Two-Game-Matches 12700-12799

Update:8th September, 2009



Two-Game-Match Player 1 vs Player 2 Result
TG-1998-0-12700 15639 Arthur Kovacs (HUN, 2175) vs. 15679 Tristram McPherson (CAN, 2035) draw
TG-1998-0-12700 15679 Tristram McPherson (CAN, 2035) vs. 15639 Arthur Kovacs (HUN, 2175) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12701 15119 Ole Noerregaard Hansen (DEN, 2000) vs. 15662 Milen Petrov (BUL, 1935) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12701 15662 Milen Petrov (BUL, 1935) vs. 15119 Ole Noerregaard Hansen (DEN, 2000) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12702 15377 George Ligeti (AUS, 1900) vs. 15623 Espartaco Posse Varela (ARG, 1800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12702 15623 Espartaco Posse Varela (ARG, 1800) vs. 15377 George Ligeti (AUS, 1900) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12703 15045 Andrew Longo (USA, 1800) vs. 15281 Jean Lacassagne (FRA, 1760) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12703 15281 Jean Lacassagne (FRA, 1760) vs. 15045 Andrew Longo (USA, 1800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12704 15687 Mattieu Bastiaanse (NED, 1760) vs. 15022 Alf Nicholls (CAN, 1650) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12704 15022 Alf Nicholls (CAN, 1650) vs. 15687 Mattieu Bastiaanse (NED, 1760) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12705 11205 Jurriaan Huskens (NED, 1691) vs. 12462 Todd K Pedlar (USA, 1583) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12705 12462 Todd K Pedlar (USA, 1583) vs. 11205 Jurriaan Huskens (NED, 1691) draw
TG-1998-0-12706 15514 Dale Crutchley (USA, 1601) vs. 12462 Todd K Pedlar (USA, 1583) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12706 12462 Todd K Pedlar (USA, 1583) vs. 15514 Dale Crutchley (USA, 1601) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12707 14279 Michel Bergeron (CAN, 1511) vs. 15029 Joshua Lapo (USA, 1451) draw
TG-1998-0-12707 15029 Joshua Lapo (USA, 1451) vs. 14279 Michel Bergeron (CAN, 1511) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12708 15670 Steven Hudson (USA) (USA, 1400) vs. 15657 Borus Jungbacker (NED, 1400) unplayed
TG-1998-0-12708 15657 Borus Jungbacker (NED, 1400) vs. 15670 Steven Hudson (USA) (USA, 1400) unplayed
TG-1998-0-12709 12766 Bevan Edwards (NZL, 1408) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1404) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12709 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1404) vs. 12766 Bevan Edwards (NZL, 1408) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12710 13422 David Schmidt (USA, 1310) vs. 15550 Steve Smith (THA, 1300) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12710 15550 Steve Smith (THA, 1300) vs. 13422 David Schmidt (USA, 1310) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12711 15653 Franco Manarin (CAN, 1300) vs. 10042 Stephen Ogden (CAN, 1295) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12711 10042 Stephen Ogden (CAN, 1295) vs. 15653 Franco Manarin (CAN, 1300) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12712 15593 Cecil Wammack (USA, 1200) vs. 15223 Reinhardt Messerschmidt (RSA, 1200) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12712 15223 Reinhardt Messerschmidt (RSA, 1200) vs. 15593 Cecil Wammack (USA, 1200) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12713 15611 Mike Fogus (USA, 1000) vs. 12996 Geoff Dutton (ENG, 1000) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12713 12996 Geoff Dutton (ENG, 1000) vs. 15611 Mike Fogus (USA, 1000) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12714 15590 Bruce Youngren (CAN, 1000) vs. 15609 Timothy Curran (USA, 1000) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12714 15609 Timothy Curran (USA, 1000) vs. 15590 Bruce Youngren (CAN, 1000) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1998-0-12715 15176 Willy Van Den Abbeele (BEL, 0800) vs. 15646 John Messer (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12715 15646 John Messer (USA, 0800) vs. 15176 Willy Van Den Abbeele (BEL, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12716 15551 Ronald Karsdorp (NED, 0800) vs. 14946 Robin McCammon (NZL, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12716 14946 Robin McCammon (NZL, 0800) vs. 15551 Ronald Karsdorp (NED, 0800) draw
TG-1998-0-12717 15602 Paulo Val (BRA, 0800) vs. 15564 David James Porter (NZL, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12717 15564 David James Porter (NZL, 0800) vs. 15602 Paulo Val (BRA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12718 14656 Paul Tosney (ENG, 0800) vs. 15636 Andy Malinowski (USA, 0800) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1998-0-12718 15636 Andy Malinowski (USA, 0800) vs. 14656 Paul Tosney (ENG, 0800) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1998-0-12719 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 0800) vs. 14483 Ken Krause (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12719 14483 Ken Krause (USA, 0800) vs. 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12720 15553 Michael Magat (AUS, 0800) vs. 15358 Grant Moser (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12720 15358 Grant Moser (USA, 0800) vs. 15553 Michael Magat (AUS, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12721 12016 Alfred P Crumlish (USA, 0800) vs. 13267 Bruce Smith (AUS, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12721 13267 Bruce Smith (AUS, 0800) vs. 12016 Alfred P Crumlish (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12722 15198 Antonio Roldan (ESP, 0800) vs. 15682 James Gavazzo (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12722 15682 James Gavazzo (USA, 0800) vs. 15198 Antonio Roldan (ESP, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12723 15517 Jan Duker (NED, 0800) vs. 10302 Clifton Ross (USA, 0608) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12723 10302 Clifton Ross (USA, 0608) vs. 15517 Jan Duker (NED, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12724 13766 Zlatko Enev (GER, 2422) vs. 13503 Joe Feagin (USA, 2412) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12724 13503 Joe Feagin (USA, 2412) vs. 13766 Zlatko Enev (GER, 2422) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12725 15105 Christian Scho (GER, 2175) vs. 15639 Arthur Kovacs (HUN, 2175) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12725 15639 Arthur Kovacs (HUN, 2175) vs. 15105 Christian Scho (GER, 2175) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12726 15727 Adrian Stanca (ROM, 2145) vs. 15123 Joerg Vollbrecht (GER, 2100) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12726 15123 Joerg Vollbrecht (GER, 2100) vs. 15727 Adrian Stanca (ROM, 2145) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12727 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2000) vs. 15737 Kenneth Powell (USA, 2000) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12727 15737 Kenneth Powell (USA, 2000) vs. 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2000) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12728 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2000) vs. 14620 Shuman Lee (USA, 1900) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12728 14620 Shuman Lee (USA, 1900) vs. 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2000) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12729 15723 Jacques Tramu (FRA, 1900) vs. 15497 Steve Dudley (USA, 1899) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1998-0-12729 15497 Steve Dudley (USA, 1899) vs. 15723 Jacques Tramu (FRA, 1900) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1998-0-12730 15623 Espartaco Posse Varela (ARG, 1800) vs. 15632 Daniel Toye (SCO, 1800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12730 15632 Daniel Toye (SCO, 1800) vs. 15623 Espartaco Posse Varela (ARG, 1800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12731 15281 Jean Lacassagne (FRA, 1760) vs. 13665 Carl Tillotson (ENG, 1731) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12731 13665 Carl Tillotson (ENG, 1731) vs. 15281 Jean Lacassagne (FRA, 1760) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12732 15306 Matt Lewis (USA, 1710) vs. 14626 Ian Belcher (ENG, 1650) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1998-0-12732 14626 Ian Belcher (ENG, 1650) vs. 15306 Matt Lewis (USA, 1710) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1998-0-12733 15713 Nilay Gandhi (USA, 1590) vs. 15521 Frank Horbach (GER, 1580) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12733 15521 Frank Horbach (GER, 1580) vs. 15713 Nilay Gandhi (USA, 1590) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12734 15693 Hans Donck (NED, 1650) vs. 10040 Ed Johnson (USA, 1492) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12734 10040 Ed Johnson (USA, 1492) vs. 15693 Hans Donck (NED, 1650) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12735 14423 Ken Forsythe (USA, 1400) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1404) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12735 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1404) vs. 14423 Ken Forsythe (USA, 1400) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12736 15711 Parrish Brown (USA, 1350) vs. 11161 Kevin J Hyde (USA, 1338) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12736 11161 Kevin J Hyde (USA, 1338) vs. 15711 Parrish Brown (USA, 1350) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12737 15581 Robert Carlyle (AUS, 1200) vs. 15712 Daniel Gibbons (USA, 1200) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12737 15712 Daniel Gibbons (USA, 1200) vs. 15581 Robert Carlyle (AUS, 1200) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12738 12500 Dionyssios Michos (GRE, 1005) vs. 15346 Michael J Bonner (USA, 1000) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12738 15346 Michael J Bonner (USA, 1000) vs. 12500 Dionyssios Michos (GRE, 1005) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12739 15617 Mark Ross (USA, 1000) vs. 14930 Roderick Mackenzie (SCO, 1000) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12739 14930 Roderick Mackenzie (SCO, 1000) vs. 15617 Mark Ross (USA, 1000) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12740 15625 Jean Jibouleau (CAN, 1000) vs. 15702 Lisa Bird (RSA, 1000) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12740 15702 Lisa Bird (RSA, 1000) vs. 15625 Jean Jibouleau (CAN, 1000) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12741 15708 Craig Sadler (CAN, 0800) vs. 15681 Andreas David Valencia (COL, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12741 15681 Andreas David Valencia (COL, 0800) vs. 15708 Craig Sadler (CAN, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12742 15703 Henry Bunyan (IRL, 0800) vs. 15684 Sergi Aiguasenosa (ESP, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12742 15684 Sergi Aiguasenosa (ESP, 0800) vs. 15703 Henry Bunyan (IRL, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12743 15691 Mario Rossetti (ITA, 0800) vs. 15493 George Kasnic (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12743 15493 George Kasnic (USA, 0800) vs. 15691 Mario Rossetti (ITA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12744 15733 Juan Carlos Girardi (ESP, 0800) vs. 15675 James Breed (USA, 0800) unplayed
TG-1998-0-12744 15675 James Breed (USA, 0800) vs. 15733 Juan Carlos Girardi (ESP, 0800) unplayed
TG-1998-0-12745 14675 John Ross (AUS, 0800) vs. 15307 Robin Tremblay (CAN, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12745 15307 Robin Tremblay (CAN, 0800) vs. 14675 John Ross (AUS, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12746 15728 Sander Van Der Linden (NED, 0800) vs. 15695 Robert Vego (SUI, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12746 15695 Robert Vego (SUI, 0800) vs. 15728 Sander Van Der Linden (NED, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12747 13503 Joe Feagin (USA, 2395) vs. 14370 James Monacell (USA, 2259) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12747 14370 James Monacell (USA, 2259) vs. 13503 Joe Feagin (USA, 2395) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12748 15478 Carlos Dantas (POR, 2200) vs. 15555 Andrew Fedorko (ENG, 1853) draw
TG-1998-0-12748 15555 Andrew Fedorko (ENG, 1853) vs. 15478 Carlos Dantas (POR, 2200) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12749 15555 Andrew Fedorko (ENG, 1853) vs. 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 2030) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12749 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 2030) vs. 15555 Andrew Fedorko (ENG, 1853) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12750 15751 Michael J Sheehan (IRL, 1900) vs. 15723 Jacques Tramu (FRA, 1900) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12750 15723 Jacques Tramu (FRA, 1900) vs. 15751 Michael J Sheehan (IRL, 1900) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12751 15796 Mario Lacunza (PER, 1855) vs. 10588 Gary Fazil (CAN, 1843) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12751 10588 Gary Fazil (CAN, 1843) vs. 15796 Mario Lacunza (PER, 1855) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12752 15726 Horia Geaman (ROM, 1780) vs. 15743 Djordje Petrovic (YUG, 1700) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12752 15743 Djordje Petrovic (YUG, 1700) vs. 15726 Horia Geaman (ROM, 1780) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12753 14893 Ricardo Galvez (PER, 1648) vs. 14149 Simon Poulin (CAN, 1848) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1998-0-12753 14149 Simon Poulin (CAN, 1848) vs. 14893 Ricardo Galvez (PER, 1648) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1998-0-12754 14893 Ricardo Galvez (PER, 1648) vs. 15511 Mike McClung (USA, 1500) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1998-0-12754 15511 Mike McClung (USA, 1500) vs. 14893 Ricardo Galvez (PER, 1648) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1998-0-12755 15776 Jon Lorange (ICE, 1490) vs. 15580 Enrique Haro (MEX, 1400) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12755 15580 Enrique Haro (MEX, 1400) vs. 15776 Jon Lorange (ICE, 1490) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12756 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1563) vs. 15711 Parrish Brown (USA, 1350) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12756 15711 Parrish Brown (USA, 1350) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1563) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12757 15782 Allan Christiansen (DEN, 1284) vs. 15335 William G Simpson (USA, 1190) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12757 15335 William G Simpson (USA, 1190) vs. 15782 Allan Christiansen (DEN, 1284) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12758 15503 Chris Herbst (ENG, 1160) vs. 15694 Alex Clark (SCO, 1100) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12758 15694 Alex Clark (SCO, 1100) vs. 15503 Chris Herbst (ENG, 1160) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12759 15694 Alex Clark (SCO, 1100) vs. 14670 Robert Riley (USA, 1000) draw
TG-1998-0-12759 14670 Robert Riley (USA, 1000) vs. 15694 Alex Clark (SCO, 1100) draw
TG-1998-0-12760 15792 Lee Bassett (USA, 1000) vs. 15625 Jean Jibouleau (CAN, 1000) unplayed
TG-1998-0-12760 15625 Jean Jibouleau (CAN, 1000) vs. 15792 Lee Bassett (USA, 1000) unplayed
TG-1998-0-12761 14201 Greg Miller (USA, 0969) vs. 13529 Eric Mattfeld (USA, 0821) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12761 13529 Eric Mattfeld (USA, 0821) vs. 14201 Greg Miller (USA, 0969) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12762 14041 Robert Cottreau (CAN, 0800) vs. 12751 Jim Owens (USA, 1107) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12762 12751 Jim Owens (USA, 1107) vs. 14041 Robert Cottreau (CAN, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12763 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 0800) vs. 15750 Matthias Leppert (GER, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12763 15750 Matthias Leppert (GER, 0800) vs. 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12764 13923 Lars Mogensen (DEN, 0800) vs. 15387 Robby Gall (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12764 15387 Robby Gall (USA, 0800) vs. 13923 Lars Mogensen (DEN, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12765 15720 Nikolaos Drakas (FRA, 0800) vs. 15769 Pierre Lor (BEL, 0800) draw
TG-1998-0-12765 15769 Pierre Lor (BEL, 0800) vs. 15720 Nikolaos Drakas (FRA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12766 15364 Jean Cayer (CAN, 0936) vs. 10362 Bruno Berenguer (FRA, 0838) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12766 10362 Bruno Berenguer (FRA, 0838) vs. 15364 Jean Cayer (CAN, 0936) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12767 10110 Yoel Bogoch (ISR, 0729) vs. 10158 Al E Tobey (USA, 0620) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12767 10158 Al E Tobey (USA, 0620) vs. 10110 Yoel Bogoch (ISR, 0729) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12768 15775 Frank Bairamian (FRA, 2390) vs. 11700 Cameron Coltharp (USA, 2300) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12768 11700 Cameron Coltharp (USA, 2300) vs. 15775 Frank Bairamian (FRA, 2390) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1998-0-12769 12021 Ellery Bann (BRA, 2196) vs. 15018 Yaroslav Kudryavtsev (RUS, 2174) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12769 15018 Yaroslav Kudryavtsev (RUS, 2174) vs. 12021 Ellery Bann (BRA, 2196) draw
TG-1998-0-12770 15815 Giovambattista Rizzo (ITA, 2170) vs. 15827 Yaroslav Goncharov (RUS, 2100) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12770 15827 Yaroslav Goncharov (RUS, 2100) vs. 15815 Giovambattista Rizzo (ITA, 2170) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12771 12809 Pascal Petermans (BEL, 2050) vs. 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 2030) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12771 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 2030) vs. 12809 Pascal Petermans (BEL, 2050) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12772 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 2030) vs. 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2000) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12772 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2000) vs. 15757 Peter Schalkwijk (NED, 2030) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12773 15359 Eric Benatar (FRA, 2000) vs. 15661 Fausto Alava-Moreno (ESP, 1960) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12773 15661 Fausto Alava-Moreno (ESP, 1960) vs. 15359 Eric Benatar (FRA, 2000) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12774 15838 Ray Cassidy (USA, 1899) vs. 15994 Simon Downham (ENG, 1800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12774 15994 Simon Downham (ENG, 1800) vs. 15838 Ray Cassidy (USA, 1899) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12775 16042 Jonathan Powles (AUS, 1800) vs. 16014 Giuseppe Signorile (ITA, 1800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12775 16014 Giuseppe Signorile (ITA, 1800) vs. 16042 Jonathan Powles (AUS, 1800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12776 14305 Michael Marshall (DEN, 1790) vs. 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 1786) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12776 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 1786) vs. 14305 Michael Marshall (DEN, 1790) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12777 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 1786) vs. 15806 Aaron Guthrie (AUS, 1715) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12777 15806 Aaron Guthrie (AUS, 1715) vs. 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 1786) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12778 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 1786) vs. 16015 Victor Mata (USA, 1700) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12778 16015 Victor Mata (USA, 1700) vs. 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 1786) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12779 14893 Ricardo Galvez (PER, 1648) vs. 15842 Xavier Augusto Martinez Bejarano (CAN, 1615) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12779 15842 Xavier Augusto Martinez Bejarano (CAN, 1615) vs. 14893 Ricardo Galvez (PER, 1648) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12780 14893 Ricardo Galvez (PER, 1648) vs. 15514 Dale Crutchley (USA, 1601) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1998-0-12780 15514 Dale Crutchley (USA, 1601) vs. 14893 Ricardo Galvez (PER, 1648) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1998-0-12781 10559 Liborio Italo DIgnoti (ESP, 1600) vs. 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1576) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12781 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1576) vs. 10559 Liborio Italo DIgnoti (ESP, 1600) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12782 14905 Joachim Baermann (GER, 1600) vs. 14005 Derek Mann (CAN, 1529) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12782 14005 Derek Mann (CAN, 1529) vs. 14905 Joachim Baermann (GER, 1600) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12783 13959 Kevin Kent (RSA, 1567) vs. 14005 Derek Mann (CAN, 1529) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12783 14005 Derek Mann (CAN, 1529) vs. 13959 Kevin Kent (RSA, 1567) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12784 14005 Derek Mann (CAN, 1529) vs. 14149 Simon Poulin (CAN, 1848) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12784 14149 Simon Poulin (CAN, 1848) vs. 14005 Derek Mann (CAN, 1529) draw
TG-1998-0-12785 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1563) vs. 12598 Kevin Steven Hyett (ENG, 1325) draw
TG-1998-0-12785 12598 Kevin Steven Hyett (ENG, 1325) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1563) draw
TG-1998-0-12786 10533 Udo Kliche (GER, 1312) vs. 16005 David O'Mahony (IRL, 1300) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12786 16005 David O'Mahony (IRL, 1300) vs. 10533 Udo Kliche (GER, 1312) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12787 10042 Stephen Ogden (CAN, 1280) vs. 15834 Jamie Millman (USA, 1250) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1998-0-12787 15834 Jamie Millman (USA, 1250) vs. 10042 Stephen Ogden (CAN, 1280) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1998-0-12788 15712 Daniel Gibbons (USA, 1200) vs. 12317 David Adam Killen (AUS, 1143) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12788 12317 David Adam Killen (AUS, 1143) vs. 15712 Daniel Gibbons (USA, 1200) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12789 15828 Eugene O'Sullivan (USA, 1100) vs. 15843 Rob Krevitz (USA, 1076) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12789 15843 Rob Krevitz (USA, 1076) vs. 15828 Eugene O'Sullivan (USA, 1100) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12790 15198 Antonio Roldan (ESP, 1136) vs. 16046 Dean Flory (USA, 1000) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12790 16046 Dean Flory (USA, 1000) vs. 15198 Antonio Roldan (ESP, 1136) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12791 16051 Morgan Langhofer (USA, 1000) vs. 13701 David Rinker (USA, 0931) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12791 13701 David Rinker (USA, 0931) vs. 16051 Morgan Langhofer (USA, 1000) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12792 15597 Shawn Williamson (USA, 0920) vs. 14255 Sean Beesley (USA, 0837) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12792 14255 Sean Beesley (USA, 0837) vs. 15597 Shawn Williamson (USA, 0920) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12793 15837 Will Howard (USA, 0800) vs. 16028 Santiago Tenorio (ESP, 0800) draw
TG-1998-0-12793 16028 Santiago Tenorio (ESP, 0800) vs. 15837 Will Howard (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12794 16027 Simone Pozzi (ITA, 0800) vs. 15291 Seved Jenneborg (SWE, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12794 15291 Seved Jenneborg (SWE, 0800) vs. 16027 Simone Pozzi (ITA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12795 14946 Robin McCammon (NZL, 0800) vs. 15795 Thomas Paull (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12795 15795 Thomas Paull (USA, 0800) vs. 14946 Robin McCammon (NZL, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12796 14656 Paul Tosney (ENG, 0800) vs. 15841 Geraldo Padilla (USA, 0800) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1998-0-12796 15841 Geraldo Padilla (USA, 0800) vs. 14656 Paul Tosney (ENG, 0800) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1998-0-12797 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 0800) vs. 15437 Jack Goossens (NED, 0800) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1998-0-12797 15437 Jack Goossens (NED, 0800) vs. 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 0800) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1998-0-12798 16043 Richard Wright (ENG, 0800) vs. 15393 Fred Tauzin (FRA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12798 15393 Fred Tauzin (FRA, 0800) vs. 16043 Richard Wright (ENG, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12799 15303 Franco Fantoni (ITA, 1326) vs. 15643 Darren Backhouse (AUS, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12799 15643 Darren Backhouse (AUS, 0800) vs. 15303 Franco Fantoni (ITA, 1326) 0-1
To Tournament Selection Page

created by Hector Mujica, last change 8th September, 2009

Back to the IECG Homepage