Two-Game-Matches 12100-12199

Update:8th September, 2009



Two-Game-Match Player 1 vs Player 2 Result
TG-1996-0-12100 13111 Kevin F Ault (ENG, 1195) vs. 12321 Anthony Edward Greiner (USA, 0864) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12100 12321 Anthony Edward Greiner (USA, 0864) vs. 13111 Kevin F Ault (ENG, 1195) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12101 11224 Bart Smissaert (ENG, 1900) vs. 11280 Kido Mutsuaki (JPN, 2070) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12101 11280 Kido Mutsuaki (JPN, 2070) vs. 11224 Bart Smissaert (ENG, 1900) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12102 10257 Brent Connor (CAN, 1450) vs. 10512 John F Morrison (USA, 1653) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12102 10512 John F Morrison (USA, 1653) vs. 10257 Brent Connor (CAN, 1450) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12103 10345 Martyn Corden (USA, 2455) vs. 13496 Martin Rensen (NED, 2208) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12103 13496 Martin Rensen (NED, 2208) vs. 10345 Martyn Corden (USA, 2455) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12104 13534 Jorge Manuel Santos (POR, 1000) vs. 11052 Fabrizzio Baserga (URU, 1200) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12104 11052 Fabrizzio Baserga (URU, 1200) vs. 13534 Jorge Manuel Santos (POR, 1000) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12105 10795 Peter Leyen (NED, 1900) vs. 13585 Mark David Baker (USA, 1709) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12105 13585 Mark David Baker (USA, 1709) vs. 10795 Peter Leyen (NED, 1900) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12106 12651 Jeff Aaron (USA, 2268) vs. 11280 Kido Mutsuaki (JPN, 2070) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12106 11280 Kido Mutsuaki (JPN, 2070) vs. 12651 Jeff Aaron (USA, 2268) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12107 13649 Sean McKeough (CAN, 1055) vs. 12488 Michael Harrington (AUS, 1000) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12107 12488 Michael Harrington (AUS, 1000) vs. 13649 Sean McKeough (CAN, 1055) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12108 10890 Gary Skinner (CAN, 0800) vs. 12166 Paul Schepers (NED, 0800) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12108 12166 Paul Schepers (NED, 0800) vs. 10890 Gary Skinner (CAN, 0800) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12109 10729 Ulrich Drexhage (GER, 0800) vs. 12156 Gerard Oomen (NED, 0800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12109 12156 Gerard Oomen (NED, 0800) vs. 10729 Ulrich Drexhage (GER, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12110 10729 Ulrich Drexhage (GER, 0800) vs. 13829 Ed Saari (USA, 0981) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12110 13829 Ed Saari (USA, 0981) vs. 10729 Ulrich Drexhage (GER, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12111 12809 Pascal Petermans (BEL, 2050) vs. 11280 Kido Mutsuaki (JPN, 2070) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12111 11280 Kido Mutsuaki (JPN, 2070) vs. 12809 Pascal Petermans (BEL, 2050) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12112 13601 Nigel J Kalton (USA, 2156) vs. 12079 Rene Kindt (GER, 2140) draw
TG-1996-0-12112 12079 Rene Kindt (GER, 2140) vs. 13601 Nigel J Kalton (USA, 2156) draw
TG-1996-0-12113 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1524) vs. 12976 John Weiss (USA, 1600) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12113 12976 John Weiss (USA, 1600) vs. 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1524) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12114 12766 Bevan Edwards (NZL, 1405) vs. 10318 Dan Bernardi (CAN, 1463) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12114 10318 Dan Bernardi (CAN, 1463) vs. 12766 Bevan Edwards (NZL, 1405) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12115 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1524) vs. 12265 Paul W Kupferschmidt (USA, 1610) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12115 12265 Paul W Kupferschmidt (USA, 1610) vs. 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1524) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12116 10914 Keith Haydock (ENG, 2234) vs. 13496 Martin Rensen (NED, 2208) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12116 13496 Martin Rensen (NED, 2208) vs. 10914 Keith Haydock (ENG, 2234) 1-0
TG-xxxx-0-12117 vs.
TG-xxxx-0-12117 vs.
TG-1996-0-12118 12786 Ken White (AUS, 0800) vs. 11625 Enrico Saletti (ITA, 0800) draw
TG-1996-0-12118 11625 Enrico Saletti (ITA, 0800) vs. 12786 Ken White (AUS, 0800) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12119 13127 David Phillips (ENG, 1554) vs. 12265 Paul W Kupferschmidt (USA, 1610) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12119 12265 Paul W Kupferschmidt (USA, 1610) vs. 13127 David Phillips (ENG, 1554) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12120 10699 Martin Peim (ENG, 1883) vs. 11889 Manuel A Chapuseaux (DOM, 1907) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12120 11889 Manuel A Chapuseaux (DOM, 1907) vs. 10699 Martin Peim (ENG, 1883) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12121 12342 Mendel Tuchman (USA, 2331) vs. 12007 Renato Vivarelli (ITA, 2200) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12121 12007 Renato Vivarelli (ITA, 2200) vs. 12342 Mendel Tuchman (USA, 2331) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12122 12145 Morton Lee Cohen (USA, 0992) vs. 13267 Bruce Smith (AUS, 0800) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12122 13267 Bruce Smith (AUS, 0800) vs. 12145 Morton Lee Cohen (USA, 0992) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12123 12026 Pierre Bourgon (CAN, 1253) vs. 10591 Alan C Gorski (USA, 1422) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12123 10591 Alan C Gorski (USA, 1422) vs. 12026 Pierre Bourgon (CAN, 1253) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12124 10167 Juergen Albrecht (GER, 1365) vs. 12563 Francesco M Landolfi (ITA, 1300) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12124 12563 Francesco M Landolfi (ITA, 1300) vs. 10167 Juergen Albrecht (GER, 1365) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12125 12815 Michael Burgin Thomas (USA, 1900) vs. 11280 Kido Mutsuaki (JPN, 2070) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1997-0-12125 11280 Kido Mutsuaki (JPN, 2070) vs. 12815 Michael Burgin Thomas (USA, 1900) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1997-0-12126 13431 Joerg M Colberg (GER, 1877) vs. 12677 Juan Antonio Contreras Poblete (ESP, 1800) draw
TG-1997-0-12126 12677 Juan Antonio Contreras Poblete (ESP, 1800) vs. 13431 Joerg M Colberg (GER, 1877) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12127 11505 Albert Weiss (USA, 2200) vs. 13618 Ervin Erkenovich Akramov (KGZ, 2231) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12127 13618 Ervin Erkenovich Akramov (KGZ, 2231) vs. 11505 Albert Weiss (USA, 2200) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12128 10747 Randall K Montgomery (USA, 1380) vs. 11304 Michael Power (CAN, 1524) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12128 11304 Michael Power (CAN, 1524) vs. 10747 Randall K Montgomery (USA, 1380) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12129 13431 Joerg M Colberg (GER, 1877) vs. 12414 Allister Richard Metcalfe (RSA, 1943) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12129 12414 Allister Richard Metcalfe (RSA, 1943) vs. 13431 Joerg M Colberg (GER, 1877) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12130 13431 Joerg M Colberg (GER, 1877) vs. 11440 Marc Estenbergh (BEL, 1750) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12130 11440 Marc Estenbergh (BEL, 1750) vs. 13431 Joerg M Colberg (GER, 1877) draw
TG-1997-0-12131 10525 Dale Murphy (USA, 0800) vs. 10279 Curt Jensen (USA, 0776) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1997-0-12131 10279 Curt Jensen (USA, 0776) vs. 10525 Dale Murphy (USA, 0800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1997-0-12132 12780 Irwan Ariston (INA, 1950) vs. 10797 Gerd Dammkoehler (GER, 2066) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12132 10797 Gerd Dammkoehler (GER, 2066) vs. 12780 Irwan Ariston (INA, 1950) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12133 10797 Gerd Dammkoehler (GER, 2066) vs. 12161 Olaf L A Van t Veer (NED, 2070) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1997-0-12133 12161 Olaf L A Van t Veer (NED, 2070) vs. 10797 Gerd Dammkoehler (GER, 2066) draw
TG-1997-0-12134 11821 Henri Heres (NED, 0800) vs. 12751 Jim Owens (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12134 12751 Jim Owens (USA, 0800) vs. 11821 Henri Heres (NED, 0800) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12135 11626 Dan Bonin (CAN, 1000) vs. 11202 Chang Yueh Loke (ENG, 1195) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12135 11202 Chang Yueh Loke (ENG, 1195) vs. 11626 Dan Bonin (CAN, 1000) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1997-0-12136 13893 Bengt Karlsson (SWE, 1630) vs. 11532 Steve Phillips (ENG, 1580) draw
TG-1997-0-12136 11532 Steve Phillips (ENG, 1580) vs. 13893 Bengt Karlsson (SWE, 1630) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12137 11408 David Lubell (CAN, 1600) vs. 11991 Evert R Johansson (SWE, 1818) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12137 11991 Evert R Johansson (SWE, 1818) vs. 11408 David Lubell (CAN, 1600) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12138 10142 Heiner Theofel (GER, 1622) vs. 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1620) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12138 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1620) vs. 10142 Heiner Theofel (GER, 1622) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12139 13552 John Claridge (WLS, 1961) vs. 10619 Arne Hook (SWE, 1900) draw
TG-1997-0-12139 10619 Arne Hook (SWE, 1900) vs. 13552 John Claridge (WLS, 1961) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12140 11412 Ted Broadhurst (CAN, 0800) vs. 12095 Jeff Keach (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12140 12095 Jeff Keach (USA, 0800) vs. 11412 Ted Broadhurst (CAN, 0800) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12141 11046 Edward May (USA, 1596) vs. 12876 Carsten Merten (GER, 1620) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12141 12876 Carsten Merten (GER, 1620) vs. 11046 Edward May (USA, 1596) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12142 13639 Mark Sunderlin (USA, 1252) vs. 10502 David Osman (USA, 1233) draw
TG-1997-0-12142 10502 David Osman (USA, 1233) vs. 13639 Mark Sunderlin (USA, 1252) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12143 11466 Jim Duran (USA, 0800) vs. 12181 Sachin Singhal (USA, 1024) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12143 12181 Sachin Singhal (USA, 1024) vs. 11466 Jim Duran (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12144 10293 Mark Kimberley (NZL, 1600) vs. 10317 Alex Randriamiharisoa (SUI, 1650) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12144 10317 Alex Randriamiharisoa (SUI, 1650) vs. 10293 Mark Kimberley (NZL, 1600) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12145 12374 John M Bartkiw (CAN, 1300) vs. 10317 Alex Randriamiharisoa (SUI, 1650) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12145 10317 Alex Randriamiharisoa (SUI, 1650) vs. 12374 John M Bartkiw (CAN, 1300) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12146 13537 Marcel Rispens (NED, 1766) vs. 12344 Warren M Purdy (CAN, 1788) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12146 12344 Warren M Purdy (CAN, 1788) vs. 13537 Marcel Rispens (NED, 1766) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12147 10382 Stephen Hirschberg (USA, 1669) vs. 12344 Warren M Purdy (CAN, 1788) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12147 12344 Warren M Purdy (CAN, 1788) vs. 10382 Stephen Hirschberg (USA, 1669) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1997-0-12148 11095 Pete Nielsen (USA, 1209) vs. 10872 Colin Ellard (CAN, 1200) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12148 10872 Colin Ellard (CAN, 1200) vs. 11095 Pete Nielsen (USA, 1209) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12149 10158 Al E Tobey (USA, 0620) vs. 11806 Kenneth Guy Scott (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12149 11806 Kenneth Guy Scott (USA, 0800) vs. 10158 Al E Tobey (USA, 0620) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12150 10768 Greg Kemble (USA, 0800) vs. 13432 Volker Skwarek (GER, 0800) draw
TG-1997-0-12150 13432 Volker Skwarek (GER, 0800) vs. 10768 Greg Kemble (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12151 12222 Brian Moretta (SCO, 1858) vs. 13486 Joe Jr Deidun (CAN, 1747) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12151 13486 Joe Jr Deidun (CAN, 1747) vs. 12222 Brian Moretta (SCO, 1858) draw
TG-1997-0-12152 10317 Alex Randriamiharisoa (SUI, 1650) vs. 13910 Owen Courtis (AUS, 1612) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12152 13910 Owen Courtis (AUS, 1612) vs. 10317 Alex Randriamiharisoa (SUI, 1650) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12153 11317 Michael Reinkober (GER, 1400) vs. 10295 Jeffrey Lewis (USA, 1461) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12153 10295 Jeffrey Lewis (USA, 1461) vs. 11317 Michael Reinkober (GER, 1400) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12154 12222 Brian Moretta (SCO, 1858) vs. 13098 Rodney Gene Garrett (USA, 1808) draw
TG-1997-0-12154 13098 Rodney Gene Garrett (USA, 1808) vs. 12222 Brian Moretta (SCO, 1858) draw
TG-1997-0-12155 10116 Michael Paul Meredith (ENG, 1600) vs. 12511 Bernd Corson (NED, 1600) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12155 12511 Bernd Corson (NED, 1600) vs. 10116 Michael Paul Meredith (ENG, 1600) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12156 11476 Matthew Wayne Mengel (AUS, 0598) vs. 11326 Markus Pock (AUT, 0800) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12156 11326 Markus Pock (AUT, 0800) vs. 11476 Matthew Wayne Mengel (AUS, 0598) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12157 13578 Douglas L Stanley (USA, 1000) vs. 12996 Geoff Dutton (ENG, 1000) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12157 12996 Geoff Dutton (ENG, 1000) vs. 13578 Douglas L Stanley (USA, 1000) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12158 13136 Darin J Keener (USA, 0800) vs. 11326 Markus Pock (AUT, 0800) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12158 11326 Markus Pock (AUT, 0800) vs. 13136 Darin J Keener (USA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12159 12166 Paul Schepers (NED, 0800) vs. 13136 Darin J Keener (USA, 0800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1997-0-12159 13136 Darin J Keener (USA, 0800) vs. 12166 Paul Schepers (NED, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1997-0-12160 11326 Markus Pock (AUT, 0800) vs. 10991 Benjamin Matthews (USA, 0448) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12160 10991 Benjamin Matthews (USA, 0448) vs. 11326 Markus Pock (AUT, 0800) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12161 12211 Steve Clark (ENG, 1371) vs. 13933 Barry Eacker (USA, 1600) draw
TG-1997-0-12161 13933 Barry Eacker (USA, 1600) vs. 12211 Steve Clark (ENG, 1371) draw
TG-1997-0-12162 11410 Karl Machamer_Jr (USA, 1250) vs. 12693 Brian B Wood (USA, 1050) draw
TG-1997-0-12162 12693 Brian B Wood (USA, 1050) vs. 11410 Karl Machamer_Jr (USA, 1250) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12163 10946 Larry W LeGate (USA, 1518) vs. 13933 Barry Eacker (USA, 1600) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12163 13933 Barry Eacker (USA, 1600) vs. 10946 Larry W LeGate (USA, 1518) draw
TG-1997-0-12164 13668 Niels Leerentveld (NED, 0800) vs. 13923 Lars Mogensen (DEN, 0800) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1997-0-12164 13923 Lars Mogensen (DEN, 0800) vs. 13668 Niels Leerentveld (NED, 0800) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1997-0-12165 13096 Frederic Verschueren (BEL, 2077) vs. 13924 Ralph Marconi (CAN, 2200) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12165 13924 Ralph Marconi (CAN, 2200) vs. 13096 Frederic Verschueren (BEL, 2077) draw
TG-1997-0-12166 10699 Martin Peim (ENG, 1883) vs. 12219 Pat Dickson (USA, 1754) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12166 12219 Pat Dickson (USA, 1754) vs. 10699 Martin Peim (ENG, 1883) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12167 11646 Randall I House (USA, 1670) vs. 13481 Lorenzo Salas Morera (ESP, 1599) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12167 13481 Lorenzo Salas Morera (ESP, 1599) vs. 11646 Randall I House (USA, 1670) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12168 12876 Carsten Merten (GER, 1620) vs. 12186 Vincent Geerlings (NED, 1501) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1997-0-12168 12186 Vincent Geerlings (NED, 1501) vs. 12876 Carsten Merten (GER, 1620) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1997-0-12169 12342 Mendel Tuchman (USA, 2331) vs. 13952 Jay King (USA, 2200) draw
TG-1997-0-12169 13952 Jay King (USA, 2200) vs. 12342 Mendel Tuchman (USA, 2331) draw
TG-1997-0-12170 13532 Abraham De Villiers (RSA, 0765) vs. 13961 Rodney Bobbitt (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12170 13961 Rodney Bobbitt (USA, 0800) vs. 13532 Abraham De Villiers (RSA, 0765) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12171 12462 Todd K Pedlar (USA, 1619) vs. 13920 Jan-Olof Hagglund (SWE, 1540) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12171 13920 Jan-Olof Hagglund (SWE, 1540) vs. 12462 Todd K Pedlar (USA, 1619) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12172 12966 Richard Oller (USA, 1006) vs. 13937 Ernesto Rovan (URU, 0800) draw
TG-1997-0-12172 13937 Ernesto Rovan (URU, 0800) vs. 12966 Richard Oller (USA, 1006) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12173 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1620) vs. 13959 Kevin Kent (RSA, 1640) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12173 13959 Kevin Kent (RSA, 1640) vs. 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1620) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12174 13936 Don Scarborough (USA, 0800) vs. 11672 Pierre Leonavicius (BEL, 0800) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12174 11672 Pierre Leonavicius (BEL, 0800) vs. 13936 Don Scarborough (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12175 13917 Paul Atkinson (USA, 0800) vs. 13961 Rodney Bobbitt (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12175 13961 Rodney Bobbitt (USA, 0800) vs. 13917 Paul Atkinson (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12176 13961 Rodney Bobbitt (USA, 0800) vs. 13963 John Renze (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12176 13963 John Renze (USA, 0800) vs. 13961 Rodney Bobbitt (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12177 11317 Michael Reinkober (GER, 1400) vs. 13949 Vance Oliver (CAN, 1484) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12177 13949 Vance Oliver (CAN, 1484) vs. 11317 Michael Reinkober (GER, 1400) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12178 13941 Alexander Rossmanith (GER, 1937) vs. 22336 Martin Skjoeldebrand (SWE, 0000) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12178 22336 Martin Skjoeldebrand (SWE, 0000) vs. 13941 Alexander Rossmanith (GER, 1937) cancelled
TG-1997-0-12179 10831 Jason Snyder (USA, 0800) vs. 13337 Norrie Robert Bush (USA, 1539) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12179 13337 Norrie Robert Bush (USA, 1539) vs. 10831 Jason Snyder (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12180 11632 Michael L Winiarski (USA, 2086) vs. 10688 Fabrice Charreteur (FRA, 1960) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12180 10688 Fabrice Charreteur (FRA, 1960) vs. 11632 Michael L Winiarski (USA, 2086) draw
TG-1997-0-12181 11692 Klaus Kluge (GER, 1262) vs. 13969 Tony Vanderven (CAN, 1500) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12181 13969 Tony Vanderven (CAN, 1500) vs. 11692 Klaus Kluge (GER, 1262) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12182 11204 Barry N Culp (USA, 2242) vs. 13287 Albrecht Fester (GER, 2300) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12182 13287 Albrecht Fester (GER, 2300) vs. 11204 Barry N Culp (USA, 2242) draw
TG-1997-0-12183 13972 Vincent Pearson (USA, 1611) vs. 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1691) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12183 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1691) vs. 13972 Vincent Pearson (USA, 1611) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12184 12341 Stephen A Messer (USA, 1829) vs. 13468 John Reid (ENG, 1780) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12184 13468 John Reid (ENG, 1780) vs. 12341 Stephen A Messer (USA, 1829) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12185 13974 Berndt Westerlund (SWE, 2147) vs. 13601 Nigel J Kalton (USA, 2199) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12185 13601 Nigel J Kalton (USA, 2199) vs. 13974 Berndt Westerlund (SWE, 2147) draw
TG-1997-0-12186 13071 Peter Davies (AUS, 0800) vs. 11806 Kenneth Guy Scott (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12186 11806 Kenneth Guy Scott (USA, 0800) vs. 13071 Peter Davies (AUS, 0800) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12187 13150 Mike Carlin (USA, 1542) vs. 13963 John Renze (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12187 13963 John Renze (USA, 0800) vs. 13150 Mike Carlin (USA, 1542) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12188 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1691) vs. 10503 Alexander Fedotov (RUS, 1604) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1997-0-12188 10503 Alexander Fedotov (RUS, 1604) vs. 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1691) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1997-0-12189 11889 Manuel A Chapuseaux (DOM, 1907) vs. 11555 Rob Van Asperen (NED, 1889) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12189 11555 Rob Van Asperen (NED, 1889) vs. 11889 Manuel A Chapuseaux (DOM, 1907) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12190 13578 Douglas L Stanley (USA, 1000) vs. 13111 Kevin F Ault (ENG, 1195) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12190 13111 Kevin F Ault (ENG, 1195) vs. 13578 Douglas L Stanley (USA, 1000) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12191 10667 Gal-on Broner (ISR, 1548) vs. 13972 Vincent Pearson (USA, 1611) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1997-0-12191 13972 Vincent Pearson (USA, 1611) vs. 10667 Gal-on Broner (ISR, 1548) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1997-0-12192 13872 Martin Bennedik (GER, 2030) vs. 13992 Daniel Glynn (USA, 1896) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12192 13992 Daniel Glynn (USA, 1896) vs. 13872 Martin Bennedik (GER, 2030) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12193 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1691) vs. 11615 Robert Manery (CAN, 1353) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12193 11615 Robert Manery (CAN, 1353) vs. 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1691) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12194 11182 Gavin Christopher Cawley (ENG, 0800) vs. 13982 Stuart Richler (CAN, 0800) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12194 13982 Stuart Richler (CAN, 0800) vs. 11182 Gavin Christopher Cawley (ENG, 0800) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12195 14002 Bruno Costacurta (LUX, 1600) vs. 10293 Mark Kimberley (NZL, 1600) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12195 10293 Mark Kimberley (NZL, 1600) vs. 14002 Bruno Costacurta (LUX, 1600) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12196 11280 Kido Mutsuaki (JPN, 2070) vs. 13496 Martin Rensen (NED, 2208) draw
TG-1997-0-12196 13496 Martin Rensen (NED, 2208) vs. 11280 Kido Mutsuaki (JPN, 2070) draw
TG-1997-0-12197 10158 Al E Tobey (USA, 0620) vs. 11672 Pierre Leonavicius (BEL, 0800) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12197 11672 Pierre Leonavicius (BEL, 0800) vs. 10158 Al E Tobey (USA, 0620) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12198 14010 Mike Janssen (USA, 0800) vs. 13961 Rodney Bobbitt (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1997-0-12198 13961 Rodney Bobbitt (USA, 0800) vs. 14010 Mike Janssen (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12199 12751 Jim Owens (USA, 0800) vs. 10215 Steven Lynn Oberlander (USA, 0721) 1-0
TG-1997-0-12199 10215 Steven Lynn Oberlander (USA, 0721) vs. 12751 Jim Owens (USA, 0800) 0-1
To Tournament Selection Page

created by Hector Mujica, last change 8th September, 2009

Back to the IECG Homepage