Two-Game-Matches 12500-12599

Update:8th September, 2009



Two-Game-Match Player 1 vs Player 2 Result
TG-1998-0-12500 14133 William Itzkowitz (USA, 0800) vs. 15015 Alin Nastac (ROM, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12500 15015 Alin Nastac (ROM, 0800) vs. 14133 William Itzkowitz (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12501 12751 Jim Owens (USA, 0800) vs. 14872 Dan Whiting (CAN, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12501 14872 Dan Whiting (CAN, 0800) vs. 12751 Jim Owens (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12502 14242 Joe Elrod (USA, 0800) vs. 14994 Eric Bouillier (FRA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12502 14994 Eric Bouillier (FRA, 0800) vs. 14242 Joe Elrod (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12503 14959 Tim Ettenheim (USA, 0800) vs. 13529 Eric Mattfeld (USA, 0809) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12503 13529 Eric Mattfeld (USA, 0809) vs. 14959 Tim Ettenheim (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12504 15018 Yaroslav Kudryavtsev (RUS, 2174) vs. 14577 Mike Bartos (AUT, 2170) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12504 14577 Mike Bartos (AUT, 2170) vs. 15018 Yaroslav Kudryavtsev (RUS, 2174) draw
TG-1998-0-12505 13269 Pal Varga (HUN, 2150) vs. 14577 Mike Bartos (AUT, 2170) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12505 14577 Mike Bartos (AUT, 2170) vs. 13269 Pal Varga (HUN, 2150) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12506 14577 Mike Bartos (AUT, 2170) vs. 11632 Michael L Winiarski (USA, 2149) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12506 11632 Michael L Winiarski (USA, 2149) vs. 14577 Mike Bartos (AUT, 2170) draw
TG-1998-0-12507 13251 Andrew David Cooper (ENG, 2103) vs. 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2000) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12507 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2000) vs. 13251 Andrew David Cooper (ENG, 2103) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12508 14077 Michael De Ridder (BEL, 1715) vs. 14933 Roberto Menkes (SWE, 1800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12508 14933 Roberto Menkes (SWE, 1800) vs. 14077 Michael De Ridder (BEL, 1715) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12509 15045 Andrew Longo (USA, 1800) vs. 14995 Pawel Koziol (POL, 1720) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12509 14995 Pawel Koziol (POL, 1720) vs. 15045 Andrew Longo (USA, 1800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12510 10512 John F Morrison (USA, 1643) vs. 15022 Alf Nicholls (CAN, 1650) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12510 15022 Alf Nicholls (CAN, 1650) vs. 10512 John F Morrison (USA, 1643) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12511 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1630) vs. 15174 Massimiliano Massimini Gerbino (ITA, 1608) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12511 15174 Massimiliano Massimini Gerbino (ITA, 1608) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1630) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12512 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1611) vs. 13920 Jan-Olof Hagglund (SWE, 1540) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12512 13920 Jan-Olof Hagglund (SWE, 1540) vs. 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1611) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12513 15177 Thomas Avant (USA, 1500) vs. 14954 Wolfgang Krahl (GER, 1450) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12513 14954 Wolfgang Krahl (GER, 1450) vs. 15177 Thomas Avant (USA, 1500) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12514 15187 Don Stahlnecker (USA, 1491) vs. 15179 Rob Zlatkoff (CAN, 1425) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12514 15179 Rob Zlatkoff (CAN, 1425) vs. 15187 Don Stahlnecker (USA, 1491) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12515 12766 Bevan Edwards (NZL, 1405) vs. 14200 Aaron Casser (USA, 1397) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12515 14200 Aaron Casser (USA, 1397) vs. 12766 Bevan Edwards (NZL, 1405) draw
TG-1998-0-12516 14882 Mark Chandra Dhas (CAN, 0800) vs. 14379 Thomas Butter (GER, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12516 14379 Thomas Butter (GER, 0800) vs. 14882 Mark Chandra Dhas (CAN, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12517 15038 Robert Stephens (ENG, 0800) vs. 15030 Bill Cinotto (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12517 15030 Bill Cinotto (USA, 0800) vs. 15038 Robert Stephens (ENG, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12518 15034 Gavin Williams (WLS, 0800) vs. 14941 Chris Bueche (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12518 14941 Chris Bueche (USA, 0800) vs. 15034 Gavin Williams (WLS, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12519 13961 Rodney Bobbitt (USA, 0692) vs. 10302 Clifton Ross (USA, 0608) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12519 10302 Clifton Ross (USA, 0608) vs. 13961 Rodney Bobbitt (USA, 0692) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12520 14249 A. E. J. Kuhlmann (+) (NED, 2350) vs. 13503 Joe Feagin (USA, 2444) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12520 13503 Joe Feagin (USA, 2444) vs. 14249 A. E. J. Kuhlmann (+) (NED, 2350) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12521 14686 Hans Werner May (+) (DEN, 2340) vs. 14370 James Monacell (USA, 2259) draw
TG-1998-0-12521 14370 James Monacell (USA, 2259) vs. 14686 Hans Werner May (+) (DEN, 2340) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12522 14643 Vladimir Ivanov (RUS, 2200) vs. 15018 Yaroslav Kudryavtsev (RUS, 2174) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12522 15018 Yaroslav Kudryavtsev (RUS, 2174) vs. 14643 Vladimir Ivanov (RUS, 2200) draw
TG-1998-0-12523 11521 Frank-Christian Baum (GER, 2100) vs. 12094 Garth Noakes (RSA, 2139) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12523 12094 Garth Noakes (RSA, 2139) vs. 11521 Frank-Christian Baum (GER, 2100) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12524 14857 Philip Roe (USA, 2036) vs. 13872 Martin Bennedik (GER, 2325) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12524 13872 Martin Bennedik (GER, 2325) vs. 14857 Philip Roe (USA, 2036) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12525 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2000) vs. 14286 Fred Van Empel (NED, 1996) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12525 14286 Fred Van Empel (NED, 1996) vs. 14836 Nicolau Morihama (BRA, 2000) draw
TG-1998-0-12526 14550 Davide Rozzoni (ITA, 1945) vs. 10699 Martin Peim (ENG, 1825) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12526 10699 Martin Peim (ENG, 1825) vs. 14550 Davide Rozzoni (ITA, 1945) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12527 12367 Claudio Colangeli (ITA, 1953) vs. 11380 Lewis A Hucks (USA, 1768) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12527 11380 Lewis A Hucks (USA, 1768) vs. 12367 Claudio Colangeli (ITA, 1953) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12528 13537 Marcel Rispens (NED, 1766) vs. 15003 Jesus Guzman Moya (MEX, 1700) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12528 15003 Jesus Guzman Moya (MEX, 1700) vs. 13537 Marcel Rispens (NED, 1766) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12529 12817 Robert Reuser (NED, 1799) vs. 14901 Bernard Johnson (USA, 1700) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12529 14901 Bernard Johnson (USA, 1700) vs. 12817 Robert Reuser (NED, 1799) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12530 10317 Alex Randriamiharisoa (SUI, 1702) vs. 14830 Immo-Frank Angermann (GER, 1677) draw
TG-1998-0-12530 14830 Immo-Frank Angermann (GER, 1677) vs. 10317 Alex Randriamiharisoa (SUI, 1702) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12531 14626 Ian Belcher (ENG, 1650) vs. 14893 Ricardo Galvez (PER, 1600) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12531 14893 Ricardo Galvez (PER, 1600) vs. 14626 Ian Belcher (ENG, 1650) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12532 14905 Joachim Baermann (GER, 1600) vs. 15246 Johnny Packard (USA, 1541) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12532 15246 Johnny Packard (USA, 1541) vs. 14905 Joachim Baermann (GER, 1600) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12533 13920 Jan-Olof Hagglund (SWE, 1540) vs. 15180 Christian Alcocer (MEX, 1435) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12533 15180 Christian Alcocer (MEX, 1435) vs. 13920 Jan-Olof Hagglund (SWE, 1540) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12534 11941 Alec Goudreau (CAN, 1418) vs. 10726 Robert Borrell (USA, 1434) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12534 10726 Robert Borrell (USA, 1434) vs. 11941 Alec Goudreau (CAN, 1418) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12535 10502 David Osman (USA, 1443) vs. 10356 Ian Webb (CAN, 1226) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12535 10356 Ian Webb (CAN, 1226) vs. 10502 David Osman (USA, 1443) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12536 11199 Bill Dixon (USA, 1212) vs. 15240 Michael Banys (USA, 1200) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12536 15240 Michael Banys (USA, 1200) vs. 11199 Bill Dixon (USA, 1212) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12537 11062 David Lawrence Allwardt (USA, 1200) vs. 12084 Rick Brown (USA, 0990) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12537 12084 Rick Brown (USA, 0990) vs. 11062 David Lawrence Allwardt (USA, 1200) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12538 10897 Mike Rowe (CAN, 1018) vs. 14350 Diana Dubel (USA, 1135) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12538 14350 Diana Dubel (USA, 1135) vs. 10897 Mike Rowe (CAN, 1018) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12539 10176 Leroy Leavell (USA, 0858) vs. 11499 John McLoughlin (ENG, 0784) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12539 11499 John McLoughlin (ENG, 0784) vs. 10176 Leroy Leavell (USA, 0858) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12540 15196 Zoltan Szabo (HUN, 0800) vs. 15175 Winston Low (SIN, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12540 15175 Winston Low (SIN, 0800) vs. 15196 Zoltan Szabo (HUN, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12541 15199 Zlatan Celebic (BOS, 0800) vs. 15175 Winston Low (SIN, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12541 15175 Winston Low (SIN, 0800) vs. 15199 Zlatan Celebic (BOS, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12542 15175 Winston Low (SIN, 0800) vs. 15176 Willy Van Den Abbeele (BEL, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12542 15176 Willy Van Den Abbeele (BEL, 0800) vs. 15175 Winston Low (SIN, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12543 10525 Dale Murphy (USA, 0800) vs. 14379 Thomas Butter (GER, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12543 14379 Thomas Butter (GER, 0800) vs. 10525 Dale Murphy (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12544 14379 Thomas Butter (GER, 0800) vs. 15239 Suhel Khan (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12544 15239 Suhel Khan (USA, 0800) vs. 14379 Thomas Butter (GER, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12545 12618 Stanley Lee Zedekar (USA, 0800) vs. 14055 Henry Rogers (RSA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12545 14055 Henry Rogers (RSA, 0800) vs. 12618 Stanley Lee Zedekar (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12546 15218 Robert Shaugnessy (USA, 0800) vs. 14656 Paul Tosney (ENG, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12546 14656 Paul Tosney (ENG, 0800) vs. 15218 Robert Shaugnessy (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12547 15200 Kevin Athey (USA, 0800) vs. 11625 Enrico Saletti (ITA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12547 11625 Enrico Saletti (ITA, 0800) vs. 15200 Kevin Athey (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12548 14242 Joe Elrod (USA, 0800) vs. 15237 Francisco Bailen Canales (ESP, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12548 15237 Francisco Bailen Canales (ESP, 0800) vs. 14242 Joe Elrod (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12549 13267 Bruce Smith (AUS, 0800) vs. 15198 Antonio Roldan (ESP, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12549 15198 Antonio Roldan (ESP, 0800) vs. 13267 Bruce Smith (AUS, 0800) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12550 10362 Bruno Berenguer (FRA, 0763) vs. 15201 Andy Harris (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12550 15201 Andy Harris (USA, 0800) vs. 10362 Bruno Berenguer (FRA, 0763) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12551 15230 Tomas Mesaros (SLO, 0800) vs. 10362 Bruno Berenguer (FRA, 0763) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12551 10362 Bruno Berenguer (FRA, 0763) vs. 15230 Tomas Mesaros (SLO, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12552 13503 Joe Feagin (USA, 2444) vs. 14073 Krister Johansson (SWE, 2270) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12552 14073 Krister Johansson (SWE, 2270) vs. 13503 Joe Feagin (USA, 2444) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12553 15206 Vivian Huang (RSA, 2070) vs. 13967 Fernando Collazo (USA, 2044) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12553 13967 Fernando Collazo (USA, 2044) vs. 15206 Vivian Huang (RSA, 2070) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12554 15258 J Leonard Barks (ENG, 1900) vs. 11555 Rob Van Asperen (NED, 1889) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12554 11555 Rob Van Asperen (NED, 1889) vs. 15258 J Leonard Barks (ENG, 1900) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12555 11089 Sebastiao J Da Silva (BRA, 1849) vs. 15312 Marcel Hermans (NED, 1810) draw
TG-1998-0-12555 15312 Marcel Hermans (NED, 1810) vs. 11089 Sebastiao J Da Silva (BRA, 1849) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12556 14931 Ozgur Aktunc (TUR, 1800) vs. 14305 Michael Marshall (DEN, 1790) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12556 14305 Michael Marshall (DEN, 1790) vs. 14931 Ozgur Aktunc (TUR, 1800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12557 13836 Roger Vey (CAN, 1750) vs. 15306 Matt Lewis (USA, 1710) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12557 15306 Matt Lewis (USA, 1710) vs. 13836 Roger Vey (CAN, 1750) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12558 12219 Pat Dickson (USA, 1708) vs. 14292 George Ward (ENG, 1700) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12558 14292 George Ward (ENG, 1700) vs. 12219 Pat Dickson (USA, 1708) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12559 15238 John Brickey (USA, 1692) vs. 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1611) draw
TG-1998-0-12559 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1611) vs. 15238 John Brickey (USA, 1692) draw
TG-1998-0-12560 15174 Massimiliano Massimini Gerbino (ITA, 1608) vs. 15293 Geof Fisher (NZL, 1600) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12560 15293 Geof Fisher (NZL, 1600) vs. 15174 Massimiliano Massimini Gerbino (ITA, 1608) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12561 13890 Beat A Christen (SUI, 1600) vs. 12344 Warren M Purdy (CAN, 1585) 1-0 forfeit, 1-0 rated
TG-1998-0-12561 12344 Warren M Purdy (CAN, 1585) vs. 13890 Beat A Christen (SUI, 1600) 0-1 forfeit, 0-1 rated
TG-1998-0-12562 12344 Warren M Purdy (CAN, 1585) vs. 14259 Craig Scammon (USA, 1539) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12562 14259 Craig Scammon (USA, 1539) vs. 12344 Warren M Purdy (CAN, 1585) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12563 15177 Thomas Avant (USA, 1500) vs. 10939 Sergey R Oleynichenko (RUS, 1498) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12563 10939 Sergey R Oleynichenko (RUS, 1498) vs. 15177 Thomas Avant (USA, 1500) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12564 10901 Gary Carl Suffield (GER, 1491) vs. 10042 Stephen Ogden (CAN, 1350) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12564 10042 Stephen Ogden (CAN, 1350) vs. 10901 Gary Carl Suffield (GER, 1491) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12565 15029 Joshua Lapo (USA, 1451) vs. 14322 Tony Baity (USA, 1400) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12565 14322 Tony Baity (USA, 1400) vs. 15029 Joshua Lapo (USA, 1451) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12566 15234 John Cattermole (ENG, 1400) vs. 11594 Paul Rotering (USA, 1345) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12566 11594 Paul Rotering (USA, 1345) vs. 15234 John Cattermole (ENG, 1400) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12567 13638 Christian Herker (GER, 1267) vs. 14129 David Marks (AUS, 1237) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12567 14129 David Marks (AUS, 1237) vs. 13638 Christian Herker (GER, 1267) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12568 13676 Stefano Ghellere (ITA, 1200) vs. 14874 David Johansson (USA, 1200) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12568 14874 David Johansson (USA, 1200) vs. 13676 Stefano Ghellere (ITA, 1200) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12569 13111 Kevin F Ault (ENG, 1195) vs. 14947 Boris Dimtchev (BUL, 1090) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12569 14947 Boris Dimtchev (BUL, 1090) vs. 13111 Kevin F Ault (ENG, 1195) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12570 14114 Daniel Atkinson (USA, 0934) vs. 14265 Derek Williams (USA, 1005) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12570 14265 Derek Williams (USA, 1005) vs. 14114 Daniel Atkinson (USA, 0934) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12571 14350 Diana Dubel (USA, 1135) vs. 15199 Zlatan Celebic (BOS, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12571 15199 Zlatan Celebic (BOS, 0800) vs. 14350 Diana Dubel (USA, 1135) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1998-0-12572 14133 William Itzkowitz (USA, 0800) vs. 15176 Willy Van Den Abbeele (BEL, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12572 15176 Willy Van Den Abbeele (BEL, 0800) vs. 14133 William Itzkowitz (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12573 14871 Tony Smaldone (USA, 0800) vs. 15291 Seved Jenneborg (SWE, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12573 15291 Seved Jenneborg (SWE, 0800) vs. 14871 Tony Smaldone (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12574 10463 Suradet Jitprapaikulsarn (USA, 0800) vs. 15278 Sergio Paino Garcia (ESP, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12574 15278 Sergio Paino Garcia (ESP, 0800) vs. 10463 Suradet Jitprapaikulsarn (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12575 12095 Jeff Keach (USA, 0800) vs. 14656 Paul Tosney (ENG, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12575 14656 Paul Tosney (ENG, 0800) vs. 12095 Jeff Keach (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12576 15329 Mario Mesilio (ENG, 0800) vs. 15342 Mathieu De Lorenzi (FRA, 0800) unplayed
TG-1998-0-12576 15342 Mathieu De Lorenzi (FRA, 0800) vs. 15329 Mario Mesilio (ENG, 0800) unplayed
TG-1998-0-12577 15311 John Kriger (ENG, 0800) vs. 15297 James G Miller (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12577 15297 James G Miller (USA, 0800) vs. 15311 John Kriger (ENG, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12578 14346 Daniel Norris (USA, 0800) vs. 14888 Chuck Sands (CAN, 0800) draw
TG-1998-0-12578 14888 Chuck Sands (CAN, 0800) vs. 14346 Daniel Norris (USA, 0800) draw
TG-1998-0-12579 15271 Chris Crossman (CAN, 0800) vs. 15273 Stephane Beland (CAN, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12579 15273 Stephane Beland (CAN, 0800) vs. 15271 Chris Crossman (CAN, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12580 14994 Eric Bouillier (FRA, 0800) vs. 11344 Doug Daly (USA, 0740) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12580 11344 Doug Daly (USA, 0740) vs. 14994 Eric Bouillier (FRA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12581 13503 Joe Feagin (USA, 2444) vs. 15256 Italo Monteverde (ITA, 2340) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12581 15256 Italo Monteverde (ITA, 2340) vs. 13503 Joe Feagin (USA, 2444) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12582 14103 Hans Kuipers (NED, 2150) vs. 14857 Philip Roe (USA, 2036) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12582 14857 Philip Roe (USA, 2036) vs. 14103 Hans Kuipers (NED, 2150) draw
TG-1998-0-12583 15036 Ercio Perocco Jr (BRA, 2010) vs. 14750 Michael Millstone (USA, 2010) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12583 14750 Michael Millstone (USA, 2010) vs. 15036 Ercio Perocco Jr (BRA, 2010) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12584 15359 Eric Benatar (FRA, 2000) vs. 10444 Mark Huizer (NED, 1992) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12584 10444 Mark Huizer (NED, 1992) vs. 15359 Eric Benatar (FRA, 2000) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12585 15190 Tom Kwong (USA, 1700) vs. 13843 Karl-Heinz Woschkat (GER, 1643) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12585 13843 Karl-Heinz Woschkat (GER, 1643) vs. 15190 Tom Kwong (USA, 1700) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12586 13843 Karl-Heinz Woschkat (GER, 1643) vs. 15275 Edward Lacey (ENG, 1564) draw
TG-1998-0-12586 15275 Edward Lacey (ENG, 1564) vs. 13843 Karl-Heinz Woschkat (GER, 1643) draw
TG-1998-0-12587 15350 Steven Bird (RSA, 1500) vs. 13951 Cyril Denney (ENG, 1400) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12587 13951 Cyril Denney (ENG, 1400) vs. 15350 Steven Bird (RSA, 1500) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12588 10356 Ian Webb (CAN, 1226) vs. 14051 Claus Stenstrup (DEN, 1200) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12588 14051 Claus Stenstrup (DEN, 1200) vs. 10356 Ian Webb (CAN, 1226) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12589 15335 William G Simpson (USA, 1190) vs. 15346 Michael J Bonner (USA, 1000) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12589 15346 Michael J Bonner (USA, 1000) vs. 15335 William G Simpson (USA, 1190) cancelled
TG-1998-0-12590 14163 Peter Geluk (NED, 1000) vs. 14868 Fabio Fernandes (BRA, 1000) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12590 14868 Fabio Fernandes (BRA, 1000) vs. 14163 Peter Geluk (NED, 1000) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12591 14220 Donald Whisenhunt (USA, 1000) vs. 12269 Nathan Olsen (USA, 0873) draw
TG-1998-0-12591 12269 Nathan Olsen (USA, 0873) vs. 14220 Donald Whisenhunt (USA, 1000) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12592 15337 Davy Van Den Abbeele (BEL, 0800) vs. 14675 John Ross (AUS, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12592 14675 John Ross (AUS, 0800) vs. 15337 Davy Van Den Abbeele (BEL, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12593 15358 Grant Moser (USA, 0800) vs. 15387 Robby Gall (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12593 15387 Robby Gall (USA, 0800) vs. 15358 Grant Moser (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12594 15393 Fred Tauzin (FRA, 0800) vs. 14959 Tim Ettenheim (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12594 14959 Tim Ettenheim (USA, 0800) vs. 15393 Fred Tauzin (FRA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12595 15364 Jean Cayer (CAN, 0800) vs. 15314 Azam Shad (ENG, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12595 15314 Azam Shad (ENG, 0800) vs. 15364 Jean Cayer (CAN, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12596 15307 Robin Tremblay (CAN, 0800) vs. 15201 Andy Harris (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12596 15201 Andy Harris (USA, 0800) vs. 15307 Robin Tremblay (CAN, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12597 15253 Bruce Meldrom (CAN, 0800) vs. 14452 Laurent Salvinien (FRA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12597 14452 Laurent Salvinien (FRA, 0800) vs. 15253 Bruce Meldrom (CAN, 0800) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12598 13961 Rodney Bobbitt (USA, 0692) vs. 11476 Matthew Wayne Mengel (AUS, 0598) 1-0
TG-1998-0-12598 11476 Matthew Wayne Mengel (AUS, 0598) vs. 13961 Rodney Bobbitt (USA, 0692) 0-1
TG-1998-0-12599 15331 Olle Ekengren (SWE, 2390) vs. 15422 Harvey Williamson (ENG, 2249) draw
TG-1998-0-12599 15422 Harvey Williamson (ENG, 2249) vs. 15331 Olle Ekengren (SWE, 2390) 1-0
To Tournament Selection Page

created by Hector Mujica, last change 8th September, 2009

Back to the IECG Homepage