Two-Game-Matches 14000-14099

Update:10th March, 2010



Two-Game-Match Player 1 vs Player 2 Result
TG-2001-0-14000 16429 Peter Smyth (GBR, 1469) vs. 13638 Christian Herker (GER, 1286) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14000 13638 Christian Herker (GER, 1286) vs. 16429 Peter Smyth (GBR, 1469) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14001 19017 Tim Boldt (CAN, 1300) vs. 10374 Roberto Mori (ITA, 1299) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14001 10374 Roberto Mori (ITA, 1299) vs. 19017 Tim Boldt (CAN, 1300) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14002 19002 Dany LeBoeuf (CAN, 1100) vs. 15955 Scott Stringer (NZL, 1000) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14002 15955 Scott Stringer (NZL, 1000) vs. 19002 Dany LeBoeuf (CAN, 1100) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14003 16006 Bernhard Rulla (GER, 0824) vs. 15291 Seved Jenneborg (SWE, 0842) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14003 15291 Seved Jenneborg (SWE, 0842) vs. 16006 Bernhard Rulla (GER, 0824) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14004 17158 Nick Leifeld (USA, 0800) vs. 18487 Andrew Howard (ENG, 0800) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14004 18487 Andrew Howard (ENG, 0800) vs. 17158 Nick Leifeld (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14005 14222 Antonio Batista (POR, 0800) vs. 16595 Alan Massey (ENG, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14005 16595 Alan Massey (ENG, 0800) vs. 14222 Antonio Batista (POR, 0800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14006 18336 Diego Barranco (ESP, 0800) vs. 19020 Andrew Evans (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14006 19020 Andrew Evans (USA, 0800) vs. 18336 Diego Barranco (ESP, 0800) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14007 19021 Adrian Garza (USA, 0800) vs. 17926 William Reese (USA, 0800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14007 17926 William Reese (USA, 0800) vs. 19021 Adrian Garza (USA, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14008 10933 Mark Leonard (ENG, 2363) vs. 19052 Shihong Khor (MAS, 2222) unplayed
TG-2001-0-14008 19052 Shihong Khor (MAS, 2222) vs. 10933 Mark Leonard (ENG, 2363) unplayed
TG-2001-0-14009 15505 Milan Turcan (SVK, 2220) vs. 19035 Carlito Agner (USA, 2187) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14009 19035 Carlito Agner (USA, 2187) vs. 15505 Milan Turcan (SVK, 2220) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14010 19067 Eriq Walker (USA, 2100) vs. 13274 Wolfgang M Schmidt (AUT, 2129) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14010 13274 Wolfgang M Schmidt (AUT, 2129) vs. 19067 Eriq Walker (USA, 2100) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14011 15639 Arthur Kovacs (HUN, 2098) vs. 16505 Hans Egold (GER, 2011) draw
TG-2001-0-14011 16505 Hans Egold (GER, 2011) vs. 15639 Arthur Kovacs (HUN, 2098) draw
TG-2001-0-14012 19058 Guillaume Richard (FRA, 1820) vs. 18079 Anatoliy Meymuhin (RUS, 1895) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14012 18079 Anatoliy Meymuhin (RUS, 1895) vs. 19058 Guillaume Richard (FRA, 1820) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14013 19050 Raghavendra Karthik (IND, 1727) vs. 17937 Ronald Dykhuizen (USA, 1700) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14013 17937 Ronald Dykhuizen (USA, 1700) vs. 19050 Raghavendra Karthik (IND, 1727) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14014 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1747) vs. 19022 Robert Graves (USA, 1650) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14014 19022 Robert Graves (USA, 1650) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1747) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14015 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1607) vs. 18966 Esteban Abait (ARG, 1600) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14015 18966 Esteban Abait (ARG, 1600) vs. 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1607) draw
TG-2001-0-14016 18447 Stephen Fanning (ENG, 1432) vs. 19061 Lon Schlittenhart (USA, 1400) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14016 19061 Lon Schlittenhart (USA, 1400) vs. 18447 Stephen Fanning (ENG, 1432) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14017 12330 Doyle Wayne Farr (USA, 1332) vs. 17935 Jose Antonio Briceno Ochoa (VEN, 1328) draw
TG-2001-0-14017 17935 Jose Antonio Briceno Ochoa (VEN, 1328) vs. 12330 Doyle Wayne Farr (USA, 1332) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14018 18604 Frederick Palmer (USA, 1200) vs. 19087 Glenn Smith (USA, 1200) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14018 19087 Glenn Smith (USA, 1200) vs. 18604 Frederick Palmer (USA, 1200) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14019 16310 Stephane Monnier (FRA, 1057) vs. 19051 Jiri Kelbl (CZE, 0900) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14019 19051 Jiri Kelbl (CZE, 0900) vs. 16310 Stephane Monnier (FRA, 1057) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14020 14872 Dan Whiting (CAN, 0811) vs. 16443 Robert Box (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14020 16443 Robert Box (USA, 0800) vs. 14872 Dan Whiting (CAN, 0811) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14021 19064 Andrew Thorpe (USA, 0800) vs. 19049 Jim Igoe (SCO, 0800) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14021 19049 Jim Igoe (SCO, 0800) vs. 19064 Andrew Thorpe (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14022 15975 Richard Baird (ENG, 0800) vs. 18884 Greg OBlock (USA, 1500) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14022 18884 Greg OBlock (USA, 1500) vs. 15975 Richard Baird (ENG, 0800) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14023 15129 Chuck Wanetick (USA, 0800) vs. 19084 Sergio Ruiz (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14023 19084 Sergio Ruiz (USA, 0800) vs. 15129 Chuck Wanetick (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14024 15030 Bill Cinotto (USA, 0800) vs. 18562 Pasquale Francia (ITA, 0800) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14024 18562 Pasquale Francia (ITA, 0800) vs. 15030 Bill Cinotto (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14025 14314 Matt Pereira (ENG, 0800) vs. 19045 Alex Frans (RSA, 0800) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14025 19045 Alex Frans (RSA, 0800) vs. 14314 Matt Pereira (ENG, 0800) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14026 17086 Eric Swiger (JPN, 0800) vs. 19086 Sergej Silemin (RUS, 0800) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-2001-0-14026 19086 Sergej Silemin (RUS, 0800) vs. 17086 Eric Swiger (JPN, 0800) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-2001-0-14027 19075 Peter Enggist (SUI, 0800) vs. 17777 Luca Gnuva (ITA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14027 17777 Luca Gnuva (ITA, 0800) vs. 19075 Peter Enggist (SUI, 0800) draw
TG-2001-0-14028 19081 Dennis Pishun (RUS, 0800) vs. 19026 Robert Mondor (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14028 19026 Robert Mondor (USA, 0800) vs. 19081 Dennis Pishun (RUS, 0800) unplayed
TG-2001-0-14029 19092 Olena Drozd (UKR, 0800) vs. 13532 Abraham De Villiers (RSA, 0765) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14029 13532 Abraham De Villiers (RSA, 0765) vs. 19092 Olena Drozd (UKR, 0800) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14030 14212 Joao Ferreira (FRA, 0773) vs. 10007 Jesse A Mehrbach (USA, 0670) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14030 10007 Jesse A Mehrbach (USA, 0670) vs. 14212 Joao Ferreira (FRA, 0773) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14031 16928 Joseph Chapman (ENG, 2200) vs. 14232 Michael Byrne (CAN, 2158) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14031 14232 Michael Byrne (CAN, 2158) vs. 16928 Joseph Chapman (ENG, 2200) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14032 15514 Dale Crutchley (USA, 2081) vs. 19090 Jimmy Chu (PHI, 2000) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14032 19090 Jimmy Chu (PHI, 2000) vs. 15514 Dale Crutchley (USA, 2081) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14033 13106 Andrea Perrotta (ITA, 1859) vs. 15258 J Leonard Barks (ENG, 1845) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14033 15258 J Leonard Barks (ENG, 1845) vs. 13106 Andrea Perrotta (ITA, 1859) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14034 19073 Dariusz Dlugopolski (POL, 1800) vs. 11440 Marc Estenbergh (BEL, 1750) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14034 11440 Marc Estenbergh (BEL, 1750) vs. 19073 Dariusz Dlugopolski (POL, 1800) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14035 17462 Rolando Dovo (PAN, 1700) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1747) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-2001-0-14035 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1747) vs. 17462 Rolando Dovo (PAN, 1700) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14036 19107 Peter Stolz (GER, 2038) vs. 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 1670) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14036 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 1670) vs. 19107 Peter Stolz (GER, 2038) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14037 18933 Joseph Chwal (FRA, 1610) vs. 14002 Bruno Costacurta (LUX, 1600) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14037 14002 Bruno Costacurta (LUX, 1600) vs. 18933 Joseph Chwal (FRA, 1610) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14038 17336 Bill Meetze (USA, 1625) vs. 14356 Eugene Nomura (USA, 1589) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14038 14356 Eugene Nomura (USA, 1589) vs. 17336 Bill Meetze (USA, 1625) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14039 12768 Peter Horner (SUI, 1634) vs. 19156 Frank Vlaeminck (BEL, 1564) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14039 19156 Frank Vlaeminck (BEL, 1564) vs. 12768 Peter Horner (SUI, 1634) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14040 19089 Harri Brenneisen (GER, 1534) vs. 11287 Jack Hynes (CAN, 1502) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14040 11287 Jack Hynes (CAN, 1502) vs. 19089 Harri Brenneisen (GER, 1534) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14041 19144 Daniel Pearl (USA, 1465) vs. 18447 Stephen Fanning (ENG, 1432) draw
TG-2001-0-14041 18447 Stephen Fanning (ENG, 1432) vs. 19144 Daniel Pearl (USA, 1465) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14042 18447 Stephen Fanning (ENG, 1432) vs. 19109 Stephan Watta (GER, 1430) draw
TG-2001-0-14042 19109 Stephan Watta (GER, 1430) vs. 18447 Stephen Fanning (ENG, 1432) draw
TG-2001-0-14043 19147 Michael Rapelius (GER, 1400) vs. 17241 David Wagle (USA, 1350) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14043 17241 David Wagle (USA, 1350) vs. 19147 Michael Rapelius (GER, 1400) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14044 19097 Cedric Krolczyk (FRA, 1300) vs. 19117 Raymond Blocker (USA, 1300) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14044 19117 Raymond Blocker (USA, 1300) vs. 19097 Cedric Krolczyk (FRA, 1300) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14045 17597 Steve Maubach (CAN, 1152) vs. 12016 Alfred P Crumlish (USA, 1174) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14045 12016 Alfred P Crumlish (USA, 1174) vs. 17597 Steve Maubach (CAN, 1152) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14046 11266 Sylvia Ward (USA, 0993) vs. 19145 David Peterson (NZL, 1000) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14046 19145 David Peterson (NZL, 1000) vs. 11266 Sylvia Ward (USA, 0993) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14047 11266 Sylvia Ward (USA, 0993) vs. 18385 Michael Brozio (GER, 1107) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14047 18385 Michael Brozio (GER, 1107) vs. 11266 Sylvia Ward (USA, 0993) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14048 19115 Rajasekhar Atteri (USA, 0900) vs. 18458 Allan Thurrott (CAN, 0866) draw
TG-2001-0-14048 18458 Allan Thurrott (CAN, 0866) vs. 19115 Rajasekhar Atteri (USA, 0900) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14049 18209 Christopher Campbell (USA, 0800) vs. 19100 Olivier Nuber (FRA, 0800) unplayed
TG-2001-0-14049 19100 Olivier Nuber (FRA, 0800) vs. 18209 Christopher Campbell (USA, 0800) unplayed
TG-2001-0-14050 19092 Olena Drozd (UKR, 0800) vs. 19091 Luis Filipe Dias (POR, 0800) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-2001-0-14050 19091 Luis Filipe Dias (POR, 0800) vs. 19092 Olena Drozd (UKR, 0800) unplayed
TG-2001-0-14051 19127 Mike Hames (ENG, 0800) vs. 19146 Cathy Qazalbash (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14051 19146 Cathy Qazalbash (USA, 0800) vs. 19127 Mike Hames (ENG, 0800) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14052 19128 Brian Hodgson (ENG, 0800) vs. 19154 Richard Truxall (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14052 19154 Richard Truxall (USA, 0800) vs. 19128 Brian Hodgson (ENG, 0800) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14053 19149 David Rodriguez (ESP, 0800) vs. 17839 James Martin (ENG, 0800) unplayed
TG-2001-0-14053 17839 James Martin (ENG, 0800) vs. 19149 David Rodriguez (ESP, 0800) unplayed
TG-2001-0-14054 19119 Pierre Bourgeois (CAN, 0800) vs. 18899 John Abner (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14054 18899 John Abner (USA, 0800) vs. 19119 Pierre Bourgeois (CAN, 0800) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14055 17584 Laurie Binger (AUS, 0800) vs. 15269 Manuel Sontag (GER, 0800) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14055 15269 Manuel Sontag (GER, 0800) vs. 17584 Laurie Binger (AUS, 0800) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14056 18651 Sabatino Napoli (ITA, 0800) vs. 18164 Louis Klein (USA, 0800) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-2001-0-14056 18164 Louis Klein (USA, 0800) vs. 18651 Sabatino Napoli (ITA, 0800) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-2001-0-14057 17743 David Mellings (ENG, 0792) vs. 16752 Xavier Jacquelin (FRA, 0659) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14057 16752 Xavier Jacquelin (FRA, 0659) vs. 17743 David Mellings (ENG, 0792) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14058 17203 Michael O'Connor (IRL, 0543) vs. 18000 George Neil (CAN, 0326) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14058 18000 George Neil (CAN, 0326) vs. 17203 Michael O'Connor (IRL, 0543) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14059 18430 Grant Lambert (AUS, 2400) vs. 19164 Lorenzo Castellano (ITA, 2339) draw
TG-2001-0-14059 19164 Lorenzo Castellano (ITA, 2339) vs. 18430 Grant Lambert (AUS, 2400) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14060 19164 Lorenzo Castellano (ITA, 2339) vs. 17665 Michael Ciamarra (USA, 2300) unplayed
TG-2001-0-14060 17665 Michael Ciamarra (USA, 2300) vs. 19164 Lorenzo Castellano (ITA, 2339) unplayed
TG-2001-0-14061 17665 Michael Ciamarra (USA, 2300) vs. 19239 Alain Dubleumortier (FRA, 2164) unplayed
TG-2001-0-14061 19239 Alain Dubleumortier (FRA, 2164) vs. 17665 Michael Ciamarra (USA, 2300) unplayed
TG-2001-0-14062 18974 Andreas Dilschneider (GER, 2008) vs. 17002 Oscar Milani (ITA, 2028) draw
TG-2001-0-14062 17002 Oscar Milani (ITA, 2028) vs. 18974 Andreas Dilschneider (GER, 2008) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14063 11102 Rian Davids (NAM, 1836) vs. 10555 Thomas Nielsen (DEN, 1772) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14063 10555 Thomas Nielsen (DEN, 1772) vs. 11102 Rian Davids (NAM, 1836) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14064 16669 Paul Gledhill (ENG, 1720) vs. 19193 Raul Pietsch Santos (BRA, 1720) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14064 19193 Raul Pietsch Santos (BRA, 1720) vs. 16669 Paul Gledhill (ENG, 1720) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14065 18843 Eran Karu (ISR, 1707) vs. 19237 Fabrizio Baldini (ITA, 1700) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14065 19237 Fabrizio Baldini (ITA, 1700) vs. 18843 Eran Karu (ISR, 1707) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14066 19242 asmadi Muhamed Redin (MAS, 1700) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1824) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14066 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1824) vs. 19242 asmadi Muhamed Redin (MAS, 1700) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14067 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1824) vs. 19176 Andrew London (ENG, 1640) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14067 19176 Andrew London (ENG, 1640) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1824) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14068 16657 Jose Mateus (POR, 1600) vs. 17499 Kobus Du Preez (ENG, 1600) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14068 17499 Kobus Du Preez (ENG, 1600) vs. 16657 Jose Mateus (POR, 1600) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14069 17499 Kobus Du Preez (ENG, 1600) vs. 11355 Jan-Willem Budding (NED, 1559) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14069 11355 Jan-Willem Budding (NED, 1559) vs. 17499 Kobus Du Preez (ENG, 1600) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14070 18305 Robert Scull (USA, 1500) vs. 10317 Alex Randriamiharisoa (SUI, 1512) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14070 10317 Alex Randriamiharisoa (SUI, 1512) vs. 18305 Robert Scull (USA, 1500) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14071 14905 Joachim Baermann (GER, 1476) vs. 16540 Jose Costa (POR, 1400) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14071 16540 Jose Costa (POR, 1400) vs. 14905 Joachim Baermann (GER, 1476) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14072 19203 Jerry van Dijk (NED, 1400) vs. 14129 David Marks (AUS, 1347) draw
TG-2001-0-14072 14129 David Marks (AUS, 1347) vs. 19203 Jerry van Dijk (NED, 1400) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14073 16329 Guy Hadley (USA, 1326) vs. 10374 Roberto Mori (ITA, 1310) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14073 10374 Roberto Mori (ITA, 1310) vs. 16329 Guy Hadley (USA, 1326) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14074 16729 Ernst Keber (GER, 1295) vs. 18604 Frederick Palmer (USA, 1200) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14074 18604 Frederick Palmer (USA, 1200) vs. 16729 Ernst Keber (GER, 1295) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14075 12740 J Steven Breckenridge (USA, 1000) vs. 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1054) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14075 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1054) vs. 12740 J Steven Breckenridge (USA, 1000) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14076 19194 Andrew Satta (USA, 1000) vs. 19243 Andrey Nechaev (RUS, 1000) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14076 19243 Andrey Nechaev (RUS, 1000) vs. 19194 Andrew Satta (USA, 1000) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14077 15291 Seved Jenneborg (SWE, 1008) vs. 10693 Marius Claassen (RSA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14077 10693 Marius Claassen (RSA, 0800) vs. 15291 Seved Jenneborg (SWE, 1008) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14078 19184 Mick O'Dwyer (IRL, 0800) vs. 19190 John Regan (ENG, 0800) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14078 19190 John Regan (ENG, 0800) vs. 19184 Mick O'Dwyer (IRL, 0800) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14079 19201 Onong Tayeng (IND, 0800) vs. 18462 Rory Burke (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14079 18462 Rory Burke (USA, 0800) vs. 19201 Onong Tayeng (IND, 0800) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14080 19195 Hermann Sawallich (GER, 0800) vs. 19188 Prasenjit Pramanik (IND, 0800) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14080 19188 Prasenjit Pramanik (IND, 0800) vs. 19195 Hermann Sawallich (GER, 0800) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14081 19024 Dennis Malone (USA, 0800) vs. 19020 Andrew Evans (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14081 19020 Andrew Evans (USA, 0800) vs. 19024 Dennis Malone (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14082 14271 Robert Trybis (SCO, 0800) vs. 18012 Jason D Mitchell (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14082 18012 Jason D Mitchell (USA, 0800) vs. 14271 Robert Trybis (SCO, 0800) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14083 14293 Dennis Craighead (USA, 0709) vs. 17370 Martin Gross (GER, 0674) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14083 17370 Martin Gross (GER, 0674) vs. 14293 Dennis Craighead (USA, 0709) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14084 17203 Michael O'Connor (IRL, 0543) vs. 18154 Stefano Morello (ITA, 0526) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14084 18154 Stefano Morello (ITA, 0526) vs. 17203 Michael O'Connor (IRL, 0543) draw
TG-2001-0-14085 15555 Andrew Fedorko (ENG, 2005) vs. 17248 David Coyne (ENG, 1838) draw
TG-2001-0-14085 17248 David Coyne (ENG, 1838) vs. 15555 Andrew Fedorko (ENG, 2005) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14086 19255 Alan Carpenter (USA, 1700) vs. 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1614) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14086 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1614) vs. 19255 Alan Carpenter (USA, 1700) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14087 19287 Charles Smith (USA, 1500) vs. 19170 Vincent Fauqueur (FRA, 1499) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-2001-0-14087 19170 Vincent Fauqueur (FRA, 1499) vs. 19287 Charles Smith (USA, 1500) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-2001-0-14088 19170 Vincent Fauqueur (FRA, 1499) vs. 19280 Joseph Quimby (USA, 1471) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14088 19280 Joseph Quimby (USA, 1471) vs. 19170 Vincent Fauqueur (FRA, 1499) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14089 19280 Joseph Quimby (USA, 1471) vs. 18283 Peter Osuchowski (USA, 1469) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14089 18283 Peter Osuchowski (USA, 1469) vs. 19280 Joseph Quimby (USA, 1471) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14090 18447 Stephen Fanning (ENG, 1432) vs. 19257 Pieter Claeys (BEL, 1350) draw
TG-2001-0-14090 19257 Pieter Claeys (BEL, 1350) vs. 18447 Stephen Fanning (ENG, 1432) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14091 12563 Francesco M Landolfi (ITA, 1300) vs. 18792 Jacinto Tan (PHI, 1345) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14091 18792 Jacinto Tan (PHI, 1345) vs. 12563 Francesco M Landolfi (ITA, 1300) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14092 19115 Rajasekhar Atteri (USA, 0900) vs. 13950 Michael McCarthy (IRL, 0800) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14092 13950 Michael McCarthy (IRL, 0800) vs. 19115 Rajasekhar Atteri (USA, 0900) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14093 19269 Geri Klingbile (CAN, 0800) vs. 19281 Ed Raiburn (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14093 19281 Ed Raiburn (USA, 0800) vs. 19269 Geri Klingbile (CAN, 0800) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14094 18750 Allan Davidson (USA, 0800) vs. 16006 Bernhard Rulla (GER, 0799) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14094 16006 Bernhard Rulla (GER, 0799) vs. 18750 Allan Davidson (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14095 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2235) vs. 19333 Louis Chevant (FRA, 2100) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14095 19333 Louis Chevant (FRA, 2100) vs. 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2235) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14096 15605 Nick Spiridonov (RUS, 2110) vs. 19290 Ante Vidovic (CRO, 2050) 1-0 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14096 19290 Ante Vidovic (CRO, 2050) vs. 15605 Nick Spiridonov (RUS, 2110) 0-1 forfeit
TG-2001-0-14097 10705 Martin Fischer (SUI, 1977) vs. 19321 Victor Manuel Ponferrada Luque (ESP, 1917) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14097 19321 Victor Manuel Ponferrada Luque (ESP, 1917) vs. 10705 Martin Fischer (SUI, 1977) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14098 18985 Philip McCrea (ENG, 1800) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1824) 0-1
TG-2001-0-14098 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1824) vs. 18985 Philip McCrea (ENG, 1800) 1-0
TG-2001-0-14099 19306 Anshum Goyal (IND, 1630) vs. 19289 Dennis Uyemura (USA, 1629) cancelled
TG-2001-0-14099 19289 Dennis Uyemura (USA, 1629) vs. 19306 Anshum Goyal (IND, 1630) cancelled
To Tournament Selection Page

created by Hector Mujica, last change 10th March, 2010

Back to the IECG Homepage