Friendship Games 00001-00100

Update:7th November, 2010



Friendship-Match Player 1 vs Player 2 Result
FG-1996-0-00001 10538 Gerhard J Heinzl (AUT, 1883) vs. 12657 James Walter Nicks (USA, 1937) 1-0
FG-1996-0-00001 12657 James Walter Nicks (USA, 1937) vs. 10538 Gerhard J Heinzl (AUT, 1883) 0-1
FG-1996-0-00002 12844 Paolo Hirschhorn (ITA, 1905) vs. 10538 Gerhard J Heinzl (AUT, 1883) 1-0
FG-1996-0-00002 10538 Gerhard J Heinzl (AUT, 1883) vs. 12844 Paolo Hirschhorn (ITA, 1905) draw
FG-1996-0-00003 10538 Gerhard J Heinzl (AUT, 1883) vs. 12344 Warren M Purdy (CAN, 1788) 1-0
FG-1996-0-00003 12344 Warren M Purdy (CAN, 1788) vs. 10538 Gerhard J Heinzl (AUT, 1883) 0-1
FG-1996-0-00004 10538 Gerhard J Heinzl (AUT, 1883) vs. 10301 Flavio Braga Da Silva (BRA, 2268) draw
FG-1996-0-00004 10301 Flavio Braga Da Silva (BRA, 2268) vs. 10538 Gerhard J Heinzl (AUT, 1883) 1-0
FG-1996-0-00005 10141 Bruce Kiely (CAN, 1650) vs. 12691 Dirk Markus Weitzel (GER, 1216) 1-0 forfeit
FG-1996-0-00005 12691 Dirk Markus Weitzel (GER, 1216) vs. 10141 Bruce Kiely (CAN, 1650) 0-1 forfeit
FG-1996-0-00006 10538 Gerhard J Heinzl (AUT, 1883) vs. 12264 Javier Horacio Fernandez (ARG, 2119) draw
FG-1996-0-00006 12264 Javier Horacio Fernandez (ARG, 2119) vs. 10538 Gerhard J Heinzl (AUT, 1883) draw
FG-1996-0-00007 10538 Gerhard J Heinzl (AUT, 1883) vs. 10301 Flavio Braga Da Silva (BRA, 2268) cancelled
FG-1996-0-00007 10301 Flavio Braga Da Silva (BRA, 2268) vs. 10538 Gerhard J Heinzl (AUT, 1883) cancelled
FG-1996-0-00008 10538 Gerhard J Heinzl (AUT, 1883) vs. 12844 Paolo Hirschhorn (ITA, 1905) 0-1
FG-1996-0-00008 12844 Paolo Hirschhorn (ITA, 1905) vs. 10538 Gerhard J Heinzl (AUT, 1883) 1-0
FG-1997-0-00009 10906 Thomas Keller (USA, 1981) vs. 12326 Jack Hursch (USA, 2009) draw
FG-1997-0-00009 12326 Jack Hursch (USA, 2009) vs. 10906 Thomas Keller (USA, 1981) draw
FG-1997-0-00010 12084 Rick Brown (USA, 1020) vs. 10508 David Galvagni (ITA, 0800) 0-1
FG-1997-0-00010 10508 David Galvagni (ITA, 0800) vs. 12084 Rick Brown (USA, 1020) 1-0
FG-1997-0-00011 13870 Stephen Saunders (CAN, 1989) vs. 13288 Matthias Willems (GER, 1900) draw
FG-1997-0-00011 13288 Matthias Willems (GER, 1900) vs. 13870 Stephen Saunders (CAN, 1989) draw
FG-1997-0-00012 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 2010) vs. 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2219) draw
FG-1997-0-00012 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2219) vs. 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 2010) 0-1
FG-1997-0-00013 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2219) vs. 10619 Arne Hook (SWE, 1900) 1-0
FG-1997-0-00013 10619 Arne Hook (SWE, 1900) vs. 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2219) 0-1
FG-1997-0-00014 11791 Dennis Bretz (USA, 1658) vs. 14040 John Borst (NED, 1500) cancelled
FG-1997-0-00014 14040 John Borst (NED, 1500) vs. 11791 Dennis Bretz (USA, 1658) cancelled
FG-1997-0-00015 11791 Dennis Bretz (USA, 1658) vs. 14005 Derek Mann (CAN, 1649) 1-0
FG-1997-0-00015 14005 Derek Mann (CAN, 1649) vs. 11791 Dennis Bretz (USA, 1658) 0-1
FG-1997-0-00016 11912 Robert Dournes (FRA, 2193) vs. 14241 Klaus Gawehns (GER, 2395) cancelled
FG-1997-0-00016 14241 Klaus Gawehns (GER, 2395) vs. 11912 Robert Dournes (FRA, 2193) cancelled
FG-1997-0-00017 14005 Derek Mann (CAN, 1649) vs. 13337 Norrie Robert Bush (USA, 1545) 0-1
FG-1997-0-00017 13337 Norrie Robert Bush (USA, 1545) vs. 14005 Derek Mann (CAN, 1649) 0-1
FG-1997-0-00018 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 1983) vs. 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2209) 0-1
FG-1997-0-00018 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2209) vs. 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 1983) 1-0
FG-1997-0-00019 14301 Bryan Drysdale (USA, 1665) vs. 12086 Stephen Julius Halperin (USA, 1661) 1-0 forfeit
FG-1997-0-00019 12086 Stephen Julius Halperin (USA, 1661) vs. 14301 Bryan Drysdale (USA, 1665) 0-1 forfeit
FG-1997-0-00020 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2209) vs. 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 1983) 1-0
FG-1997-0-00020 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 1983) vs. 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2209) 1-0
FG-1997-0-00021 14167 Massimo DellaValle (ITA, 1600) vs. 12200 Trevor Varley (CAN, 1454) 1-0
FG-1997-0-00021 12200 Trevor Varley (CAN, 1454) vs. 14167 Massimo DellaValle (ITA, 1600) 0-1
FG-1998-0-00022 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2209) vs. 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 2054) draw
FG-1998-0-00022 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 2054) vs. 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2209) 1-0
FG-1998-0-00023 10914 Keith Haydock (ENG, 2279) vs. 14577 Mike Bartos (AUT, 2100) 1-0 forfeit
FG-1998-0-00023 14577 Mike Bartos (AUT, 2100) vs. 10914 Keith Haydock (ENG, 2279) 0-1 forfeit
FG-1998-0-00024 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2172) vs. 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 2095) 1-0
FG-1998-0-00024 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 2095) vs. 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2172) draw
FG-1998-0-00025 10914 Keith Haydock (ENG, 2241) vs. 14577 Mike Bartos (AUT, 2170) 1-0 forfeit
FG-1998-0-00025 14577 Mike Bartos (AUT, 2170) vs. 10914 Keith Haydock (ENG, 2241) 0-1 forfeit
FG-1998-0-00026 14940 Robert Francis (CAN, 1953) vs. 14685 Andreas Jacubowski (GER, 2068) 1-0 forfeit
FG-1998-0-00026 14685 Andreas Jacubowski (GER, 2068) vs. 14940 Robert Francis (CAN, 1953) 0-1 forfeit
FG-1998-0-00027 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 2079) vs. 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2188) 1-0
FG-1998-0-00027 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2188) vs. 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 2079) draw
FG-1998-0-00028 14301 Bryan Drysdale (USA, 1906) vs. 11293 Arryn Allen Pidwell (NZL, 1674) draw
FG-1998-0-00028 11293 Arryn Allen Pidwell (NZL, 1674) vs. 14301 Bryan Drysdale (USA, 1906) 0-1
FG-1998-0-00029 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2181) vs. 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 2094) draw
FG-1998-0-00029 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 2094) vs. 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2181) 1-0
FG-1998-0-00030 12411 Roberto Gabriel Alvarez (ARG, 2557) vs. 11912 Robert Dournes (FRA, 2179) 1-0
FG-1998-0-00030 11912 Robert Dournes (FRA, 2179) vs. 12411 Roberto Gabriel Alvarez (ARG, 2557) 0-1
FG-1998-0-00031 15796 Mario Lacunza (PER, 1855) vs. 14670 Robert Riley (USA, 1000) 0-1 forfeit
FG-1998-0-00031 14670 Robert Riley (USA, 1000) vs. 15796 Mario Lacunza (PER, 1855) 1-0 forfeit
FG-1998-0-00032 15475 Joannis Teknis (GER, 1676) vs. 15760 Harilos Karabalis (GRE, 2265) 1-0 forfeit
FG-1998-0-00032 15760 Harilos Karabalis (GRE, 2265) vs. 15475 Joannis Teknis (GER, 1676) 0-1 forfeit
FG-1998-0-00033 14200 Aaron Casser (USA, 1267) vs. 15550 Steve Smith (THA, 1300) draw
FG-1998-0-00033 15550 Steve Smith (THA, 1300) vs. 14200 Aaron Casser (USA, 1267) 1-0
FG-1998-0-00034 14391 Ian Henderson (ENG, 1900) vs. 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 1788) 1-0 forfeit
FG-1998-0-00034 15417 Vedran Baci (CRO, 1788) vs. 14391 Ian Henderson (ENG, 1900) 0-1 forfeit
FG-1998-0-00035 15560 Norman Ficken (USA, 1700) vs. 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1808) 1-0 forfeit
FG-1998-0-00035 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1808) vs. 15560 Norman Ficken (USA, 1700) 0-1 forfeit
FG-1998-0-00036 14261 Hobart Newton (USA, 1985) vs. 14536 Sean Duffy (USA, 0887) 1-0
FG-1998-0-00036 14536 Sean Duffy (USA, 0887) vs. 14261 Hobart Newton (USA, 1985) cancelled
FG-1998-0-00037 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2167) vs. 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 2091) unplayed
FG-1998-0-00037 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 2091) vs. 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2167) unplayed
FG-1998-0-00038 15518 Henri Van Tienen (JPN, 0800) vs. 14200 Aaron Casser (USA, 1251) 1-0
FG-1998-0-00038 14200 Aaron Casser (USA, 1251) vs. 15518 Henri Van Tienen (JPN, 0800) 0-1
FG-1999-0-00039 16523 Matt Broihier (USA, 1063) vs. 16515 Thomas Bopp (+) (USA, 1003) 1-0
FG-1999-0-00039 16515 Thomas Bopp (+) (USA, 1003) vs. 16523 Matt Broihier (USA, 1063) 0-1
FG-1999-0-00040 17078 Rene Pizur (SVK, 0800) vs. 17073 Roman Nagy (SVK, 0800) cancelled
FG-1999-0-00040 17073 Roman Nagy (SVK, 0800) vs. 17078 Rene Pizur (SVK, 0800) cancelled
FG-1999-0-00041 16376 Vincent Paquet (CAN, 1524) vs. 16323 Sylvain Dumoulin (CAN, 1750) cancelled
FG-1999-0-00041 16323 Sylvain Dumoulin (CAN, 1750) vs. 16376 Vincent Paquet (CAN, 1524) cancelled
FG-1999-0-00042 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2147) vs. 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 2002) draw
FG-1999-0-00042 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 2002) vs. 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2147) 0-1
FG-xxxx-0-00043 vs.
FG-xxxx-0-00043 vs.
FG-1999-0-00044 16157 Phil Richard (ENG, 2220) vs. 17058 Leo Dijksman (NED, 2066) 1-0
FG-1999-0-00044 17058 Leo Dijksman (NED, 2066) vs. 16157 Phil Richard (ENG, 2220) draw
FG-1999-0-00045 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1825) vs. 16960 Piotr Wajnberg (POL, 1400) draw
FG-1999-0-00045 16960 Piotr Wajnberg (POL, 1400) vs. 10714 Ian Jordan (ENG, 1825) draw
FG-1999-0-00046 15720 Nikolaos Drakas (FRA, 1167) vs. 16473 Javier Sinta (MEX, 0800) 1-0
FG-1999-0-00046 16473 Javier Sinta (MEX, 0800) vs. 15720 Nikolaos Drakas (FRA, 1167) draw
FG-1999-0-00047 16939 Neil Harris (ENG, 0800) vs. 12084 Rick Brown (USA, 0974) 0-1
FG-1999-0-00047 12084 Rick Brown (USA, 0974) vs. 16939 Neil Harris (ENG, 0800) 1-0
FG-1999-0-00048 17342 Brigiliano Perez (PHI, 1700) vs. 16069 Tor Krovel-Velle (NOR, 1622) draw
FG-1999-0-00048 16069 Tor Krovel-Velle (NOR, 1622) vs. 17342 Brigiliano Perez (PHI, 1700) draw
FG-1999-0-00049 17376 Darko Majdic (CRO, 0800) vs. 17633 John Robertson (AUS, 0800) cancelled
FG-1999-0-00049 17633 John Robertson (AUS, 0800) vs. 17376 Darko Majdic (CRO, 0800) cancelled
FG-1999-0-00050 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 2017) vs. 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2139) draw
FG-1999-0-00050 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2139) vs. 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 2017) 1-0
FG-1999-0-00051 16939 Neil Harris (ENG, 0800) vs. 12766 Bevan Edwards (NZL, 1397) 0-1
FG-1999-0-00051 12766 Bevan Edwards (NZL, 1397) vs. 16939 Neil Harris (ENG, 0800) 1-0
FG-1999-0-00052 16448 Robert Butcher (USA, 0800) vs. 16622 John Lundgren (USA, 0800) 0-1
FG-1999-0-00052 16622 John Lundgren (USA, 0800) vs. 16448 Robert Butcher (USA, 0800) 1-0
FG-1999-0-00053 10503 Alexander Fedotov (RUS, 1519) vs. 17062 Burkhard Granz (GER, 1908) 0-1
FG-1999-0-00053 17062 Burkhard Granz (GER, 1908) vs. 10503 Alexander Fedotov (RUS, 1519) 1-0
FG-1999-0-00054 17787 Shaun McMaster (ENG, 0800) vs. 17633 John Robertson (AUS, 0800) 1-0
FG-1999-0-00054 17633 John Robertson (AUS, 0800) vs. 17787 Shaun McMaster (ENG, 0800) 0-1
FG-1999-0-00055 17656 Seth Lynch (ENG, 0800) vs. 17712 Dragan Rakovic (YUG, 0800) 0-1
FG-1999-0-00055 17712 Dragan Rakovic (YUG, 0800) vs. 17656 Seth Lynch (ENG, 0800) 1-0
FG-1999-0-00056 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2146) vs. 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 1987) 0-1
FG-1999-0-00056 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 1987) vs. 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2146) 0-1
FG-1999-0-00057 17882 James Henderson (USA, 0800) vs. 17914 Bradley Blei (USA, 0800) cancelled
FG-1999-0-00057 17914 Bradley Blei (USA, 0800) vs. 17882 James Henderson (USA, 0800) cancelled
FG-2000-0-00058 14101 Mario Henrique Fabris (BRA, 1584) vs. 10503 Alexander Fedotov (RUS, 1487) cancelled
FG-2000-0-00058 10503 Alexander Fedotov (RUS, 1487) vs. 14101 Mario Henrique Fabris (BRA, 1584) cancelled
FG-2000-0-00059 16807 Gaetan Garcia (FRA, 0800) vs. 17819 Yves Simonnet (FRA, 0800) cancelled
FG-2000-0-00059 17819 Yves Simonnet (FRA, 0800) vs. 16807 Gaetan Garcia (FRA, 0800) cancelled
FG-2000-0-00060 17634 David Weiler-Thiessen (CAN, 0800) vs. 10158 Al E Tobey (USA, 0606) 1-0
FG-2000-0-00060 10158 Al E Tobey (USA, 0606) vs. 17634 David Weiler-Thiessen (CAN, 0800) 0-1
FG-2000-0-00061 16826 Laszlo Palkovics (HUN, 0934) vs. 15574 Eduardo Rodrigues (BRA, 0696) 1-0
FG-2000-0-00061 15574 Eduardo Rodrigues (BRA, 0696) vs. 16826 Laszlo Palkovics (HUN, 0934) draw
FG-2000-0-00062 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2148) vs. 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 1981) 0-1
FG-2000-0-00062 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 1981) vs. 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2148) draw
FG-2000-0-00063 15163 Robert Mashlan (USA, 0800) vs. 15548 Paul Vandersluys (CAN, 0800) 1-0
FG-2000-0-00063 15548 Paul Vandersluys (CAN, 0800) vs. 15163 Robert Mashlan (USA, 0800) 0-1
FG-2000-0-00064 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2148) vs. 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 1981) 0-1
FG-2000-0-00064 10902 Frank R Portune (USA, 1981) vs. 13630 Zigge Holmgren (SWE, 2148) 0-1
FG-2000-0-00065 17180 William Bonnet (FRA, 1490) vs. 10503 Alexander Fedotov (RUS, 1487) 0-1 forfeit
FG-2000-0-00065 10503 Alexander Fedotov (RUS, 1487) vs. 17180 William Bonnet (FRA, 1490) 1-0 forfeit
FG-2000-0-00066 17691 Julio Cartagena (PUR, 2100) vs. 11168 Carlos M Guzman (PUR, 2083) 1-0 forfeit
FG-2000-0-00066 11168 Carlos M Guzman (PUR, 2083) vs. 17691 Julio Cartagena (PUR, 2100) 0-1 forfeit
FG-2000-0-00067 16623 Rodrigo Portugal (BRA, 0800) vs. 16622 John Lundgren (USA, 0800) cancelled
FG-2000-0-00067 16622 John Lundgren (USA, 0800) vs. 16623 Rodrigo Portugal (BRA, 0800) cancelled
FG-2000-0-00068 18565 Werner Hipfel (AUT, 2338) vs. 15257 Rainer Kerndl (AUT, 2430) 0-1
FG-2000-0-00068 15257 Rainer Kerndl (AUT, 2430) vs. 18565 Werner Hipfel (AUT, 2338) 1-0
FG-2000-0-00069 17299 Fred Boettcher (GER, 1318) vs. 17684 Stephan Stone (RSA, 1216) draw
FG-2000-0-00069 17684 Stephan Stone (RSA, 1216) vs. 17299 Fred Boettcher (GER, 1318) 0-1
FG-2000-0-00070 17684 Stephan Stone (RSA, 1216) vs. 17959 Arnold Bursian (GER, 0800) 0-1
FG-2000-0-00070 17959 Arnold Bursian (GER, 0800) vs. 17684 Stephan Stone (RSA, 1216) 0-1
FG-2000-0-00071 15615 Michael Forstadt (USA, 0800) vs. 18752 Jeremy Forstadt (USA, 0800) cancelled
FG-2000-0-00071 18752 Jeremy Forstadt (USA, 0800) vs. 15615 Michael Forstadt (USA, 0800) cancelled
FG-2000-0-00072 18259 John Toscano (TOG, 2030) vs. 17476 Jon O'Neill (GAM, 1900) 1-0
FG-2000-0-00072 17476 Jon O'Neill (GAM, 1900) vs. 18259 John Toscano (TOG, 2030) draw
FG-2000-0-00073 15177 Thomas Avant (USA, 1732) vs. 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1637) draw
FG-2000-0-00073 14924 Chuck Ventimiglia (USA, 1637) vs. 15177 Thomas Avant (USA, 1732) 1-0
FG-2000-0-00074 15783 Achille Ronda (ITA, 0900) vs. 18737 Alan Marson (SCO, 0800) 1-0
FG-2000-0-00074 18737 Alan Marson (SCO, 0800) vs. 15783 Achille Ronda (ITA, 0900) 0-1
FG-2001-0-00075 13486 Joe Jr Deidun (CAN, 1962) vs. 18456 Peter (Alexander) Smith (FRA, 0800) 1-0
FG-2001-0-00075 18456 Peter (Alexander) Smith (FRA, 0800) vs. 13486 Joe Jr Deidun (CAN, 1962) 0-1
FG-2001-0-00076 19045 Alex Frans (RSA, 0800) vs. 18224 Andrew McMichael (USA, 0678) 1-0
FG-2001-0-00076 18224 Andrew McMichael (USA, 0678) vs. 19045 Alex Frans (RSA, 0800) 0-1
FG-2001-0-00077 17879 Andre Dehaybe (BEL, 1421) vs. 18296 Felix Fernandez (ESP, 1315) draw
FG-2001-0-00077 18296 Felix Fernandez (ESP, 1315) vs. 17879 Andre Dehaybe (BEL, 1421) 1-0
FG-2001-0-00078 18315 Michael Covington (USA, 0800) vs. 18768 Michael Abbruzze (USA, 0800) 0-1
FG-2001-0-00078 18768 Michael Abbruzze (USA, 0800) vs. 18315 Michael Covington (USA, 0800) 0-1
FG-2001-0-00079 17858 Per-Arne Holmberg (NOR, 1517) vs. 17879 Andre Dehaybe (BEL, 1421) 0-1
FG-2001-0-00079 17879 Andre Dehaybe (BEL, 1421) vs. 17858 Per-Arne Holmberg (NOR, 1517) draw
FG-2001-0-00080 18865 Malcolm Eden (ENG, 0633) vs. 18212 Eric Colard (FRA, 0784) cancelled
FG-2001-0-00080 18212 Eric Colard (FRA, 0784) vs. 18865 Malcolm Eden (ENG, 0633) 1-0
FG-2001-0-00081 17879 Andre Dehaybe (BEL, 1458) vs. 18296 Felix Fernandez (ESP, 1341) draw
FG-2001-0-00081 18296 Felix Fernandez (ESP, 1341) vs. 17879 Andre Dehaybe (BEL, 1458) draw
FG-2001-0-00082 19380 Lee Bidgood (ENG, 1568) vs. 19287 Charles Smith (USA, 1500) 1-0
FG-2001-0-00082 19287 Charles Smith (USA, 1500) vs. 19380 Lee Bidgood (ENG, 1568) cancelled
FG-2001-0-00083 18296 Felix Fernandez (ESP, 1402) vs. 18385 Michael Brozio (GER, 1467) draw
FG-2001-0-00083 18385 Michael Brozio (GER, 1467) vs. 18296 Felix Fernandez (ESP, 1402) 0-1
FG-2001-0-00084 15236 Goran Grkinic (CRO, 1539) vs. 17879 Andre Dehaybe (BEL, 1417) draw
FG-2001-0-00084 17879 Andre Dehaybe (BEL, 1417) vs. 15236 Goran Grkinic (CRO, 1539) 0-1
FG-2001-0-00085 18326 Ken Melia (ENG, 1715) vs. 14023 Wojciech Pietrzak (POL, 1690) 1-0 forfeit
FG-2001-0-00085 14023 Wojciech Pietrzak (POL, 1690) vs. 18326 Ken Melia (ENG, 1715) 0-1 forfeit
FG-2001-0-00086 14995 Pawel Koziol (POL, 1693) vs. 14023 Wojciech Pietrzak (POL, 1690) cancelled
FG-2001-0-00086 14023 Wojciech Pietrzak (POL, 1690) vs. 14995 Pawel Koziol (POL, 1693) cancelled
FG-2001-0-00087 18722 Martin Zednik (CZE, 1505) vs. 18385 Michael Brozio (GER, 1477) draw
FG-2001-0-00087 18385 Michael Brozio (GER, 1477) vs. 18722 Martin Zednik (CZE, 1505) 1-0
FG-2001-0-00088 19687 C. Zack Gonzales (USA, 1800) vs. 20047 Bryan Russell (USA, 1800) cancelled
FG-2001-0-00088 20047 Bryan Russell (USA, 1800) vs. 19687 C. Zack Gonzales (USA, 1800) cancelled
FG-2001-0-00089 18296 Felix Fernandez (ESP, 1480) vs. 18385 Michael Brozio (GER, 1473) 1-0
FG-2001-0-00089 18385 Michael Brozio (GER, 1473) vs. 18296 Felix Fernandez (ESP, 1480) 0-1
FG-2001-0-00090 16436 Paco Fernandez (ESP, 0840) vs. 20037 Juan Luis Garcia Alonso (ESP, 0800) 1-0
FG-2001-0-00090 20037 Juan Luis Garcia Alonso (ESP, 0800) vs. 16436 Paco Fernandez (ESP, 0840) 0-1
FG-2001-0-00091 18385 Michael Brozio (GER, 1473) vs. 19343 Jose Luis Ojeda (PER, 1000) 0-1
FG-2001-0-00091 19343 Jose Luis Ojeda (PER, 1000) vs. 18385 Michael Brozio (GER, 1473) 1-0
FG-2002-0-00092 15207 Flamarion Siqueira (BRA, 1456) vs. 17072 Caius A. Muniz (BRA, 0800) 0-1
FG-2002-0-00092 17072 Caius A. Muniz (BRA, 0800) vs. 15207 Flamarion Siqueira (BRA, 1456) cancelled
FG-2002-0-00093 18259 John Toscano (TOG, 2320) vs. 20196 Alan Potts (ENG, 2280) draw
FG-2002-0-00093 20196 Alan Potts (ENG, 2280) vs. 18259 John Toscano (TOG, 2320) 0-1
FG-2002-0-00094 20400 Vivek Rao (USA, 2435) vs. 15999 Kiyotaka Sakai (JPN, 2294) draw
FG-2002-0-00094 15999 Kiyotaka Sakai (JPN, 2294) vs. 20400 Vivek Rao (USA, 2435) 1-0
FG-2002-0-00095 18672 Phil Sell (AUS, 0887) vs. 18133 Paul Hendershot (USA, 0796) 1-0
FG-2002-0-00095 18133 Paul Hendershot (USA, 0796) vs. 18672 Phil Sell (AUS, 0887) 1-0
FG-2002-0-00096 15621 Andrew Hanson (USA, 1565) vs. 19053 Jon Leisner (USA, 1497) 1-0
FG-2002-0-00096 19053 Jon Leisner (USA, 1497) vs. 15621 Andrew Hanson (USA, 1565) draw
FG-2002-0-00097 20381 David Cox (SCO, 0800) vs. 20692 David Cory (SCO, 0800) 1-0
FG-2002-0-00097 20692 David Cory (SCO, 0800) vs. 20381 David Cox (SCO, 0800) 0-1
FG-2002-0-00098 17879 Andre Dehaybe (BEL, 1710) vs. 18325 Merrill Lyew (USA, 1672) 1-0
FG-2002-0-00098 18325 Merrill Lyew (USA, 1672) vs. 17879 Andre Dehaybe (BEL, 1710) 1-0
FG-2002-0-00099 20673 Pasi Ringbom (FIN, 1469) vs. 18385 Michael Brozio (GER, 1589) 0-1
FG-2002-0-00099 18385 Michael Brozio (GER, 1589) vs. 20673 Pasi Ringbom (FIN, 1469) cancelled
FG-2002-0-00100 18296 Felix Fernandez (ESP, 1680) vs. 18385 Michael Brozio (GER, 1598) draw
FG-2002-0-00100 18385 Michael Brozio (GER, 1598) vs. 18296 Felix Fernandez (ESP, 1680) 0-1
To Tournament Selection Page

created by Hector Mujica, last change 7th November, 2010

Back to the IECG Homepage