Two-Game-Matches 12900-12999

Update:8th September, 2009



Two-Game-Match Player 1 vs Player 2 Result
TG-1998-0-12900 15432 Simon Henke (GER, 1942) vs. 10900 Fabio Traini (ITA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12900 10900 Fabio Traini (ITA, 0800) vs. 15432 Simon Henke (GER, 1942) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12901 15454 Dan Doyle (USA, 0800) vs. 16326 Dan Girellini (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12901 16326 Dan Girellini (USA, 0800) vs. 15454 Dan Doyle (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12902 15502 Christopher Champion (HKG, 0800) vs. 16314 Bonnie Pepper (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12902 16314 Bonnie Pepper (USA, 0800) vs. 15502 Christopher Champion (HKG, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12903 16131 Ariel Sandberg-Maitland (CAN, 0800) vs. 14055 Henry Rogers (RSA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12903 14055 Henry Rogers (RSA, 0800) vs. 16131 Ariel Sandberg-Maitland (CAN, 0800) draw
TG-1998-0-12904 12481 Carl Owen Garrison (USA, 0800) vs. 12016 Alfred P Crumlish (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12904 12016 Alfred P Crumlish (USA, 0800) vs. 12481 Carl Owen Garrison (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12905 16335 Brett MacDonald (USA, 1300) vs. 16175 Cecil Bean (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12905 16175 Cecil Bean (USA, 0800) vs. 16335 Brett MacDonald (USA, 1300) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12906 14743 Astrid Montag (GER, 2100) vs. 13766 Zlatko Enev (GER, 2422) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12906 13766 Zlatko Enev (GER, 2422) vs. 14743 Astrid Montag (GER, 2100) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12907 16358 Gottfried Schwertel (GER, 2292) vs. 14370 James Monacell (USA, 2359) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12907 14370 James Monacell (USA, 2359) vs. 16358 Gottfried Schwertel (GER, 2292) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12908 15422 Harvey Williamson (ENG, 2249) vs. 12912 Unes Hassim (CAN, 2229) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12908 12912 Unes Hassim (CAN, 2229) vs. 15422 Harvey Williamson (ENG, 2249) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12909 15555 Andrew Fedorko (ENG, 1958) vs. 16349 Eric Cardianus (INA, 1910) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12909 16349 Eric Cardianus (INA, 1910) vs. 15555 Andrew Fedorko (ENG, 1958) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12910 15754 Tim Van Den Elsen (NED, 1900) vs. 14149 Simon Poulin (CAN, 1917) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12910 14149 Simon Poulin (CAN, 1917) vs. 15754 Tim Van Den Elsen (NED, 1900) draw
TG-1999-0-12911 15814 Vladimir Lukin (RUS, 1800) vs. 15777 Tillmann Dr Scholbach (GER, 1800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12911 15777 Tillmann Dr Scholbach (GER, 1800) vs. 15814 Vladimir Lukin (RUS, 1800) draw
TG-1999-0-12912 14928 Richard Pijl (NED, 1926) vs. 16298 Felix Jose Cladellas (ESP, 1700) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-12912 16298 Felix Jose Cladellas (ESP, 1700) vs. 14928 Richard Pijl (NED, 1926) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1999-0-12913 14485 Michael Bertel (USA, 1524) vs. 15318 Stephane Geoffroy (FRA, 1510) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12913 15318 Stephane Geoffroy (FRA, 1510) vs. 14485 Michael Bertel (USA, 1524) draw
TG-1999-0-12914 16327 Steve Ryan (CAN, 1500) vs. 15177 Thomas Avant (USA, 1500) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12914 15177 Thomas Avant (USA, 1500) vs. 16327 Steve Ryan (CAN, 1500) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12915 14862 Dave Costin (ISL, 1498) vs. 15605 Nick Spiridonov (RUS, 1400) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12915 15605 Nick Spiridonov (RUS, 1400) vs. 14862 Dave Costin (ISL, 1498) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12916 15234 John Cattermole (ENG, 1400) vs. 16381 Jeff Strickland (USA, 1400) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12916 16381 Jeff Strickland (USA, 1400) vs. 15234 John Cattermole (ENG, 1400) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12917 15634 Nathan Schaan (USA, 1394) vs. 15782 Allan Christiansen (DEN, 1284) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12917 15782 Allan Christiansen (DEN, 1284) vs. 15634 Nathan Schaan (USA, 1394) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12918 15593 Cecil Wammack (USA, 1151) vs. 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1123) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12918 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1123) vs. 15593 Cecil Wammack (USA, 1151) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12919 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1123) vs. 13375 Duncan Rice (CAN, 1019) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12919 13375 Duncan Rice (CAN, 1019) vs. 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1123) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12920 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1123) vs. 12500 Dionyssios Michos (GRE, 0956) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12920 12500 Dionyssios Michos (GRE, 0956) vs. 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1123) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12921 15346 Michael J Bonner (USA, 1000) vs. 15291 Seved Jenneborg (SWE, 1013) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12921 15291 Seved Jenneborg (SWE, 1013) vs. 15346 Michael J Bonner (USA, 1000) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12922 14895 Dieter Hilgert (GER, 0995) vs. 13529 Eric Mattfeld (USA, 0858) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12922 13529 Eric Mattfeld (USA, 0858) vs. 14895 Dieter Hilgert (GER, 0995) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12923 10362 Bruno Berenguer (FRA, 0882) vs. 14041 Robert Cottreau (CAN, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12923 14041 Robert Cottreau (CAN, 0800) vs. 10362 Bruno Berenguer (FRA, 0882) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12924 14882 Mark Chandra Dhas (CAN, 0800) vs. 16028 Santiago Tenorio (ESP, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12924 16028 Santiago Tenorio (ESP, 0800) vs. 14882 Mark Chandra Dhas (CAN, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12925 16070 Sergey Stepanov (RUS, 0800) vs. 15708 Craig Sadler (CAN, 0613) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12925 15708 Craig Sadler (CAN, 0613) vs. 16070 Sergey Stepanov (RUS, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12926 16079 Rajesh Kumar Vaid (IND, 0800) vs. 16304 Mike Medveski (RUS, 1600) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12926 16304 Mike Medveski (RUS, 1600) vs. 16079 Rajesh Kumar Vaid (IND, 0800) draw
TG-1999-0-12927 16211 Reid Schaefer (USA, 0800) vs. 16353 Manuel Cadaval (ESP, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12927 16353 Manuel Cadaval (ESP, 0800) vs. 16211 Reid Schaefer (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12928 16347 Magnus Dunker (DEN, 0800) vs. 16369 Ian Calway (AUS, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12928 16369 Ian Calway (AUS, 0800) vs. 16347 Magnus Dunker (DEN, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12929 15218 Robert Shaugnessy (USA, 0800) vs. 16162 Richard King (ENG, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12929 16162 Richard King (ENG, 0800) vs. 15218 Robert Shaugnessy (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12930 16362 Drew McAdam (SCO, 0800) vs. 15429 Constance Dorn (GRE, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12930 15429 Constance Dorn (GRE, 0800) vs. 16362 Drew McAdam (SCO, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12931 15454 Dan Doyle (USA, 0800) vs. 16355 Barry Sine (CAN, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12931 16355 Barry Sine (CAN, 0800) vs. 15454 Dan Doyle (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12932 16006 Bernhard Rulla (GER, 0800) vs. 16219 Bo Brady (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12932 16219 Bo Brady (USA, 0800) vs. 16006 Bernhard Rulla (GER, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12933 16396 Roger Applegarth (USA, 0800) vs. 16140 Kenneth Stephens (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12933 16140 Kenneth Stephens (USA, 0800) vs. 16396 Roger Applegarth (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12934 14846 Alejandro Garin (ARG, 0800) vs. 16384 John Basco (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12934 16384 John Basco (USA, 0800) vs. 14846 Alejandro Garin (ARG, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12935 15438 Imran Ghory (ENG, 0800) vs. 16175 Cecil Bean (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12935 16175 Cecil Bean (USA, 0800) vs. 15438 Imran Ghory (ENG, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12936 16528 Steve Hughes (GBR, 2279) vs. 10818 Daniel Gourion (FRA, 2250) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12936 10818 Daniel Gourion (FRA, 2250) vs. 16528 Steve Hughes (GBR, 2279) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12937 16507 Didier Ramon (FRA, 2180) vs. 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2261) draw
TG-1999-0-12937 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2261) vs. 16507 Didier Ramon (FRA, 2180) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12938 16419 Alessandro Jochem (BRA, 2142) vs. 16506 Dragan Popovic (YUG, 2050) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12938 16506 Dragan Popovic (YUG, 2050) vs. 16419 Alessandro Jochem (BRA, 2142) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12939 11632 Michael L Winiarski (USA, 2165) vs. 16506 Dragan Popovic (YUG, 2050) draw
TG-1999-0-12939 16506 Dragan Popovic (YUG, 2050) vs. 11632 Michael L Winiarski (USA, 2165) draw
TG-1999-0-12940 16506 Dragan Popovic (YUG, 2050) vs. 13140 Bill Merrell (USA, 1947) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12940 13140 Bill Merrell (USA, 1947) vs. 16506 Dragan Popovic (YUG, 2050) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12941 16506 Dragan Popovic (YUG, 2050) vs. 10101 Michael W Mathews (USA, 1924) draw
TG-1999-0-12941 10101 Michael W Mathews (USA, 1924) vs. 16506 Dragan Popovic (YUG, 2050) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12942 16039 Bruno Ranalli (ITA, 1903) vs. 15377 George Ligeti (AUS, 1900) draw
TG-1999-0-12942 15377 George Ligeti (AUS, 1900) vs. 16039 Bruno Ranalli (ITA, 1903) draw
TG-1999-0-12943 14620 Shuman Lee (USA, 1900) vs. 13920 Jan-Olof Hagglund (SWE, 2006) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12943 13920 Jan-Olof Hagglund (SWE, 2006) vs. 14620 Shuman Lee (USA, 1900) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12944 11102 Rian Davids (NAM, 1839) vs. 16477 Henry Solano (URU, 1800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12944 16477 Henry Solano (URU, 1800) vs. 11102 Rian Davids (NAM, 1839) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12945 15777 Tillmann Dr Scholbach (GER, 1800) vs. 15477 David Roberts (WLS, 1790) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12945 15477 David Roberts (WLS, 1790) vs. 15777 Tillmann Dr Scholbach (GER, 1800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12946 12969 Timothy St. Germain (USA, 1777) vs. 16329 Guy Hadley (USA, 1772) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12946 16329 Guy Hadley (USA, 1772) vs. 12969 Timothy St. Germain (USA, 1777) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12947 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 1708) vs. 14528 Thomas Saunders (USA, 1700) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-12947 14528 Thomas Saunders (USA, 1700) vs. 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 1708) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1999-0-12948 16502 Giorgio Marinelli (ITA, 1650) vs. 10317 Alex Randriamiharisoa (SUI, 1666) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12948 10317 Alex Randriamiharisoa (SUI, 1666) vs. 16502 Giorgio Marinelli (ITA, 1650) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12949 16483 Gary Thomas (USA, 1635) vs. 15514 Dale Crutchley (USA, 1601) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12949 15514 Dale Crutchley (USA, 1601) vs. 16483 Gary Thomas (USA, 1635) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12950 16468 Allen Wang (CHN, 1600) vs. 16533 Pete Bloesch (SUI, 1550) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12950 16533 Pete Bloesch (SUI, 1550) vs. 16468 Allen Wang (CHN, 1600) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12951 15177 Thomas Avant (USA, 1500) vs. 15511 Mike McClung (USA, 1500) draw
TG-1999-0-12951 15511 Mike McClung (USA, 1500) vs. 15177 Thomas Avant (USA, 1500) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12952 16212 Kyle Lavender (USA, 1500) vs. 16440 Allan Johnson (ENG, 1460) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1999-0-12952 16440 Allan Johnson (ENG, 1460) vs. 16212 Kyle Lavender (USA, 1500) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-12953 14665 Michael Hancock (USA, 1440) vs. 16491 Matt Doe (ENG, 1432) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12953 16491 Matt Doe (ENG, 1432) vs. 14665 Michael Hancock (USA, 1440) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12954 14354 Sylvain Daigle (CAN, 1449) vs. 11761 David Moore (IRL, 1411) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12954 11761 David Moore (IRL, 1411) vs. 14354 Sylvain Daigle (CAN, 1449) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12955 16540 Jose Costa (POR, 1400) vs. 16058 Victor Vatiutov (RUS, 1400) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12955 16058 Victor Vatiutov (RUS, 1400) vs. 16540 Jose Costa (POR, 1400) draw
TG-1999-0-12956 13062 Klaus Becker (GER, 1318) vs. 15782 Allan Christiansen (DEN, 1284) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12956 15782 Allan Christiansen (DEN, 1284) vs. 13062 Klaus Becker (GER, 1318) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12957 15610 Bobby Cohoon (USA, 1200) vs. 16539 Stefano Ricci (ITA, 1200) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12957 16539 Stefano Ricci (ITA, 1200) vs. 15610 Bobby Cohoon (USA, 1200) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12958 10188 Aaron Dalton (CAN, 1200) vs. 15303 Franco Fantoni (ITA, 1300) draw
TG-1999-0-12958 15303 Franco Fantoni (ITA, 1300) vs. 10188 Aaron Dalton (CAN, 1200) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12959 15303 Franco Fantoni (ITA, 1300) vs. 16509 Matthew Gano (USA, 1103) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12959 16509 Matthew Gano (USA, 1103) vs. 15303 Franco Fantoni (ITA, 1300) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12960 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1123) vs. 12751 Jim Owens (USA, 1107) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12960 12751 Jim Owens (USA, 1107) vs. 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1123) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12961 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1123) vs. 15590 Bruce Youngren (CAN, 1000) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12961 15590 Bruce Youngren (CAN, 1000) vs. 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1123) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12962 15346 Michael J Bonner (USA, 1000) vs. 15590 Bruce Youngren (CAN, 1000) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1999-0-12962 15590 Bruce Youngren (CAN, 1000) vs. 15346 Michael J Bonner (USA, 1000) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-12963 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 1187) vs. 14114 Daniel Atkinson (USA, 0853) draw
TG-1999-0-12963 14114 Daniel Atkinson (USA, 0853) vs. 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 1187) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12964 16443 Robert Box (USA, 0800) vs. 16451 Robert Earl (USA, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1999-0-12964 16451 Robert Earl (USA, 0800) vs. 16443 Robert Box (USA, 0800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1999-0-12965 14761 Richard Fuzishawa (BRA, 1800) vs. 16079 Rajesh Kumar Vaid (IND, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12965 16079 Rajesh Kumar Vaid (IND, 0800) vs. 14761 Richard Fuzishawa (BRA, 1800) draw
TG-1999-0-12966 16395 Peter Huang (USA, 0800) vs. 12673 Peter Cox (ENG, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12966 12673 Peter Cox (ENG, 0800) vs. 16395 Peter Huang (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12967 16322 Michael Towler (USA, 0800) vs. 14655 Myer Silverstone (ISR, 0800) unplayed
TG-1999-0-12967 14655 Myer Silverstone (ISR, 0800) vs. 16322 Michael Towler (USA, 0800) unplayed
TG-1999-0-12968 16416 Martin Cacheiro (ESP, 0800) vs. 16388 Kreg Van Houten (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12968 16388 Kreg Van Houten (USA, 0800) vs. 16416 Martin Cacheiro (ESP, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12969 16416 Martin Cacheiro (ESP, 0800) vs. 16514 Kevin Lambert (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12969 16514 Kevin Lambert (USA, 0800) vs. 16416 Martin Cacheiro (ESP, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12970 16461 Kevin Carmody (USA, 0800) vs. 16320 Richard Campbell (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12970 16320 Richard Campbell (USA, 0800) vs. 16461 Kevin Carmody (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12971 16546 Juha Juntunen (FIN, 0800) vs. 16446 John Gallucio (USA, 0800) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-12971 16446 John Gallucio (USA, 0800) vs. 16546 Juha Juntunen (FIN, 0800) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1999-0-12972 16288 Jim Popovitch (USA, 0800) vs. 16161 Jeffrey Foy (ENG, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12972 16161 Jeffrey Foy (ENG, 0800) vs. 16288 Jim Popovitch (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12973 15358 Grant Moser (USA, 0800) vs. 16513 Glen Barlow (NZL, 0800) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-12973 16513 Glen Barlow (NZL, 0800) vs. 15358 Grant Moser (USA, 0800) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1999-0-12974 16399 Evgeny Orlov (RUS, 0800) vs. 16426 Douglas Munro (IRL, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12974 16426 Douglas Munro (IRL, 0800) vs. 16399 Evgeny Orlov (RUS, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12975 16204 Diego Barcos (ARG, 0800) vs. 16470 Fred Flynn (IRL, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12975 16470 Fred Flynn (IRL, 0800) vs. 16204 Diego Barcos (ARG, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12976 16200 Duenas Ascension (USA, 0800) vs. 16555 Christopher Decker (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12976 16555 Christopher Decker (USA, 0800) vs. 16200 Duenas Ascension (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12977 16557 Kassia Holmes (USA, 0800) vs. 13276 Ronleigh A Dale (USA, 1188)
TG-1999-0-12977 13276 Ronleigh A Dale (USA, 1188) vs. 16557 Kassia Holmes (USA, 0800)
TG-1999-0-12978 16409 Bozhan Ganev (BUL, 0800) vs. 16448 Robert Butcher (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12978 16448 Robert Butcher (USA, 0800) vs. 16409 Bozhan Ganev (BUL, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12979 16385 Josiah Bagley (USA, 0800) vs. 16140 Kenneth Stephens (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12979 16140 Kenneth Stephens (USA, 0800) vs. 16385 Josiah Bagley (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12980 16396 Roger Applegarth (USA, 0800) vs. 16140 Kenneth Stephens (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12980 16140 Kenneth Stephens (USA, 0800) vs. 16396 Roger Applegarth (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12981 16140 Kenneth Stephens (USA, 0800) vs. 16469 Andrew Donnachie (ENG, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12981 16469 Andrew Donnachie (ENG, 0800) vs. 16140 Kenneth Stephens (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12982 16391 Allen Caswell (USA, 0800) vs. 16496 Hauke Bracht (GER, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12982 16496 Hauke Bracht (GER, 0800) vs. 16391 Allen Caswell (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12983 16433 Trijanto Sadji (INA, 0800) vs. 15769 Pierre Lor (BEL, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12983 15769 Pierre Lor (BEL, 0800) vs. 16433 Trijanto Sadji (INA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1999-0-12984 16548 Mike Egan (GBR, 0800) vs. 16490 Karin Martins (GER, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12984 16490 Karin Martins (GER, 0800) vs. 16548 Mike Egan (GBR, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12985 16024 Jens-Ulrich Thormann (GER, 0800) vs. 16408 Derek Shepherd (GBR, 0800) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12985 16408 Derek Shepherd (GBR, 0800) vs. 16024 Jens-Ulrich Thormann (GER, 0800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12986 14410 Francisco Ruiz (ESP, 0743) vs. 13799 David Pankhurst (GER, 0600) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12986 13799 David Pankhurst (GER, 0600) vs. 14410 Francisco Ruiz (ESP, 0743) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12987 14370 James Monacell (USA, 2394) vs. 16685 Peter Sunehag (SWE, 2245) unplayed
TG-1999-0-12987 16685 Peter Sunehag (SWE, 2245) vs. 14370 James Monacell (USA, 2394) unplayed
TG-1999-0-12988 16170 Ralph Hart (NZL, 2200) vs. 11687 Phillip C Van Arsdale (USA, 2111) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1999-0-12988 11687 Phillip C Van Arsdale (USA, 2111) vs. 16170 Ralph Hart (NZL, 2200) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1999-0-12989 16505 Hans Egold (GER, 2011) vs. 16113 Christos Varsamis (GRE, 2000) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12989 16113 Christos Varsamis (GRE, 2000) vs. 16505 Hans Egold (GER, 2011) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12990 16163 Luis Gonzaga Grego (POR, 2027) vs. 15865 Giorgio Ruggeri Laderchi (ITA, 2516) draw
TG-1999-0-12990 15865 Giorgio Ruggeri Laderchi (ITA, 2516) vs. 16163 Luis Gonzaga Grego (POR, 2027) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12991 16715 Kevin Barnes (PER, 1900) vs. 16701 Roberto Navarro (COL, 1815) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1999-0-12991 16701 Roberto Navarro (COL, 1815) vs. 16715 Kevin Barnes (PER, 1900) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1999-0-12992 10374 Roberto Mori (ITA, 1793) vs. 16581 Raymond Mikwa (KEN, 1800) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12992 16581 Raymond Mikwa (KEN, 1800) vs. 10374 Roberto Mori (ITA, 1793) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12993 16621 Robert Grigg (USA, 1794) vs. 11440 Marc Estenbergh (BEL, 1750) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12993 11440 Marc Estenbergh (BEL, 1750) vs. 16621 Robert Grigg (USA, 1794) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12994 16690 Andre Bain (CAN, 1750) vs. 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 1778) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12994 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 1778) vs. 16690 Andre Bain (CAN, 1750) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12995 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 1778) vs. 16280 Michael Sobirey (GER, 1700) draw
TG-1999-0-12995 16280 Michael Sobirey (GER, 1700) vs. 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 1778) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12996 10112 Rob Springett (ENG, 1639) vs. 15004 Gregg Guffrey (USA, 1635) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12996 15004 Gregg Guffrey (USA, 1635) vs. 10112 Rob Springett (ENG, 1639) draw
TG-1999-0-12997 15514 Dale Crutchley (USA, 1601) vs. 10293 Mark Kimberley (NZL, 1764) draw
TG-1999-0-12997 10293 Mark Kimberley (NZL, 1764) vs. 15514 Dale Crutchley (USA, 1601) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12998 11347 Jeffrey L Nauss (USA, 1600) vs. 16547 Lars Petersen (DEN, 1600) 0-1
TG-1999-0-12998 16547 Lars Petersen (DEN, 1600) vs. 11347 Jeffrey L Nauss (USA, 1600) 1-0
TG-1999-0-12999 16665 Rob Saunders (GBR, 1568) vs. 15614 Rick Weggen (NED, 1584) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1999-0-12999 15614 Rick Weggen (NED, 1584) vs. 16665 Rob Saunders (GBR, 1568) 1-0 forfeit
To Tournament Selection Page

created by Hector Mujica, last change 8th September, 2009

Back to the IECG Homepage