Two-Game-Matches 12000-12099

Update:8th September, 2009



Two-Game-Match Player 1 vs Player 2 Result
TG-1996-0-12000 10821 Keith Rust (RSA, 2328) vs. 13601 Nigel J Kalton (USA, 2156) draw
TG-1996-0-12000 13601 Nigel J Kalton (USA, 2156) vs. 10821 Keith Rust (RSA, 2328) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12001 11430 Bill Pemberton (USA, 1000) vs. 11454 Hans Sundin (SWE, 1047) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12001 11454 Hans Sundin (SWE, 1047) vs. 11430 Bill Pemberton (USA, 1000) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12002 12436 Jerry Coley (USA, 1072) vs. 12448 Kalman Weinfeld (USA, 1000) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12002 12448 Kalman Weinfeld (USA, 1000) vs. 12436 Jerry Coley (USA, 1072) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12003 10535 Scott Boos (USA, 1400) vs. 12873 Martin Horacio Olivella (ARG, 1500) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12003 12873 Martin Horacio Olivella (ARG, 1500) vs. 10535 Scott Boos (USA, 1400) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12004 13907 David Palmer (USA, 1723) vs. 12079 Rene Kindt (GER, 2140) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12004 12079 Rene Kindt (GER, 2140) vs. 13907 David Palmer (USA, 1723) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12005 10233 Alan Michael Peck (ENG, 1310) vs. 13413 Hudnall B Dunlap II (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12005 13413 Hudnall B Dunlap II (USA, 0800) vs. 10233 Alan Michael Peck (ENG, 1310) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12006 12002 Rauno Huttunen (FIN, 1000) vs. 10469 Arsi Tapani Salo (FIN, 0764) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12006 10469 Arsi Tapani Salo (FIN, 0764) vs. 12002 Rauno Huttunen (FIN, 1000) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12007 11531 Andrew Wetmore (USA, 1144) vs. 12841 Jarret Minkler (USA, 1054) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12007 12841 Jarret Minkler (USA, 1054) vs. 11531 Andrew Wetmore (USA, 1144) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12008 11332 William D McLane (USA, 1254) vs. 10805 Norbert Sestig (GER, 1114) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12008 10805 Norbert Sestig (GER, 1114) vs. 11332 William D McLane (USA, 1254) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12009 10805 Norbert Sestig (GER, 1114) vs. 11692 Klaus Kluge (GER, 1184) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12009 11692 Klaus Kluge (GER, 1184) vs. 10805 Norbert Sestig (GER, 1114) draw
TG-1996-0-12010 10805 Norbert Sestig (GER, 1114) vs. 10779 Evert Veenendaal (NED, 0800) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12010 10779 Evert Veenendaal (NED, 0800) vs. 10805 Norbert Sestig (GER, 1114) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12011 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1620) vs. 12374 John M Bartkiw (CAN, 1300) draw
TG-1996-0-12011 12374 John M Bartkiw (CAN, 1300) vs. 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1620) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12012 10020 Steve Schvaneveldt (USA, 1237) vs. 11095 Pete Nielsen (USA, 1209) unplayed
TG-1996-0-12012 11095 Pete Nielsen (USA, 1209) vs. 10020 Steve Schvaneveldt (USA, 1237) unplayed
TG-1996-0-12013 12116 Jonathan Rumpf (USA, 1190) vs. 12145 Morton Lee Cohen (USA, 0992) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12013 12145 Morton Lee Cohen (USA, 0992) vs. 12116 Jonathan Rumpf (USA, 1190) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12014 13130 Pedro P Taboada (CHI, 2149) vs. 10931 Fernando Moscoso (ECU, 2100) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12014 10931 Fernando Moscoso (ECU, 2100) vs. 13130 Pedro P Taboada (CHI, 2149) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12015 13536 Terrence A Lee (USA, 1762) vs. 10891 Andre Hebert (USA, 1967) draw
TG-1996-0-12015 10891 Andre Hebert (USA, 1967) vs. 13536 Terrence A Lee (USA, 1762) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12016 13062 Klaus Becker (GER, 1000) vs. 13017 Jorge Morales (USA, 1074) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12016 13017 Jorge Morales (USA, 1074) vs. 13062 Klaus Becker (GER, 1000) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12017 11299 Brian Bortnicker (USA, 1246) vs. 12861 Thierry Machicoane (FRA, 1213) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12017 12861 Thierry Machicoane (FRA, 1213) vs. 11299 Brian Bortnicker (USA, 1246) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12018 12976 John Weiss (USA, 1600) vs. 10318 Dan Bernardi (CAN, 1463) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12018 10318 Dan Bernardi (CAN, 1463) vs. 12976 John Weiss (USA, 1600) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12019 13098 Rodney Gene Garrett (USA, 1808) vs. 10433 Bernd Plumhoff (GER, 1950) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12019 10433 Bernd Plumhoff (GER, 1950) vs. 13098 Rodney Gene Garrett (USA, 1808) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12020 12028 Victor Herrera (PHI, 1769) vs. 12623 John K Allensworth (USA, 1600) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12020 12623 John K Allensworth (USA, 1600) vs. 12028 Victor Herrera (PHI, 1769) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12021 10502 David Osman (USA, 1233) vs. 11318 Richard Kyllo (CAN, 1303) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12021 11318 Richard Kyllo (CAN, 1303) vs. 10502 David Osman (USA, 1233) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12022 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1524) vs. 10246 Brennan T Price (USA, 1637) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12022 10246 Brennan T Price (USA, 1637) vs. 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1524) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12023 13476 Michael Beaver (ENG, 1052) vs. 13649 Sean McKeough (CAN, 1055) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12023 13649 Sean McKeough (CAN, 1055) vs. 13476 Michael Beaver (ENG, 1052) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12024 10245 James A Maddox (USA, 1674) vs. 11840 Alex Shoffner (USA, 1729) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12024 11840 Alex Shoffner (USA, 1729) vs. 10245 James A Maddox (USA, 1674) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12025 12672 George Butler (USA, 1103) vs. 10167 Juergen Albrecht (GER, 1365) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12025 10167 Juergen Albrecht (GER, 1365) vs. 12672 George Butler (USA, 1103) 1-0
TG-xxxx-0-12026 vs.
TG-xxxx-0-12026 vs.
TG-1996-0-12027 11799 Steven A Smithers (USA, 2276) vs. 10434 Hermann V Rosch (PAN, 2289) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12027 10434 Hermann V Rosch (PAN, 2289) vs. 11799 Steven A Smithers (USA, 2276) draw
TG-1996-0-12028 11946 Claudio Bacinello (CAN, 1749) vs. 12793 Elmar Brauchart (AUT, 1807) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12028 12793 Elmar Brauchart (AUT, 1807) vs. 11946 Claudio Bacinello (CAN, 1749) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12029 10533 Udo Kliche (GER, 1280) vs. 11958 David De Baere (BEL, 1000) draw
TG-1996-0-12029 11958 David De Baere (BEL, 1000) vs. 10533 Udo Kliche (GER, 1280) draw
TG-1996-0-12030 11444 Remy De Ruysscher (NED, 1739) vs. 10318 Dan Bernardi (CAN, 1463) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12030 10318 Dan Bernardi (CAN, 1463) vs. 11444 Remy De Ruysscher (NED, 1739) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12031 11476 Matthew Wayne Mengel (AUS, 0598) vs. 13078 Stephen G Keller (USA, 0832) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12031 13078 Stephen G Keller (USA, 0832) vs. 11476 Matthew Wayne Mengel (AUS, 0598) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12032 10835 Thierry Yannick Thomas (BEL, 1245) vs. 13528 John Connelly (USA, 1482) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12032 13528 John Connelly (USA, 1482) vs. 10835 Thierry Yannick Thomas (BEL, 1245) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12033 11505 Albert Weiss (USA, 2200) vs. 13001 John Mingos (USA, 2189) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12033 13001 John Mingos (USA, 2189) vs. 11505 Albert Weiss (USA, 2200) draw
TG-1996-0-12034 10408 Mischa C Machius (USA, 2227) vs. 11555 Rob Van Asperen (NED, 1889) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12034 11555 Rob Van Asperen (NED, 1889) vs. 10408 Mischa C Machius (USA, 2227) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12035 10317 Alex Randriamiharisoa (SUI, 1650) vs. 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1620) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12035 13827 Dennis Himes (USA, 1620) vs. 10317 Alex Randriamiharisoa (SUI, 1650) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12036 13976 David Vicente (ITA, 1000) vs. 10319 Jose Manoel C P Nunes (BRA, 1000) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12036 10319 Jose Manoel C P Nunes (BRA, 1000) vs. 13976 David Vicente (ITA, 1000) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12037 13174 Bob Emerson (USA, 0800) vs. 12595 Leonardo Filoni (ITA, 0800) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12037 12595 Leonardo Filoni (ITA, 0800) vs. 13174 Bob Emerson (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12038 13640 Juan Pablo Schwindt (ARG, 1600) vs. 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1524) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12038 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1524) vs. 13640 Juan Pablo Schwindt (ARG, 1600) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12039 11255 Stephen Cooper (USA, 1577) vs. 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1524) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12039 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1524) vs. 11255 Stephen Cooper (USA, 1577) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12040 11574 Eric Frangulian (FRA, 1766) vs. 12143 Lowell Liwat (PHI, 1885) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12040 12143 Lowell Liwat (PHI, 1885) vs. 11574 Eric Frangulian (FRA, 1766) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12041 12673 Peter Cox (ENG, 0800) vs. 10565 Michael Hammond (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12041 10565 Michael Hammond (USA, 0800) vs. 12673 Peter Cox (ENG, 0800) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12042 12002 Rauno Huttunen (FIN, 1000) vs. 13111 Kevin F Ault (ENG, 1195) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12042 13111 Kevin F Ault (ENG, 1195) vs. 12002 Rauno Huttunen (FIN, 1000) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12043 10768 Greg Kemble (USA, 0800) vs. 10158 Al E Tobey (USA, 0620) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12043 10158 Al E Tobey (USA, 0620) vs. 10768 Greg Kemble (USA, 0800) draw
TG-1996-0-12044 12408 Frederic Dubois (CAN, 1000) vs. 13209 Timothy E Corcoran (USA, 0600) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12044 13209 Timothy E Corcoran (USA, 0600) vs. 12408 Frederic Dubois (CAN, 1000) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12045 11719 Otto Vodep (+) (AUT, 2302) vs. 12342 Mendel Tuchman (USA, 2331) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12045 12342 Mendel Tuchman (USA, 2331) vs. 11719 Otto Vodep (+) (AUT, 2302) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12046 12912 Unes Hassim (CAN, 2135) vs. 13496 Martin Rensen (NED, 2208) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12046 13496 Martin Rensen (NED, 2208) vs. 12912 Unes Hassim (CAN, 2135) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12047 12236 Malcolm Eric Richardson (AUS, 1069) vs. 11249 Doug Hyatt (USA, 1737) draw
TG-1996-0-12047 11249 Doug Hyatt (USA, 1737) vs. 12236 Malcolm Eric Richardson (AUS, 1069) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12048 11591 Catherine Collins (ENG, 1500) vs. 11255 Stephen Cooper (USA, 1577) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12048 11255 Stephen Cooper (USA, 1577) vs. 11591 Catherine Collins (ENG, 1500) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12049 12820 Hardie Logan (USA, 1132) vs. 10591 Alan C Gorski (USA, 1422) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12049 10591 Alan C Gorski (USA, 1422) vs. 12820 Hardie Logan (USA, 1132) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12050 11102 Rian Davids (NAM, 1882) vs. 11942 Steven Michael Carroll (USA, 1750) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12050 11942 Steven Michael Carroll (USA, 1750) vs. 11102 Rian Davids (NAM, 1882) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12051 10764 Rene (C) Poulin (CAN, 0800) vs. 11623 Jacob Wittman (USA, 1630) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12051 11623 Jacob Wittman (USA, 1630) vs. 10764 Rene (C) Poulin (CAN, 0800) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12052 10896 Scott L Fausel (USA, 1600) vs. 13510 Ariel Tamashiro (ARG, 1600) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12052 13510 Ariel Tamashiro (ARG, 1600) vs. 10896 Scott L Fausel (USA, 1600) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12053 10685 Sabahaddin Bilsel (TUR, 2000) vs. 10933 Mark Leonard (ENG, 2273) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12053 10933 Mark Leonard (ENG, 2273) vs. 10685 Sabahaddin Bilsel (TUR, 2000) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12054 10116 Michael Paul Meredith (ENG, 1600) vs. 12416 Art Malm (USA, 1600) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12054 12416 Art Malm (USA, 1600) vs. 10116 Michael Paul Meredith (ENG, 1600) draw
TG-1996-0-12055 12557 Thomas Pearsall (USA, 1937) vs. 10936 Pierre-Yves David (FRA, 1840) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12055 10936 Pierre-Yves David (FRA, 1840) vs. 12557 Thomas Pearsall (USA, 1937) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12056 13636 Lyle Cherner (USA, 1282) vs. 11454 Hans Sundin (SWE, 1047) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12056 11454 Hans Sundin (SWE, 1047) vs. 13636 Lyle Cherner (USA, 1282) draw
TG-1996-0-12057 12876 Carsten Merten (GER, 1620) vs. 12200 Trevor Varley (CAN, 1642) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12057 12200 Trevor Varley (CAN, 1642) vs. 12876 Carsten Merten (GER, 1620) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12058 12200 Trevor Varley (CAN, 1642) vs. 12404 Willem Schoonen (BEL, 1822) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12058 12404 Willem Schoonen (BEL, 1822) vs. 12200 Trevor Varley (CAN, 1642) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12059 13591 Christian Pluym (CRO, 0800) vs. 11430 Bill Pemberton (USA, 1000) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12059 11430 Bill Pemberton (USA, 1000) vs. 13591 Christian Pluym (CRO, 0800) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12060 13481 Lorenzo Salas Morera (ESP, 1599) vs. 12200 Trevor Varley (CAN, 1642) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12060 12200 Trevor Varley (CAN, 1642) vs. 13481 Lorenzo Salas Morera (ESP, 1599) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12061 11875 Mark Smits (NED, 1895) vs. 12344 Warren M Purdy (CAN, 1788) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12061 12344 Warren M Purdy (CAN, 1788) vs. 11875 Mark Smits (NED, 1895) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12062 13636 Lyle Cherner (USA, 1282) vs. 10502 David Osman (USA, 1233) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12062 10502 David Osman (USA, 1233) vs. 13636 Lyle Cherner (USA, 1282) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12063 11791 Dennis Bretz (USA, 1000) vs. 10815 Bob Stephen (USA, 0800) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12063 10815 Bob Stephen (USA, 0800) vs. 11791 Dennis Bretz (USA, 1000) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12064 13639 Mark Sunderlin (USA, 1252) vs. 11095 Pete Nielsen (USA, 1209) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12064 11095 Pete Nielsen (USA, 1209) vs. 13639 Mark Sunderlin (USA, 1252) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12065 12161 Olaf L A Van t Veer (NED, 2070) vs. 10245 James A Maddox (USA, 1674) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12065 10245 James A Maddox (USA, 1674) vs. 12161 Olaf L A Van t Veer (NED, 2070) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12066 11791 Dennis Bretz (USA, 1000) vs. 12693 Brian B Wood (USA, 1050) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12066 12693 Brian B Wood (USA, 1050) vs. 11791 Dennis Bretz (USA, 1000) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12067 12386 John Nason (USA, 1287) vs. 13636 Lyle Cherner (USA, 1282) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12067 13636 Lyle Cherner (USA, 1282) vs. 12386 John Nason (USA, 1287) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12068 12200 Trevor Varley (CAN, 1642) vs. 10227 Francisco Delgado Jr (USA, 1615) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12068 10227 Francisco Delgado Jr (USA, 1615) vs. 12200 Trevor Varley (CAN, 1642) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12069 12623 John K Allensworth (USA, 1600) vs. 12200 Trevor Varley (CAN, 1642) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12069 12200 Trevor Varley (CAN, 1642) vs. 12623 John K Allensworth (USA, 1600) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12070 12751 Jim Owens (USA, 0800) vs. 10176 Leroy Leavell (USA, 1000) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12070 10176 Leroy Leavell (USA, 1000) vs. 12751 Jim Owens (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12071 10320 Olaf Perleberg (GER, 0800) vs. 10176 Leroy Leavell (USA, 1000) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12071 10176 Leroy Leavell (USA, 1000) vs. 10320 Olaf Perleberg (GER, 0800) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12072 10283 Francisco Acosta Ruiz (CUB, 2007) vs. 13130 Pedro P Taboada (CHI, 2149) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12072 13130 Pedro P Taboada (CHI, 2149) vs. 10283 Francisco Acosta Ruiz (CUB, 2007) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12073 10700 Ian Peddie (ENG, 2400) vs. 10461 Gustaaf Van Charante (NED, 2254) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12073 10461 Gustaaf Van Charante (NED, 2254) vs. 10700 Ian Peddie (ENG, 2400) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12074 13265 Howard Javes (ENG, 1437) vs. 10591 Alan C Gorski (USA, 1422) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12074 10591 Alan C Gorski (USA, 1422) vs. 13265 Howard Javes (ENG, 1437) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12075 10976 Shawn W Niblack (USA, 0800) vs. 12270 Miles Osborne (ENG, 0287) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12075 12270 Miles Osborne (ENG, 0287) vs. 10976 Shawn W Niblack (USA, 0800) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12076 13001 John Mingos (USA, 2189) vs. 11280 Kido Mutsuaki (JPN, 2070) draw
TG-1996-0-12076 11280 Kido Mutsuaki (JPN, 2070) vs. 13001 John Mingos (USA, 2189) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12077 12484 Thomas Haber (USA, 1566) vs. 10559 Liborio Italo DIgnoti (ESP, 1600) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12077 10559 Liborio Italo DIgnoti (ESP, 1600) vs. 12484 Thomas Haber (USA, 1566) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12078 10458 Michael Dimitriadis (AUT, 2017) vs. 13635 Simon Smith (ENG, 2103) draw
TG-1996-0-12078 13635 Simon Smith (ENG, 2103) vs. 10458 Michael Dimitriadis (AUT, 2017) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12079 10458 Michael Dimitriadis (AUT, 2017) vs. 13609 Francesco Di Tolla (ITA, 2033) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12079 13609 Francesco Di Tolla (ITA, 2033) vs. 10458 Michael Dimitriadis (AUT, 2017) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12080 13078 Stephen G Keller (USA, 0832) vs. 11336 Michael Prezkop (USA, 0740) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12080 11336 Michael Prezkop (USA, 0740) vs. 13078 Stephen G Keller (USA, 0832) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12081 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1524) vs. 10113 Diederick Van Dijk (NED, 1589) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12081 10113 Diederick Van Dijk (NED, 1589) vs. 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1524) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12082 12448 Kalman Weinfeld (USA, 1000) vs. 10176 Leroy Leavell (USA, 1000) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12082 10176 Leroy Leavell (USA, 1000) vs. 12448 Kalman Weinfeld (USA, 1000) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12083 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1524) vs. 11751 Manfred Rosenboom (GER, 1600) draw
TG-1996-0-12083 11751 Manfred Rosenboom (GER, 1600) vs. 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1524) draw
TG-1996-0-12084 11430 Bill Pemberton (USA, 1000) vs. 10625 Christopher Hintz (USA, 0798) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12084 10625 Christopher Hintz (USA, 0798) vs. 11430 Bill Pemberton (USA, 1000) cancelled
TG-1996-0-12085 11493 Boris Hallengren (SWE, 2350) vs. 12549 Wilfried Braakhuis (NED, 2250) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12085 12549 Wilfried Braakhuis (NED, 2250) vs. 11493 Boris Hallengren (SWE, 2350) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12086 12448 Kalman Weinfeld (USA, 1000) vs. 13563 Marcus Bone (ENG, 1064) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12086 13563 Marcus Bone (ENG, 1064) vs. 12448 Kalman Weinfeld (USA, 1000) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12087 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1524) vs. 12759 Pierluigi Meloni (ITA, 1380) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12087 12759 Pierluigi Meloni (ITA, 1380) vs. 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1524) draw
TG-1996-0-12088 13716 Harry J Reilly (USA, 1739) vs. 10364 Kayvan Sylvan (USA, 1600) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12088 10364 Kayvan Sylvan (USA, 1600) vs. 13716 Harry J Reilly (USA, 1739) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12089 12191 James Edward Messick (USA, 1000) vs. 12427 Sami Petteri Suomalainen (FIN, 1000) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12089 12427 Sami Petteri Suomalainen (FIN, 1000) vs. 12191 James Edward Messick (USA, 1000) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12090 12232 Gregory Jones (USA, 1000) vs. 11266 Sylvia Ward (USA, 1247) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12090 11266 Sylvia Ward (USA, 1247) vs. 12232 Gregory Jones (USA, 1000) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12091 12002 Rauno Huttunen (FIN, 1000) vs. 11266 Sylvia Ward (USA, 1247) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12091 11266 Sylvia Ward (USA, 1247) vs. 12002 Rauno Huttunen (FIN, 1000) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12092 11280 Kido Mutsuaki (JPN, 2070) vs. 11505 Albert Weiss (USA, 2200) draw
TG-1996-0-12092 11505 Albert Weiss (USA, 2200) vs. 11280 Kido Mutsuaki (JPN, 2070) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12093 13717 Joe Izeboud (RSA, 1236) vs. 13528 John Connelly (USA, 1482) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12093 13528 John Connelly (USA, 1482) vs. 13717 Joe Izeboud (RSA, 1236) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12094 11505 Albert Weiss (USA, 2200) vs. 11632 Michael L Winiarski (USA, 2086) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12094 11632 Michael L Winiarski (USA, 2086) vs. 11505 Albert Weiss (USA, 2200) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12095 11266 Sylvia Ward (USA, 1247) vs. 13078 Stephen G Keller (USA, 0832) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12095 13078 Stephen G Keller (USA, 0832) vs. 11266 Sylvia Ward (USA, 1247) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12096 10364 Kayvan Sylvan (USA, 1600) vs. 11751 Manfred Rosenboom (GER, 1600) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12096 11751 Manfred Rosenboom (GER, 1600) vs. 10364 Kayvan Sylvan (USA, 1600) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12097 10591 Alan C Gorski (USA, 1422) vs. 12563 Francesco M Landolfi (ITA, 1300) 0-1
TG-1996-0-12097 12563 Francesco M Landolfi (ITA, 1300) vs. 10591 Alan C Gorski (USA, 1422) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12098 11266 Sylvia Ward (USA, 1247) vs. 12758 Steven Austin Marriott (ENG, 1632) 0-1 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12098 12758 Steven Austin Marriott (ENG, 1632) vs. 11266 Sylvia Ward (USA, 1247) 1-0 forfeit
TG-1996-0-12099 11293 Arryn Allen Pidwell (NZL, 1517) vs. 11623 Jacob Wittman (USA, 1630) 1-0
TG-1996-0-12099 11623 Jacob Wittman (USA, 1630) vs. 11293 Arryn Allen Pidwell (NZL, 1517) 0-1
To Tournament Selection Page

created by Hector Mujica, last change 8th September, 2009

Back to the IECG Homepage