Two-Game-Matches 13100-13199

Update:8th September, 2009



Two-Game-Match Player 1 vs Player 2 Result
TG-1999-0-13100 13799 David Pankhurst (GER, 0600) vs. 13474 Dieter Meeussen (BEL, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13100 13474 Dieter Meeussen (BEL, 0800) vs. 13799 David Pankhurst (GER, 0600) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13101 17083 Alex Shaley (RUS, 2458) vs. 17015 Nicholas Zungen (RUS, 2345) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13101 17015 Nicholas Zungen (RUS, 2345) vs. 17083 Alex Shaley (RUS, 2458) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13102 16919 Gideon Mishnaevsky (ISR, 2289) vs. 11700 Cameron Coltharp (USA, 2212) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13102 11700 Cameron Coltharp (USA, 2212) vs. 16919 Gideon Mishnaevsky (ISR, 2289) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13103 16928 Joseph Chapman (ENG, 2200) vs. 16170 Ralph Hart (NZL, 2200) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13103 16170 Ralph Hart (NZL, 2200) vs. 16928 Joseph Chapman (ENG, 2200) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13104 17067 Boris Lanin (RUS, 2191) vs. 16719 Denis Brulic (CRO, 2150) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-13104 16719 Denis Brulic (CRO, 2150) vs. 17067 Boris Lanin (RUS, 2191) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1999-0-13105 11632 Michael L Winiarski (USA, 2168) vs. 16157 Phil Richard (ENG, 2102) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13105 16157 Phil Richard (ENG, 2102) vs. 11632 Michael L Winiarski (USA, 2168) draw
TG-1999-0-13106 16959 Elmer Valderrama (COL, 1961) vs. 16947 Sylvester McLeod (CAN, 1950) draw
TG-1999-0-13106 16947 Sylvester McLeod (CAN, 1950) vs. 16959 Elmer Valderrama (COL, 1961) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13107 16947 Sylvester McLeod (CAN, 1950) vs. 10116 Michael Paul Meredith (ENG, 2000) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13107 10116 Michael Paul Meredith (ENG, 2000) vs. 16947 Sylvester McLeod (CAN, 1950) draw
TG-1999-0-13108 15996 Matthew Roper (RSA, 1850) vs. 16581 Raymond Mikwa (KEN, 1800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13108 16581 Raymond Mikwa (KEN, 1800) vs. 15996 Matthew Roper (RSA, 1850) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13109 17004 Riza Oktavianus (INA, 1800) vs. 17047 Joeffrey Betita (PHI, 1800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13109 17047 Joeffrey Betita (PHI, 1800) vs. 17004 Riza Oktavianus (INA, 1800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13110 12406 Edward A Green (USA, 1800) vs. 17013 Evaggelos Kritsikis (FRA, 1800) unplayed
TG-1999-0-13110 17013 Evaggelos Kritsikis (FRA, 1800) vs. 12406 Edward A Green (USA, 1800) unplayed
TG-1999-0-13111 17082 Alexander Shalamanov (RUS, 1773) vs. 10786 Todd Freitag (USA, 1769) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13111 10786 Todd Freitag (USA, 1769) vs. 17082 Alexander Shalamanov (RUS, 1773) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13112 17011 Pieter Hoekstra (NED, 1769) vs. 16690 Andre Bain (CAN, 1750) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13112 16690 Andre Bain (CAN, 1750) vs. 17011 Pieter Hoekstra (NED, 1769) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13113 16323 Sylvain Dumoulin (CAN, 1750) vs. 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 1735) unplayed
TG-1999-0-13113 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 1735) vs. 16323 Sylvain Dumoulin (CAN, 1750) unplayed
TG-1999-0-13114 17000 Francesca Macherone (ITA, 1700) vs. 16998 Metin Ciklabakkal (TUR, 1700) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13114 16998 Metin Ciklabakkal (TUR, 1700) vs. 17000 Francesca Macherone (ITA, 1700) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13115 16998 Metin Ciklabakkal (TUR, 1700) vs. 16948 James Miller (ENG, 1700) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13115 16948 James Miller (ENG, 1700) vs. 16998 Metin Ciklabakkal (TUR, 1700) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13116 16379 Harry Potter (USA, 1684) vs. 16717 Johan Ceenaeme (BEL, 1650) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13116 16717 Johan Ceenaeme (BEL, 1650) vs. 16379 Harry Potter (USA, 1684) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13117 15693 Hans Donck (NED, 1650) vs. 16233 Roberto Capezzali (ITA, 1642) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13117 16233 Roberto Capezzali (ITA, 1642) vs. 15693 Hans Donck (NED, 1650) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13118 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1602) vs. 16795 William Benedict (MAS, 1600) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13118 16795 William Benedict (MAS, 1600) vs. 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1602) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13119 16958 Pramod Vaidyanathan (CAN, 1600) vs. 16974 Paul Jenkins (ENG, 1600) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13119 16974 Paul Jenkins (ENG, 1600) vs. 16958 Pramod Vaidyanathan (CAN, 1600) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13120 14447 Francesco Camastra (ITA, 1600) vs. 16984 Robert Miller (ENG, 1580) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13120 16984 Robert Miller (ENG, 1580) vs. 14447 Francesco Camastra (ITA, 1600) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13121 12695 Larry L LaFond (USA, 1582) vs. 15521 Frank Horbach (GER, 1572) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13121 15521 Frank Horbach (GER, 1572) vs. 12695 Larry L LaFond (USA, 1582) draw
TG-1999-0-13122 15614 Rick Weggen (NED, 1666) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1608) draw
TG-1999-0-13122 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1608) vs. 15614 Rick Weggen (NED, 1666) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13123 15521 Frank Horbach (GER, 1572) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1608) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13123 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1608) vs. 15521 Frank Horbach (GER, 1572) draw
TG-1999-0-13124 16957 Marek Svitok (SVK, 1551) vs. 16558 David Merrifield (AUS, 1550) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13124 16558 David Merrifield (AUS, 1550) vs. 16957 Marek Svitok (SVK, 1551) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13125 16961 Tim Ward (USA, 1548) vs. 16376 Vincent Paquet (CAN, 1524) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1999-0-13125 16376 Vincent Paquet (CAN, 1524) vs. 16961 Tim Ward (USA, 1548) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1999-0-13126 17045 Paulo Bergmann (BRA, 1500) vs. 16838 David Ward (USA, 1500) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1999-0-13126 16838 David Ward (USA, 1500) vs. 17045 Paulo Bergmann (BRA, 1500) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-13127 14901 Bernard Johnson (USA, 1471) vs. 14905 Joachim Baermann (GER, 1486) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13127 14905 Joachim Baermann (GER, 1486) vs. 14901 Bernard Johnson (USA, 1471) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13128 15641 Edgar Van Dijk (NED, 1461) vs. 14862 Dave Costin (ISL, 1466) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13128 14862 Dave Costin (ISL, 1466) vs. 15641 Edgar Van Dijk (NED, 1461) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13129 16960 Piotr Wajnberg (POL, 1400) vs. 16938 Jose Amado T. Genilo (PHI, 1400) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13129 16938 Jose Amado T. Genilo (PHI, 1400) vs. 16960 Piotr Wajnberg (POL, 1400) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13130 16988 Sebastian Rolicz (POL, 1400) vs. 16938 Jose Amado T. Genilo (PHI, 1400) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1999-0-13130 16938 Jose Amado T. Genilo (PHI, 1400) vs. 16988 Sebastian Rolicz (POL, 1400) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1999-0-13131 17062 Burkhard Granz (GER, 1400) vs. 10916 Julio Carlos Vera (URU, 1356) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13131 10916 Julio Carlos Vera (URU, 1356) vs. 17062 Burkhard Granz (GER, 1400) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13132 10726 Robert Borrell (USA, 1355) vs. 15062 Jiri Rambousek (CZE, 1210) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13132 15062 Jiri Rambousek (CZE, 1210) vs. 10726 Robert Borrell (USA, 1355) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13133 12250 Jan Bouma (NED, 1346) vs. 15303 Franco Fantoni (ITA, 1448) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13133 15303 Franco Fantoni (ITA, 1448) vs. 12250 Jan Bouma (NED, 1346) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13134 11081 Chris Keefer (USA, 1327) vs. 10042 Stephen Ogden (CAN, 1296) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13134 10042 Stephen Ogden (CAN, 1296) vs. 11081 Chris Keefer (USA, 1327) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13135 16615 Simone Robbiani (ITA, 1300) vs. 15495 Mark Lee (USA, 1300) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13135 15495 Mark Lee (USA, 1300) vs. 16615 Simone Robbiani (ITA, 1300) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13136 13639 Mark Sunderlin (USA, 1274) vs. 16574 Dany Voisine (CAN, 1252) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13136 16574 Dany Voisine (CAN, 1252) vs. 13639 Mark Sunderlin (USA, 1274) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13137 16100 Andrew Frezell (USA, 1220) vs. 15808 Marco Antonio Leanza (ITA, 1200) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1999-0-13137 15808 Marco Antonio Leanza (ITA, 1200) vs. 16100 Andrew Frezell (USA, 1220) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-13138 13004 Helio Da Silva Araujo (BRA, 1200) vs. 16833 Lee Roper (USA, 1191) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1999-0-13138 16833 Lee Roper (USA, 1191) vs. 13004 Helio Da Silva Araujo (BRA, 1200) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-13139 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 1276) vs. 16964 Ricardo Barrera (PHI, 1100) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13139 16964 Ricardo Barrera (PHI, 1100) vs. 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 1276) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13140 16977 Thomaz Kawauche (BRA, 1062) vs. 11516 Joel A Nielsen (USA, 1056) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13140 11516 Joel A Nielsen (USA, 1056) vs. 16977 Thomaz Kawauche (BRA, 1062) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13141 11516 Joel A Nielsen (USA, 1056) vs. 16243 Mikhail Boikov (RUS, 1279) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13141 16243 Mikhail Boikov (RUS, 1279) vs. 11516 Joel A Nielsen (USA, 1056) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13142 12751 Jim Owens (USA, 0998) vs. 11266 Sylvia Ward (USA, 1003) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13142 11266 Sylvia Ward (USA, 1003) vs. 12751 Jim Owens (USA, 0998) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13143 16785 Robert Lied (NOR, 1000) vs. 16755 Josi A. Montenegro Ch. (COL, 1000) unplayed
TG-1999-0-13143 16755 Josi A. Montenegro Ch. (COL, 1000) vs. 16785 Robert Lied (NOR, 1000) unplayed
TG-1999-0-13144 14517 Malcom Jones (ENG, 0912) vs. 15307 Robin Tremblay (CAN, 0862) draw
TG-1999-0-13144 15307 Robin Tremblay (CAN, 0862) vs. 14517 Malcom Jones (ENG, 0912) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13145 16968 Zaur Efendi (AZE, 0800) vs. 15017 Urho Tikka (FIN, 0800) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1999-0-13145 15017 Urho Tikka (FIN, 0800) vs. 16968 Zaur Efendi (AZE, 0800) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-13146 16789 Rohan Almeida (IND, 0800) vs. 17042 Randy Adams (USA, 0800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1999-0-13146 17042 Randy Adams (USA, 0800) vs. 16789 Rohan Almeida (IND, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1999-0-13147 17041 Joshua Adams (USA, 0800) vs. 17078 Rene Pizur (SVK, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13147 17078 Rene Pizur (SVK, 0800) vs. 17041 Joshua Adams (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13148 16952 Pankaj Shah (IND, 0800) vs. 16944 Michael Khadra (LBA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13148 16944 Michael Khadra (LBA, 0800) vs. 16952 Pankaj Shah (IND, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13149 17020 Michael Broughton (USA, 0800) vs. 16980 Matthew LeDuc (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13149 16980 Matthew LeDuc (USA, 0800) vs. 17020 Michael Broughton (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13150 16456 Matthew Redekop (CAN, 0800) vs. 16767 Louis Pratt (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13150 16767 Louis Pratt (USA, 0800) vs. 16456 Matthew Redekop (CAN, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13151 16239 Eric Croisetiere (CAN, 0800) vs. 16037 Johan Welgemoed (RSA, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1999-0-13151 16037 Johan Welgemoed (RSA, 0800) vs. 16239 Eric Croisetiere (CAN, 0800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1999-0-13152 16546 Juha Juntunen (FIN, 0800) vs. 17089 Jonathan Virga (FRA, 0800) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-13152 17089 Jonathan Virga (FRA, 0800) vs. 16546 Juha Juntunen (FIN, 0800) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1999-0-13153 15553 Michael Magat (AUS, 0800) vs. 16646 Hugo Ahlenius (SWE, 0800) unplayed
TG-1999-0-13153 16646 Hugo Ahlenius (SWE, 0800) vs. 15553 Michael Magat (AUS, 0800) unplayed
TG-1999-0-13154 14500 Henry Maki (USA, 0800) vs. 16939 Neil Harris (ENG, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13154 16939 Neil Harris (ENG, 0800) vs. 14500 Henry Maki (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13155 16956 Greg Stott (CAN, 0800) vs. 16713 Graham Campbell (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13155 16713 Graham Campbell (USA, 0800) vs. 16956 Greg Stott (CAN, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13156 16713 Graham Campbell (USA, 0800) vs. 16882 Waldemar Gorus (GER, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13156 16882 Waldemar Gorus (GER, 0800) vs. 16713 Graham Campbell (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13157 15387 Robby Gall (USA, 0800) vs. 16990 David Seiler (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13157 16990 David Seiler (USA, 0800) vs. 15387 Robby Gall (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13158 11422 Paul Rybczynski (USA, 0800) vs. 17044 Drew Bauman (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13158 17044 Drew Bauman (USA, 0800) vs. 11422 Paul Rybczynski (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13159 16378 William Fox (USA, 0800) vs. 17088 Edison Villela (BRA, 0800) unplayed
TG-1999-0-13159 17088 Edison Villela (BRA, 0800) vs. 16378 William Fox (USA, 0800) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-13160 15574 Eduardo Rodrigues (BRA, 0800) vs. 16729 Ernst Keber (GER, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13160 16729 Ernst Keber (GER, 0800) vs. 15574 Eduardo Rodrigues (BRA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13161 17068 Daniel Lunsford (USA, 0800) vs. 17024 Dilmar Enderle (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13161 17024 Dilmar Enderle (USA, 0800) vs. 17068 Daniel Lunsford (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13162 17068 Daniel Lunsford (USA, 0800) vs. 16934 Dhananjay Dixit (IND, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13162 16934 Dhananjay Dixit (IND, 0800) vs. 17068 Daniel Lunsford (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13163 16624 Scott Denton (USA, 0800) vs. 17022 Michael Cusick (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13163 17022 Michael Cusick (USA, 0800) vs. 16624 Scott Denton (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13164 17076 Chester Peterman (USA, 0800) vs. 15502 Christopher Champion (HKG, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13164 15502 Christopher Champion (HKG, 0800) vs. 17076 Chester Peterman (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13165 16557 Kassia Holmes (USA, 0800) vs. 16929 Stacey Baston (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13165 16929 Stacey Baston (USA, 0800) vs. 16557 Kassia Holmes (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13166 15487 Bruno Soares (POR, 0800) vs. 16595 Alan Massey (ENG, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13166 16595 Alan Massey (ENG, 0800) vs. 15487 Bruno Soares (POR, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13167 16902 Adilson Dias da Silva (BRA, 0800) vs. 17040 Christian Adamec (USA, 0800) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-13167 17040 Christian Adamec (USA, 0800) vs. 16902 Adilson Dias da Silva (BRA, 0800) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1999-0-13168 17040 Christian Adamec (USA, 0800) vs. 16083 Steve Brown (ENG, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13168 16083 Steve Brown (ENG, 0800) vs. 17040 Christian Adamec (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13169 16955 Robert Steiner (AUT, 0800) vs. 16548 Mike Egan (GBR, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13169 16548 Mike Egan (GBR, 0800) vs. 16955 Robert Steiner (AUT, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13170 16024 Jens-Ulrich Thormann (GER, 0800) vs. 16945 Michael Lesniak (GER, 0800) unplayed
TG-1999-0-13170 16945 Michael Lesniak (GER, 0800) vs. 16024 Jens-Ulrich Thormann (GER, 0800) unplayed
TG-1999-0-13171 16862 Michael McLaughlin (USA, 0800) vs. 16716 Julio Briz (GUA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13171 16716 Julio Briz (GUA, 0800) vs. 16862 Michael McLaughlin (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13172 11476 Matthew Wayne Mengel (AUS, 0646) vs. 14293 Dennis Craighead (USA, 0576) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13172 14293 Dennis Craighead (USA, 0576) vs. 11476 Matthew Wayne Mengel (AUS, 0646) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13173 17095 Walter Bonatti (ARG, 2515) vs. 17083 Alex Shaley (RUS, 2458) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13173 17083 Alex Shaley (RUS, 2458) vs. 17095 Walter Bonatti (ARG, 2515) draw
TG-1999-0-13174 10818 Daniel Gourion (FRA, 2250) vs. 17191 Michal Kanios (POL, 2239) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13174 17191 Michal Kanios (POL, 2239) vs. 10818 Daniel Gourion (FRA, 2250) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13175 16151 Frank Korostenski (CZE, 2210) vs. 16911 Aleksandar Vujanovic (YUG, 2200) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13175 16911 Aleksandar Vujanovic (YUG, 2200) vs. 16151 Frank Korostenski (CZE, 2210) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13176 14908 Jens Dahlen Lund (DEN, 2279) vs. 12021 Ellery Bann (BRA, 2196) draw
TG-1999-0-13176 12021 Ellery Bann (BRA, 2196) vs. 14908 Jens Dahlen Lund (DEN, 2279) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13177 15229 Cesare Tirabassi (ITA, 2188) vs. 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2221) draw
TG-1999-0-13177 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2221) vs. 15229 Cesare Tirabassi (ITA, 2188) draw
TG-1999-0-13178 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2221) vs. 17111 Francisco Miguel Gomez Celdran (ESP, 2110) draw
TG-1999-0-13178 17111 Francisco Miguel Gomez Celdran (ESP, 2110) vs. 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2221) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13179 16157 Phil Richard (ENG, 2102) vs. 17120 Kalman Sallai (HUN, 2000) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13179 17120 Kalman Sallai (HUN, 2000) vs. 16157 Phil Richard (ENG, 2102) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13180 17120 Kalman Sallai (HUN, 2000) vs. 17267 Russell Sherwood (ENG, 2000) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1999-0-13180 17267 Russell Sherwood (ENG, 2000) vs. 17120 Kalman Sallai (HUN, 2000) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1999-0-13181 17049 Andrew Boekhoff (USA, 1972) vs. 17210 Kasper Smith-Jensen (DEN, 1940) unplayed
TG-1999-0-13181 17210 Kasper Smith-Jensen (DEN, 1940) vs. 17049 Andrew Boekhoff (USA, 1972) unplayed
TG-1999-0-13182 15883 Ernest G Best (USA, 1930) vs. 17091 Jose Martin Albo Ruiz (ESP, 1900) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-13182 17091 Jose Martin Albo Ruiz (ESP, 1900) vs. 15883 Ernest G Best (USA, 1930) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1999-0-13183 15730 Bill Clews (ENG, 1900) vs. 17099 Saverio Cardini (ITA, 1800) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-13183 17099 Saverio Cardini (ITA, 1800) vs. 15730 Bill Clews (ENG, 1900) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1999-0-13184 16909 Jan Willem Schoonhoven (NED, 1800) vs. 17099 Saverio Cardini (ITA, 1800) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-13184 17099 Saverio Cardini (ITA, 1800) vs. 16909 Jan Willem Schoonhoven (NED, 1800) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1999-0-13185 16222 Paul Romero (USA, 1798) vs. 17248 David Coyne (ENG, 1791) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1999-0-13185 17248 David Coyne (ENG, 1791) vs. 16222 Paul Romero (USA, 1798) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1999-0-13186 17157 Paul Kelly (CAN, 1760) vs. 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 1735) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13186 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 1735) vs. 17157 Paul Kelly (CAN, 1760) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13187 16042 Jonathan Powles (AUS, 1755) vs. 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 1735) draw
TG-1999-0-13187 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 1735) vs. 16042 Jonathan Powles (AUS, 1755) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13188 17262 Paul McKlveen (USA, 1700) vs. 17180 William Bonnet (FRA, 1690) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13188 17180 William Bonnet (FRA, 1690) vs. 17262 Paul McKlveen (USA, 1700) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13189 17245 Christian Brouillette (CAN, 1626) vs. 16657 Jose Mateus (POR, 1600) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13189 16657 Jose Mateus (POR, 1600) vs. 17245 Christian Brouillette (CAN, 1626) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13190 17132 Wim Van Den Broeck (BEL, 1600) vs. 17225 Andre Le Roux (RSA, 1600) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13190 17225 Andre Le Roux (RSA, 1600) vs. 17132 Wim Van Den Broeck (BEL, 1600) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13191 17181 Nikola Cikojevic (CRO, 1600) vs. 17244 Peter Benoit (BEL, 1600) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13191 17244 Peter Benoit (BEL, 1600) vs. 17181 Nikola Cikojevic (CRO, 1600) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13192 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1608) vs. 17098 Martien Brand (NED, 1600) draw
TG-1999-0-13192 17098 Martien Brand (NED, 1600) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1608) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13193 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1608) vs. 13578 Douglas L Stanley (USA, 1576) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13193 13578 Douglas L Stanley (USA, 1576) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1608) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13194 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1608) vs. 17222 Peter Hayes (IRL, 1547) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13194 17222 Peter Hayes (IRL, 1547) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1608) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13195 10664 J Robert Archer (ENG, 1528) vs. 16327 Steve Ryan (CAN, 1500) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13195 16327 Steve Ryan (CAN, 1500) vs. 10664 J Robert Archer (ENG, 1528) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13196 17177 Jonas Arvidsson (SWE, 1433) vs. 17205 Lee Passmoor (ENG, 1400) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13196 17205 Lee Passmoor (ENG, 1400) vs. 17177 Jonas Arvidsson (SWE, 1433) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13197 15634 Nathan Schaan (USA, 1394) vs. 17187 Roland Hall (SWE, 1368) 0-1
TG-1999-0-13197 17187 Roland Hall (SWE, 1368) vs. 15634 Nathan Schaan (USA, 1394) 1-0
TG-1999-0-13198 15303 Franco Fantoni (ITA, 1448) vs. 17093 Jean Pierre Avy (FRA, 1350) unplayed
TG-1999-0-13198 17093 Jean Pierre Avy (FRA, 1350) vs. 15303 Franco Fantoni (ITA, 1448) unplayed
TG-1999-0-13199 17241 David Wagle (USA, 1350) vs. 10533 Udo Kliche (GER, 1336) cancelled
TG-1999-0-13199 10533 Udo Kliche (GER, 1336) vs. 17241 David Wagle (USA, 1350) cancelled
To Tournament Selection Page

created by Hector Mujica, last change 8th September, 2009

Back to the IECG Homepage