Two-Game-Matches 12600-12699

Update:8th September, 2009



Two-Game-Match Player 1 vs Player 2 Result
TG-1998-0-12600 14643 Vladimir Ivanov (RUS, 2200) vs. 15018 Yaroslav Kudryavtsev (RUS, 2174) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12600 15018 Yaroslav Kudryavtsev (RUS, 2174) vs. 14643 Vladimir Ivanov (RUS, 2200) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12601 11632 Michael L Winiarski (USA, 2149) vs. 15340 Lukasz Piotrowski (POL, 2100) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12601 15340 Lukasz Piotrowski (POL, 2100) vs. 11632 Michael L Winiarski (USA, 2149) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12602 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 2000) vs. 13981 Stefan Six (BEL, 1960) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12602 13981 Stefan Six (BEL, 1960) vs. 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 2000) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12603 10588 Gary Fazil (CAN, 1813) vs. 15424 Alexandre Renato Grazzini (BRA, 1750) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12603 15424 Alexandre Renato Grazzini (BRA, 1750) vs. 10588 Gary Fazil (CAN, 1813) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12604 14901 Bernard Johnson (USA, 1700) vs. 13843 Karl-Heinz Woschkat (GER, 1636) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12604 13843 Karl-Heinz Woschkat (GER, 1636) vs. 14901 Bernard Johnson (USA, 1700) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12605 13843 Karl-Heinz Woschkat (GER, 1636) vs. 10512 John F Morrison (USA, 1643) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12605 10512 John F Morrison (USA, 1643) vs. 13843 Karl-Heinz Woschkat (GER, 1636) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12606 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1593) vs. 14553 Sven Wirth (GER, 1600) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12606 14553 Sven Wirth (GER, 1600) vs. 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1593) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12607 15421 Pall Sigurdsson (ISL, 1500) vs. 14287 Dale Eckert (CAN, 1500) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12607 14287 Dale Eckert (CAN, 1500) vs. 15421 Pall Sigurdsson (ISL, 1500) draw
TG-1998-0-12608 15421 Pall Sigurdsson (ISL, 1500) vs. 15420 Thorsten Klusemann (GER, 1480) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12608 15420 Thorsten Klusemann (GER, 1480) vs. 15421 Pall Sigurdsson (ISL, 1500) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12609 15029 Joshua Lapo (USA, 1451) vs. 11726 Patrick Blanchard (AUS, 1459) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12609 11726 Patrick Blanchard (AUS, 1459) vs. 15029 Joshua Lapo (USA, 1451) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12610 11161 Kevin J Hyde (USA, 1338) vs. 15431 Bjarne Winkel (DEN, 1215) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12610 15431 Bjarne Winkel (DEN, 1215) vs. 11161 Kevin J Hyde (USA, 1338) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12611 12693 Brian B Wood (USA, 1050) vs. 10634 Steven Michael Peters (USA, 0931) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12611 10634 Steven Michael Peters (USA, 0931) vs. 12693 Brian B Wood (USA, 1050) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12612 14888 Chuck Sands (CAN, 0800) vs. 15401 Ben Gayda (USA, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12612 15401 Ben Gayda (USA, 0800) vs. 14888 Chuck Sands (CAN, 0800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12613 15389 Balaji Ramasamy (IND, 0800) vs. 15198 Antonio Roldan (ESP, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12613 15198 Antonio Roldan (ESP, 0800) vs. 15389 Balaji Ramasamy (IND, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12614 15401 Ben Gayda (USA, 0800) vs. 10362 Bruno Berenguer (FRA, 0763) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12614 10362 Bruno Berenguer (FRA, 0763) vs. 15401 Ben Gayda (USA, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12615 10933 Mark Leonard (ENG, 2393) vs. 14643 Vladimir Ivanov (RUS, 2200) draw
TG-1998-0-12615 14643 Vladimir Ivanov (RUS, 2200) vs. 10933 Mark Leonard (ENG, 2393) draw
TG-1998-0-12616 11700 Cameron Coltharp (USA, 2300) vs. 15018 Yaroslav Kudryavtsev (RUS, 2174) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12616 15018 Yaroslav Kudryavtsev (RUS, 2174) vs. 11700 Cameron Coltharp (USA, 2300) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12617 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 2000) vs. 14853 Vjacheslav Ryzhkov (RUS, 1850) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12617 14853 Vjacheslav Ryzhkov (RUS, 1850) vs. 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 2000) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12618 15401 Ben Gayda (USA, 0800) vs. 15443 Roy Jenkins (ENG, 0800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12618 15443 Roy Jenkins (ENG, 0800) vs. 15401 Ben Gayda (USA, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12619 14149 Simon Poulin (CAN, 1500) vs. 12766 Bevan Edwards (NZL, 1477) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12619 12766 Bevan Edwards (NZL, 1477) vs. 14149 Simon Poulin (CAN, 1500) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12620 15029 Joshua Lapo (USA, 1451) vs. 10502 David Osman (USA, 1538) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12620 10502 David Osman (USA, 1538) vs. 15029 Joshua Lapo (USA, 1451) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12621 15431 Bjarne Winkel (DEN, 1215) vs. 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1000) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12621 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1000) vs. 15431 Bjarne Winkel (DEN, 1215) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12622 15425 Mike Terrill (USA, 1089) vs. 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1000) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12622 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1000) vs. 15425 Mike Terrill (USA, 1089) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12623 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1000) vs. 15430 Paul Morelisse (NED, 1000) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12623 15430 Paul Morelisse (NED, 1000) vs. 14934 Christian Mathes (GER, 1000) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12624 15291 Seved Jenneborg (SWE, 0800) vs. 15429 Constance Dorn (GRE, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12624 15429 Constance Dorn (GRE, 0800) vs. 15291 Seved Jenneborg (SWE, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12625 15462 Ray Regular (CAN, 0800) vs. 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12625 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 0800) vs. 15462 Ray Regular (CAN, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12626 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 0800) vs. 15401 Ben Gayda (USA, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12626 15401 Ben Gayda (USA, 0800) vs. 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 0800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12627 15442 Michael Bean (ENG, 0800) vs. 14512 Ken Watson (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12627 14512 Ken Watson (USA, 0800) vs. 15442 Michael Bean (ENG, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12628 15432 Simon Henke (GER, 1942) vs. 15454 Dan Doyle (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12628 15454 Dan Doyle (USA, 0800) vs. 15432 Simon Henke (GER, 1942) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12629 15198 Antonio Roldan (ESP, 0800) vs. 15401 Ben Gayda (USA, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12629 15401 Ben Gayda (USA, 0800) vs. 15198 Antonio Roldan (ESP, 0800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12630 15256 Italo Monteverde (ITA, 2340) vs. 14370 James Monacell (USA, 2259) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12630 14370 James Monacell (USA, 2259) vs. 15256 Italo Monteverde (ITA, 2340) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12631 15105 Christian Scho (GER, 2175) vs. 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 2000) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12631 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 2000) vs. 15105 Christian Scho (GER, 2175) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12632 14603 Oleg Tkachenko (RUS, 2000) vs. 12367 Claudio Colangeli (ITA, 1953) draw
TG-1998-0-12632 12367 Claudio Colangeli (ITA, 1953) vs. 14603 Oleg Tkachenko (RUS, 2000) draw
TG-1998-0-12633 14731 Marco Caressa (ITA, 1854) vs. 13998 Peter Cijs (NED, 1917) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12633 13998 Peter Cijs (NED, 1917) vs. 14731 Marco Caressa (ITA, 1854) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12634 14933 Roberto Menkes (SWE, 1800) vs. 15190 Tom Kwong (USA, 1700) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12634 15190 Tom Kwong (USA, 1700) vs. 14933 Roberto Menkes (SWE, 1800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12635 15404 Michael Clark (USA, 1650) vs. 15465 Keith McAlister (USA, 1650) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12635 15465 Keith McAlister (USA, 1650) vs. 15404 Michael Clark (USA, 1650) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12636 15514 Dale Crutchley (USA, 1601) vs. 14005 Derek Mann (CAN, 1540) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12636 14005 Derek Mann (CAN, 1540) vs. 15514 Dale Crutchley (USA, 1601) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12637 15472 Derick Nieuwoudt (RSA, 1540) vs. 14005 Derek Mann (CAN, 1540) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12637 14005 Derek Mann (CAN, 1540) vs. 15472 Derick Nieuwoudt (RSA, 1540) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12638 14005 Derek Mann (CAN, 1540) vs. 14665 Michael Hancock (USA, 1440) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12638 14665 Michael Hancock (USA, 1440) vs. 14005 Derek Mann (CAN, 1540) draw
TG-1998-0-12639 12588 Edward Williams (USA, 1323) vs. 13638 Christian Herker (GER, 1267) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12639 13638 Christian Herker (GER, 1267) vs. 12588 Edward Williams (USA, 1323) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12640 10042 Stephen Ogden (CAN, 1311) vs. 14129 David Marks (AUS, 1237) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12640 14129 David Marks (AUS, 1237) vs. 10042 Stephen Ogden (CAN, 1311) draw
TG-1998-0-12641 10311 Vincent Mounts (USA, 1066) vs. 14155 Craig Ogilvie (CAN, 1024) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12641 14155 Craig Ogilvie (CAN, 1024) vs. 10311 Vincent Mounts (USA, 1066) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12642 15346 Michael J Bonner (USA, 1000) vs. 10553 Larry Wells (USA, 1400) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12642 10553 Larry Wells (USA, 1400) vs. 15346 Michael J Bonner (USA, 1000) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12643 10634 Steven Michael Peters (USA, 0931) vs. 14872 Dan Whiting (CAN, 0869) draw
TG-1998-0-12643 14872 Dan Whiting (CAN, 0869) vs. 10634 Steven Michael Peters (USA, 0931) draw
TG-1998-0-12644 15468 Theo Rivas (USA, 0800) vs. 15479 Peter Gorissen (NED, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12644 15479 Peter Gorissen (NED, 0800) vs. 15468 Theo Rivas (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12645 15494 Marcelo Bruno (BRA, 0800) vs. 14481 Richard Owens (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12645 14481 Richard Owens (USA, 0800) vs. 15494 Marcelo Bruno (BRA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12646 15505 Milan Turcan (SVK, 2150) vs. 14103 Hans Kuipers (NED, 2150) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12646 14103 Hans Kuipers (NED, 2150) vs. 15505 Milan Turcan (SVK, 2150) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12647 14493 David Simcox (USA, 2065) vs. 12360 Andreas Kuckel (GER, 2209) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12647 12360 Andreas Kuckel (GER, 2209) vs. 14493 David Simcox (USA, 2065) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12648 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 2000) vs. 15497 Steve Dudley (USA, 1899) draw
TG-1998-0-12648 15497 Steve Dudley (USA, 1899) vs. 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 2000) draw
TG-1998-0-12649 14952 Alfredo Roces (ESP, 1800) vs. 15004 Gregg Guffrey (USA, 1766) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12649 15004 Gregg Guffrey (USA, 1766) vs. 14952 Alfredo Roces (ESP, 1800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12650 15475 Joannis Teknis (GER, 1676) vs. 13843 Karl-Heinz Woschkat (GER, 1636) draw
TG-1998-0-12650 13843 Karl-Heinz Woschkat (GER, 1636) vs. 15475 Joannis Teknis (GER, 1676) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12651 11010 Dennis Albert Gairdner (CAN, 1612) vs. 13843 Karl-Heinz Woschkat (GER, 1636) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12651 13843 Karl-Heinz Woschkat (GER, 1636) vs. 11010 Dennis Albert Gairdner (CAN, 1612) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12652 13945 Rene Kniest (NED, 1610) vs. 15476 Rizal Azam (MAS, 1600) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12652 15476 Rizal Azam (MAS, 1600) vs. 13945 Rene Kniest (NED, 1610) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12653 15521 Frank Horbach (GER, 1580) vs. 15511 Mike McClung (USA, 1500) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12653 15511 Mike McClung (USA, 1500) vs. 15521 Frank Horbach (GER, 1580) draw
TG-1998-0-12654 15177 Thomas Avant (USA, 1500) vs. 10254 Stefan Revets (AUS, 1458) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12654 10254 Stefan Revets (AUS, 1458) vs. 15177 Thomas Avant (USA, 1500) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12655 10977 Scott Allen (USA, 1300) vs. 10653 Geoff Trotman (AUS, 1155) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12655 10653 Geoff Trotman (AUS, 1155) vs. 10977 Scott Allen (USA, 1300) draw
TG-1998-0-12656 13094 John Nelson (USA, 1019) vs. 15469 Brad Buretz (USA, 1000) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12656 15469 Brad Buretz (USA, 1000) vs. 13094 John Nelson (USA, 1019) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12657 10176 Leroy Leavell (USA, 0858) vs. 12751 Jim Owens (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12657 12751 Jim Owens (USA, 0800) vs. 10176 Leroy Leavell (USA, 0858) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12658 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 0800) vs. 12306 Chuck Medairy (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12658 12306 Chuck Medairy (USA, 0800) vs. 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 0800) draw
TG-1998-0-12659 15285 Michael Petersen (DEN, 0800) vs. 15493 George Kasnic (USA, 0800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12659 15493 George Kasnic (USA, 0800) vs. 15285 Michael Petersen (DEN, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12660 15534 Allan Antoszewski (CAN, 0800) vs. 15014 Paul Cornett (NIR, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12660 15014 Paul Cornett (NIR, 0800) vs. 15534 Allan Antoszewski (CAN, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12661 15517 Jan Duker (NED, 0800) vs. 15506 Alvaro Nieto Gil (ESP, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12661 15506 Alvaro Nieto Gil (ESP, 0800) vs. 15517 Jan Duker (NED, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12662 15387 Robby Gall (USA, 0800) vs. 14212 Joao Ferreira (FRA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12662 14212 Joao Ferreira (FRA, 0800) vs. 15387 Robby Gall (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12663 14577 Mike Bartos (AUT, 2260) vs. 15571 Barlian Junaidi (INA, 2143) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1998-0-12663 15571 Barlian Junaidi (INA, 2143) vs. 14577 Mike Bartos (AUT, 2260) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1998-0-12664 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2000) vs. 15359 Eric Benatar (FRA, 2000) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12664 15359 Eric Benatar (FRA, 2000) vs. 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2000) draw
TG-1998-0-12665 14516 Arild Fredriksen (NOR, 2013) vs. 15565 Joseph Jones (USA, 1809) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12665 15565 Joseph Jones (USA, 1809) vs. 14516 Arild Fredriksen (NOR, 2013) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12666 11440 Marc Estenbergh (BEL, 1750) vs. 13843 Karl-Heinz Woschkat (GER, 1649) draw
TG-1998-0-12666 13843 Karl-Heinz Woschkat (GER, 1649) vs. 11440 Marc Estenbergh (BEL, 1750) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12667 15599 David Johnson (CAN, 1600) vs. 14002 Bruno Costacurta (LUX, 1600) draw
TG-1998-0-12667 14002 Bruno Costacurta (LUX, 1600) vs. 15599 David Johnson (CAN, 1600) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12668 14149 Simon Poulin (CAN, 1500) vs. 10199 Jim Zillmer (USA, 1483) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12668 10199 Jim Zillmer (USA, 1483) vs. 14149 Simon Poulin (CAN, 1500) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12669 15580 Enrique Haro (MEX, 1400) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1404) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12669 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1404) vs. 15580 Enrique Haro (MEX, 1400) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12670 15431 Bjarne Winkel (DEN, 1215) vs. 15593 Cecil Wammack (USA, 1200) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12670 15593 Cecil Wammack (USA, 1200) vs. 15431 Bjarne Winkel (DEN, 1215) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12671 10702 David Reinheimer (USA, 1066) vs. 14868 Fabio Fernandes (BRA, 1000) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12671 14868 Fabio Fernandes (BRA, 1000) vs. 10702 David Reinheimer (USA, 1066) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12672 15590 Bruce Youngren (CAN, 1000) vs. 14265 Derek Williams (USA, 1024) draw
TG-1998-0-12672 14265 Derek Williams (USA, 1024) vs. 15590 Bruce Youngren (CAN, 1000) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12673 14114 Daniel Atkinson (USA, 0895) vs. 14872 Dan Whiting (CAN, 0816) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12673 14872 Dan Whiting (CAN, 0816) vs. 14114 Daniel Atkinson (USA, 0895) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12674 15595 Vasile Cozan (ROM, 0800) vs. 15291 Seved Jenneborg (SWE, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12674 15291 Seved Jenneborg (SWE, 0800) vs. 15595 Vasile Cozan (ROM, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12675 15556 Russell Foster (ENG, 0800) vs. 15551 Ronald Karsdorp (NED, 0800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12675 15551 Ronald Karsdorp (NED, 0800) vs. 15556 Russell Foster (ENG, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12676 14555 Olivier Gaillard (SUI, 0800) vs. 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12676 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 0800) vs. 14555 Olivier Gaillard (SUI, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12677 11476 Matthew Wayne Mengel (AUS, 0553) vs. 15535 Matthew Werhan (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12677 15535 Matthew Werhan (USA, 0800) vs. 11476 Matthew Wayne Mengel (AUS, 0553) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12678 15387 Robby Gall (USA, 0800) vs. 15577 Brant Gibbard (CAN, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12678 15577 Brant Gibbard (CAN, 0800) vs. 15387 Robby Gall (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12679 14510 Khalid Benbachir (MAR, 0958) vs. 15198 Antonio Roldan (ESP, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12679 15198 Antonio Roldan (ESP, 0800) vs. 14510 Khalid Benbachir (MAR, 0958) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12680 15534 Allan Antoszewski (CAN, 0800) vs. 14452 Laurent Salvinien (FRA, 0945) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12680 14452 Laurent Salvinien (FRA, 0945) vs. 15534 Allan Antoszewski (CAN, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12681 10362 Bruno Berenguer (FRA, 0763) vs. 13961 Rodney Bobbitt (USA, 0757) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12681 13961 Rodney Bobbitt (USA, 0757) vs. 10362 Bruno Berenguer (FRA, 0763) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12682 14643 Vladimir Ivanov (RUS, 2200) vs. 15105 Christian Scho (GER, 2175) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12682 15105 Christian Scho (GER, 2175) vs. 14643 Vladimir Ivanov (RUS, 2200) draw
TG-1998-0-12683 14103 Hans Kuipers (NED, 2150) vs. 15555 Andrew Fedorko (ENG, 2053) draw
TG-1998-0-12683 15555 Andrew Fedorko (ENG, 2053) vs. 14103 Hans Kuipers (NED, 2150) draw
TG-1998-0-12684 13863 Christopher Callow (ENG, 2038) vs. 13274 Wolfgang M Schmidt (AUT, 2058) draw
TG-1998-0-12684 13274 Wolfgang M Schmidt (AUT, 2058) vs. 13863 Christopher Callow (ENG, 2038) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12685 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 1791) vs. 10374 Roberto Mori (ITA, 1925) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12685 10374 Roberto Mori (ITA, 1925) vs. 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 1791) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12686 15620 John Madden (TRI, 1600) vs. 14149 Simon Poulin (CAN, 1500) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12686 14149 Simon Poulin (CAN, 1500) vs. 15620 John Madden (TRI, 1600) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12687 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1404) vs. 11594 Paul Rotering (USA, 1345) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12687 11594 Paul Rotering (USA, 1345) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1404) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12688 15610 Bobby Cohoon (USA, 1200) vs. 15335 William G Simpson (USA, 1190) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12688 15335 William G Simpson (USA, 1190) vs. 15610 Bobby Cohoon (USA, 1200) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12689 12244 Steve Petersen (JPN, 1049) vs. 15609 Timothy Curran (USA, 1000) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12689 15609 Timothy Curran (USA, 1000) vs. 12244 Steve Petersen (JPN, 1049) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12690 15346 Michael J Bonner (USA, 1000) vs. 15617 Mark Ross (USA, 1000) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12690 15617 Mark Ross (USA, 1000) vs. 15346 Michael J Bonner (USA, 1000) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12691 15597 Shawn Williamson (USA, 0920) vs. 14114 Daniel Atkinson (USA, 0895) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12691 14114 Daniel Atkinson (USA, 0895) vs. 15597 Shawn Williamson (USA, 0920) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12692 15645 Michael Zaragoza (USA, 0800) vs. 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12692 15444 Niels Knudsen (DEN, 0800) vs. 15645 Michael Zaragoza (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12693 13917 Paul Atkinson (USA, 0800) vs. 15607 Paolo Civardi (ITA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12693 15607 Paolo Civardi (ITA, 0800) vs. 13917 Paul Atkinson (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12694 15218 Robert Shaugnessy (USA, 0800) vs. 15557 Andrew Reed (ENG, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12694 15557 Andrew Reed (ENG, 0800) vs. 15218 Robert Shaugnessy (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12695 15253 Bruce Meldrom (CAN, 0800) vs. 15615 Michael Forstadt (USA, 0800) draw
TG-1998-0-12695 15615 Michael Forstadt (USA, 0800) vs. 15253 Bruce Meldrom (CAN, 0800) draw
TG-1998-0-12696 14293 Dennis Craighead (USA, 0800) vs. 15643 Darren Backhouse (AUS, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12696 15643 Darren Backhouse (AUS, 0800) vs. 14293 Dennis Craighead (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12697 15600 John Costanzo (USA, 0800) vs. 15443 Roy Jenkins (ENG, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12697 15443 Roy Jenkins (ENG, 0800) vs. 15600 John Costanzo (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12698 15619 Stan Mrowka (USA, 0800) vs. 15629 Ed Still (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12698 15629 Ed Still (USA, 0800) vs. 15619 Stan Mrowka (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12699 15453 Mark Frederick Noble (NZL, 2460) vs. 11700 Cameron Coltharp (USA, 2300) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12699 11700 Cameron Coltharp (USA, 2300) vs. 15453 Mark Frederick Noble (NZL, 2460) 1-0
To Tournament Selection Page

created by Hector Mujica, last change 8th September, 2009

Back to the IECG Homepage