0800) vs. 19281 Ed Raiburn (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14454 19828 Charles Ford (USA, 0800) vs. 15132 Mohanakrishnan Balaram (IND, 0801) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14454 15132 Mohanakrishnan Balaram (IND, 0801) vs. 19828 Charles Ford (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14455 20307 Ruediger Schablowsky (GER, 0800) vs. 19974 Gary Graham (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14455 19974 Gary Graham (USA, 0800) vs. 20307 Ruediger Schablowsky (GER, 0800) draw
TG-2002-0-14456 19906 Jochen Peters (GER, 0800) vs. 18992 Kamlesh Bans (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14456 18992 Kamlesh Bans (USA, 0800) vs. 19906 Jochen Peters (GER, 0800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14457 19480 George Ostertag (USA, 0800) vs. 17306 Michael Grover (USA, 0800) unplayed
TG-2002-0-14457 17306 Michael Grover (USA, 0800) vs. 19480 George Ostertag (USA, 0800) unplayed
TG-2002-0-14458 15030 Bill Cinotto (USA, 0800) vs. 16752 Xavier Jacquelin (FRA, 0629) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14458 16752 Xavier Jacquelin (FRA, 0629) vs. 15030 Bill Cinotto (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14459 16179 Markus Reut (SUI, 2204) vs. 20385 Carlos Anibal Garcia (ARG, 2185) draw
TG-2002-0-14459 20385 Carlos Anibal Garcia (ARG, 2185) vs. 16179 Markus Reut (SUI, 2204) draw
TG-2002-0-14460 19886 Marco Gandolfo (ITA, 1960) vs. 19606 Vlad Arkhipov (RUS, 1800) unplayed
TG-2002-0-14460 19606 Vlad Arkhipov (RUS, 1800) vs. 19886 Marco Gandolfo (ITA, 1960) unplayed
TG-2002-0-14461 16591 Bjoern Danielsson (SWE, 1800) vs. 13481 Lorenzo Salas Morera (ESP, 1733) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14461 13481 Lorenzo Salas Morera (ESP, 1733) vs. 16591 Bjoern Danielsson (SWE, 1800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14462 20368 Leopold Lacrimosa (USA, 1650) vs. 20261 Krzysztof Grabara (POL, 1600) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14462 20261 Krzysztof Grabara (POL, 1600) vs. 20368 Leopold Lacrimosa (USA, 1650) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14463 20320 Junheng Chen (SIN, 1562) vs. 20360 Richard Welford (ENG, 1560) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14463 20360 Richard Welford (ENG, 1560) vs. 20320 Junheng Chen (SIN, 1562) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14464 10317 Alex Randriamiharisoa (SUI, 1549) vs. 17621 Fabricio Braga (BRA, 1538) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14464 17621 Fabricio Braga (BRA, 1538) vs. 10317 Alex Randriamiharisoa (SUI, 1549) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14465 14552 Petros Chatzisotiriou (GRE, 1517) vs. 19555 Coley King (USA, 1500) draw
TG-2002-0-14465 19555 Coley King (USA, 1500) vs. 14552 Petros Chatzisotiriou (GRE, 1517) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14466 18716 Thomas Sarantos (GRE, 1500) vs. 10649 Allan C Ong (PHI, 1500) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14466 10649 Allan C Ong (PHI, 1500) vs. 18716 Thomas Sarantos (GRE, 1500) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14467 20321 Roby Clifford (ITA, 1479) vs. 15477 David Roberts (WLS, 1450) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14467 15477 David Roberts (WLS, 1450) vs. 20321 Roby Clifford (ITA, 1479) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14468 19147 Michael Rapelius (GER, 1400) vs. 20316 Philippe Bollondi (FRA, 1400) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14468 20316 Philippe Bollondi (FRA, 1400) vs. 19147 Michael Rapelius (GER, 1400) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14469 20329 Dick Hall (ENG, 1400) vs. 13917 Paul Atkinson (USA, 1377) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14469 13917 Paul Atkinson (USA, 1377) vs. 20329 Dick Hall (ENG, 1400) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14470 19235 Scott Zrinski (USA, 1333) vs. 17922 Bruno Legrand (BEL, 1322) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14470 17922 Bruno Legrand (BEL, 1322) vs. 19235 Scott Zrinski (USA, 1333) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14471 20315 German Sergio Arduino (ARG, 1300) vs. 20384 Alain Gandia (PHI, 1300) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14471 20384 Alain Gandia (PHI, 1300) vs. 20315 German Sergio Arduino (ARG, 1300) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14472 18194 Holger Michael (GER, 1255) vs. 20333 Wayne Jordaan (RSA, 1200) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14472 20333 Wayne Jordaan (RSA, 1200) vs. 18194 Holger Michael (GER, 1255) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14473 20337 Adam Lyon (USA, 1200) vs. 20333 Wayne Jordaan (RSA, 1200) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14473 20333 Wayne Jordaan (RSA, 1200) vs. 20337 Adam Lyon (USA, 1200) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14474 20341 Ron Marshall (CAN, 1100) vs. 19578 Thomas Collins Jr (USA, 1000) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14474 19578 Thomas Collins Jr (USA, 1000) vs. 20341 Ron Marshall (CAN, 1100) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14475 20358 Viktor Vashenko (RUS, 1000) vs. 20361 Jorge Baez (COL, 1000) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14475 20361 Jorge Baez (COL, 1000) vs. 20358 Viktor Vashenko (RUS, 1000) unplayed
TG-2002-0-14476 20373 Nuno Ribeiro (POR, 1000) vs. 18172 Adriano Santos (BRA, 1000) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14476 18172 Adriano Santos (BRA, 1000) vs. 20373 Nuno Ribeiro (POR, 1000) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14477 20078 Frank Giambarresi (USA, 1000) vs. 19840 Gene Kilburn (USA, 1000) draw
TG-2002-0-14477 19840 Gene Kilburn (USA, 1000) vs. 20078 Frank Giambarresi (USA, 1000) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14478 20204 Prakash Venkat (USA, 1000) vs. 20349 Srinath Rao (IND, 1000) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14478 20349 Srinath Rao (IND, 1000) vs. 20204 Prakash Venkat (USA, 1000) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14479 20269 Emiliano Mugica (ARG, 0800) vs. 20326 Wim Embrechts (BEL, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14479 20326 Wim Embrechts (BEL, 0800) vs. 20269 Emiliano Mugica (ARG, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14480 20345 Linda Norton (USA, 0800) vs. 20336 Nitai Levi (ISR, 0800) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14480 20336 Nitai Levi (ISR, 0800) vs. 20345 Linda Norton (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14481 20334 Sven Klipp (GER, 0800) vs. 18379 Thomas Weber (GER, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14481 18379 Thomas Weber (GER, 0800) vs. 20334 Sven Klipp (GER, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14482 20287 Andras Csapo (HUN, 0800) vs. 20342 Pierfrancesco Mazzocchi (ITA, 0800) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14482 20342 Pierfrancesco Mazzocchi (ITA, 0800) vs. 20287 Andras Csapo (HUN, 0800) unplayed
TG-2002-0-14483 20302 Valerio Montedera (ITA, 0800) vs. 20076 James Gallagher (SCO, 0800) unplayed
TG-2002-0-14483 20076 James Gallagher (SCO, 0800) vs. 20302 Valerio Montedera (ITA, 0800) unplayed
TG-2002-0-14484 20371 Lawrence McMillan (USA, 0800) vs. 13160 Johann Junkeer (AUS, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14484 13160 Johann Junkeer (AUS, 0800) vs. 20371 Lawrence McMillan (USA, 0800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2002-0-14485 20319 Julio Carvalho (BRA, 0800) vs. 18010 Andrzej Drozdz (POL, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14485 18010 Andrzej Drozdz (POL, 0800) vs. 20319 Julio Carvalho (BRA, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14486 20392 Pierangelo Marzullo (ITA, 0800) vs. 20389 Joshua Lawrence (USA, 0800) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-2002-0-14486 20389 Joshua Lawrence (USA, 0800) vs. 20392 Pierangelo Marzullo (ITA, 0800) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-2002-0-14487 20371 Lawrence McMillan (USA, 0800) vs. 20381 David Cox (SCO, 0800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14487 20381 David Cox (SCO, 0800) vs. 20371 Lawrence McMillan (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14488 20225 Oleg Maiorov (RUS, 2434) vs. 11204 Barry N Culp (USA, 2357) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14488 11204 Barry N Culp (USA, 2357) vs. 20225 Oleg Maiorov (RUS, 2434) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14489 12367 Claudio Colangeli (ITA, 1974) vs. 20428 Malcolm Jackson (NZL, 1800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14489 20428 Malcolm Jackson (NZL, 1800) vs. 12367 Claudio Colangeli (ITA, 1974) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14490 17879 Andre Dehaybe (BEL, 1542) vs. 20433 Graham Leigh (ENG, 1500) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14490 20433 Graham Leigh (ENG, 1500) vs. 17879 Andre Dehaybe (BEL, 1542) draw
TG-2002-0-14491 20409 Claudio Andres Zanotti (ARG, 1400) vs. 17468 Robert Jannink (NED, 1274) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14491 17468 Robert Jannink (NED, 1274) vs. 20409 Claudio Andres Zanotti (ARG, 1400) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14492 19480 George Ostertag (USA, 0800) vs. 20431 Richard Kegel (NED, 1000) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14492 20431 Richard Kegel (NED, 1000) vs. 19480 George Ostertag (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14493 20418 Dudley Fox (USA, 1000) vs. 20438 Karlijn Meuleman (NED, 0950) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14493 20438 Karlijn Meuleman (NED, 0950) vs. 20418 Dudley Fox (USA, 1000) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14494 20434 Juan Marino (BOL, 1000) vs. 20445 Rob Schoorstra (NED, 0950) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14494 20445 Rob Schoorstra (NED, 0950) vs. 20434 Juan Marino (BOL, 1000) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14495 20451 Johan van Essen (NED, 0850) vs. 20389 Joshua Lawrence (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14495 20389 Joshua Lawrence (USA, 0800) vs. 20451 Johan van Essen (NED, 0850) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14496 19049 Jim Igoe (SCO, 0800) vs. 20389 Joshua Lawrence (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14496 20389 Joshua Lawrence (USA, 0800) vs. 19049 Jim Igoe (SCO, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14497 18010 Andrzej Drozdz (POL, 0800) vs. 19480 George Ostertag (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14497 19480 George Ostertag (USA, 0800) vs. 18010 Andrzej Drozdz (POL, 0800) 0-1
TG-2002-0-14498 17404 Vardhan Varma (IND, 0800) vs. 20412 Alfred Collet (BEL, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14498 20412 Alfred Collet (BEL, 0800) vs. 17404 Vardhan Varma (IND, 0800) cancelled
TG-2002-0-14499 20449 Rosie Tuttle (GER, 0800) vs. 20442 Chalk Neil (ENG, 0800) 1-0
TG-2002-0-14499 20442 Chalk Neil (ENG, 0800) vs. 20449 Rosie Tuttle (GER, 0800) 0-1
To Tournament Selection Page

created by Hector Mujica, last change 5th July, 2010

Back to the IECG Homepage